Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Baby Professor 1/4/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1541991028 ISBN 13: 9781541991026
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. I Got it from Dad! Heredity, Genotype, Phenotype, Dominant and Recessive Alleles Gregor Mendel Grade 6-8 Life Science. Book.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Bios Scientific Publishers Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1872748627 ISBN 13: 9781872748627
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1994. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1994. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Baby Professor 1/4/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1541997476 ISBN 13: 9781541997479
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. I Got it from Dad! Heredity, Genotype, Phenotype, Dominant and Recessive Alleles Gregor Mendel Grade 6-8 Life Science. Book.
Seller: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 1994. 290 S., zahlr. Abb. und Tab. This book will provide readers with a detailed understanding of common human phenotypes, which will improve disease diagnosis and help determine specific therapeutic measures for the future. Sprache: Englisch.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Softcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Minor cover wear (rubbing/scratching, edge rubbing) . Contents clean. ;
Language: English
Published by BIOS Scientific, Oxford 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 1859961991 ISBN 13: 9781859961995
Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, United Kingdom
2nd edition. 8vo. [xvi] + 295pp. B/w. illustrations and diagrams. Original green boards lettered in white. Ownership inkstamp to front f.e.p. and title page, otherwise very good. ISBN 1859961991 US$9.
Published by Editions Médicales / Specia, 1986
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1986. Tome 27. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Slightly creased cover. Stamp or mark on the inside cover page. Edition 1986. Volume 27. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520267095 ISBN 13: 9780520267091
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520267095 ISBN 13: 9780520267091
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520267095 ISBN 13: 9780520267091
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 72 pages. 8.50x0.15x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Editions Médicales / Specia
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520267095 ISBN 13: 9780520267091
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Minor shelf wear. Else a bright, clean copy. Illuminating the processes and patterns that link genotype to phenotype, epigenetics seeks to explain features, characters, and developmental mechanisms that can only be understood in terms of interactions that arise above the level of the gene. With chapters written by leading authorities, this volume offers a broad integrative survey of epigenetics. Approaching this complex subject from a variety of perspectives, it presents a broad, historically grounded view that demonstrates the utility of this approach for understanding complex biological systems in development, disease, and evolution. Chapters cover such topics as morphogenesis and organ formation, conceptual foundations, and cell differentiation, and together demonstrate that the integration of epigenetics into mainstream developmental biology is essential for answering fundamental questions about how phenotypic traits are produced.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0520267095 ISBN 13: 9780520267091
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 22.96
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Machteld Oud, Nijmegen, 2017
ISBN 10: 946299644X ISBN 13: 9789462996441
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 72 pages. 8.50x0.25x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.