Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by A&J Publishing 9/30/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 8269064645 ISBN 13: 9788269064643
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Son of Hyperion. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by A&J Publishing 8/12/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 8269064637 ISBN 13: 9788269064636
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Son of Hyperion. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by A&J Publishing Aug 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 8269064637 ISBN 13: 9788269064636
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Prince Helios of Kythira embarks on a heart-pounding odyssey across Greece, determined to rescue his missing sister. As ancient prophecies unfurl and the darkest of secrets unravel, Helios navigates a perilous path where love and darkness entwine in a spiral of passion and pain. Throughout his odyssey, he must navigate the delicate balance between love and hatred, loyalty and betrayal, and the delicate dance between life and death. With his homeland on the brink of civil war and dangers lurking at every turn, will he unearth his sister's fate.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by G. Routledge & Co. and John Murray, 1853
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1853. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Half bound black leather with marbled paper covered boards; raised bands to spine. 3 works rebound as one: Hyperion (Longfellow, Routledge, 1853), Story of my Life (HC Andersen, Routledge, 1852). Also Music and Dress (Routledge, 1852). Also bound in, a handwritten letter (not by any of the authors). Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Gutters somewhat cracked with some exposed netting. Binding firm. Foxing more noticeable at start and end of book and on text block edges. Slight marks to endpapers, pastedowns. A few creased pages. Dusty, tanned text block edges. Boards have some edge wear, with slight bumping and peeling to corners, while spine ends are moderately crushed and rubbed. Moderately scratched, rubbed and marked overall. Slight forward lean. Moderate edge peeling and denting. Gilt is bright.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 18.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 25.39
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Prince Helios of Kythira embarks on a heart-pounding odyssey across Greece, determined to rescue his missing sister. As ancient prophecies unfurl and the darkest of secrets unravel, Helios navigates a perilous path where love and darkness entwine in a spiral of passion and pain. Throughout his odyssey, he must navigate the delicate balance between love and hatred, loyalty and betrayal, and the delicate dance between life and death. With his homeland on the brink of civil war and dangers lurking at every turn, will he unearth his sister's fate? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Prince Helios of Kythira embarks on a heart-pounding odyssey across Greece, determined to rescue his missing sister. As ancient prophecies unfurl and the darkest of secrets unravel, Helios navigates a perilous path where love and darkness entwine in a spiral of passion and pain. Throughout his odyssey, he must navigate the delicate balance between love and hatred, loyalty and betrayal, and the delicate dance between life and death. With his homeland on the brink of civil war and dangers lurking at every turn, will he unearth his sister's fate? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Prince Helios of Kythira embarks on a heart-pounding odyssey across Greece, determined to rescue his missing sister. As ancient prophecies unfurl and the darkest of secrets unravel, Helios navigates a perilous path where love and darkness entwine in a spiral of passion and pain. Throughout his odyssey, he must navigate the delicate balance between love and hatred, loyalty and betrayal, and the delicate dance between life and death. With his homeland on the brink of civil war and dangers lurking at every turn, will he unearth his sister's fate.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Son of Hyperion | K. E. Andersen | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | A&J Publishing | EAN 9788269064643 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.