Handbook Meta Analysis (105 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.30
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.72
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.92
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.07
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9781405127332.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.37
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 3rd. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Handbook of Meta-analysis in Ecology and Evolution
Julia Koricheva [Editor]; Jessica Gurevitch [Editor]; Kerrie Mengersen [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.44
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. like new EP.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 37.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Handbook of Meta-analysis in Ecology and Evolution
Mengersen, Kerrie; Gurevitch, Jessica; Koricheva, Julia -- editors
- Softcover
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.54
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Small quarto, softcover, new in green and black wraps. 498 pp. including index. written specifically for ecologists and evolutionary biologists, this is a powerful statistical methodology for synthesizing research evidence across independent studies. It provides an invaluable introduction for beginner…s as well as a guide for experienced meta-analysts.

- Softcover
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.Labyrinth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.61
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 46.69
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

Handbook of Research Synthesis and Meta-Analysis
Cooper, Harris (EDT); Hedges, Larry V. (EDT); Valentine, Jeffrey C. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 58.53
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 58.56
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.Labyrinth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.34
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Individual Participant Data Meta-Analysis : A Handbook for Healthcare Research
Riley, Richard D. (EDT); Tierney, Jayne F. (EDT); Stewart, Lesley A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Wiley 2021
Series: Statistics in Practice, Book 46 of 49. Book 46 of 49 - Statistics in Practice
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.19
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Handbook of Meta-Analysis in Ecology and Evolution
Koricheva, Julia (EDT); Gurevitch, Jessica (EDT); Mengeresen, Kerrie (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.91
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2021
Series: Statistics in Practice, Book 46 of 49. Book 46 of 49 - Statistics in Practice
- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 59.75
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Individual Participant Data Meta-Analysis: A Handbook for Healthcare Research (Statistics in Practice) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged…. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Wiley - 2021
Series: Statistics in Practice, Book 46 of 49. Book 46 of 49 - Statistics in Practice
- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 59.75
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 67.45
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Individual Participant Data Meta-Analysis : A Handbook for Healthcare Research
Riley, Richard D. (EDT); Tierney, Jayne F. (EDT); Stewart, Lesley A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Wiley 2021
Series: Statistics in Practice, Book 46 of 49. Book 46 of 49 - Statistics in Practice
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 70.16
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Handbook of Meta-Analysis in Ecology and Evolution
Koricheva, Julia (EDT); Gurevitch, Jessica (EDT); Mengeresen, Kerrie (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 70.99
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 57.28
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9780691137292.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2021
Series: Statistics in Practice, Book 46 of 49. Book 46 of 49 - Statistics in Practice
- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.15
£ 9.50 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC 2022
Series: Chapman & Hall/CRC Handbooks of Modern Statistical Methods, Book 22 of 27. Book 22 of 27 - Chapman & Hall/CRC Handbooks of Modern Statistical Methods
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 74.26
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Wiley 2021
Series: Statistics in Practice, Book 46 of 49. Book 46 of 49 - Statistics in Practice
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 63.83
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 68.62
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 2013. Paperback. Editor(s): Koricheva, Julia; Gurevitch, Jessica; Mengersen, Kerrie. Num Pages: 520 pages, 51 line illus. 45 tables. BIC Classification: PBT; PSAF; PSAJ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 253 x 177 x 36. Weight in Grams: 1096. . . . . .

Individual Participant Data Meta-Analysis : A Handbook for Healthcare Research
Riley, Richard D. (EDT); Tierney, Jayne F. (EDT); Stewart, Lesley A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Wiley 2021
Series: Statistics in Practice, Book 46 of 49. Book 46 of 49 - Statistics in Practice
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 62.06
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Handbook of Research Synthesis and Meta-Analysis
Cooper, Harris (EDT); Hedges, Larry V. (EDT); Valentine, Jeffrey C. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 78.78
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.