Ferrarissima (145 results)
Published by Automobilia 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.95
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Automobilia 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.27
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good.

Published by Automobilia Srl 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.23
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 127 pages. Special Limited Reprint. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

Language: English
Published by Automobilia 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.83
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Automobilia; Milano, 1986. Hardcover. Limited Edition. Book limited to 5,000 numbered copies. This book is number 2,511. Text in Italian, Spanish and English. Book is large and heavy, additional shipping cost may apply. A Very Good, black binding with red lettering on front board and spine, bindi…ng sturdy and intact, some handling/rub marks to boards, trace handling marks, some shelf wear, blue print fold out present in rear pastedown pocket, in a Very Good, some handling/scuff marks to panels, mild edge/corner wear, Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. 4to[quarto or approx. 11.5 x 13.5 inches], 127pp., color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Language: English
Published by Automobilia/Milano 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 127 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine (very light shelfwear)/na (missing). 1st/First Ed. (periodical): No. 2018 of limited edition of 5000. Includes 3 fold-out posters, and Gotschke, Brule, Turner, Motta, Martinengo, Bracq, Noto and Queener prints (all 8 of 8 issued; all Fine). Italian…, English and French text. Contents include Testarossa, 288 GTO, Colombo, Lauda, 1957 Mille Miglia, C4, "Ferrarine" (model cars), 1951 Silverstone, 166 Inter. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Published by Automobilia, Italy 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Bear, West Brookfield, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 22.47
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Dust Jacket. 127 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings.
Published by Automobilia 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.08
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Automobilia 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.33
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Automobilia/Milano 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 131 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine (very light shelfwear)/na (missing). 1st/First Ed. (periodical): No. 882 of limited edition of 5000. Includes fold-out posters. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Published by Automobilia
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.09
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketunknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
More imagesPublished by Automobilia, Milano 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, U.S.A.Wickham Books South
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.67
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. In VG+ DJ (in protector) ; In Italian, English & French. Black cloth hardback binding. 127 pp. Color & B&W illustrations. 8 color plates in rear pocket. Special limited reprint of second issue of semi-annual magazine devoted to the Ferrari automobile. Limited to… 1000 copies. Original series of 24 issues started in 1984; 4to; 127 pages.
Published by Automobilia 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.07
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Automobilia 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.95
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Automobilia 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.95
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Automobilia 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.03
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Automobilia 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.75
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Automobilia, Italy 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.77
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Automobilia
- Hardcover
Seller: Joan Andrews, Alton, United KingdomJoan Andrews
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardback, d/j has very slight scuffing along top edge, o/w Like new, Looks unread. No 2517 of 5000 copies. This is a large book.
Language: English
Published by Milano. Automobilia 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 14.47
£ 43.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKarton Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. Sonderausgabe. 128 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Text in Italienisch, Englisch, Französisch. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Numeriertes Exemplar. Dieser Band trägt die Nummer: 755 von insgesamt 5000 Exemplaren Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch gepr…üft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Published by Automobilia 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.46
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Very Good.
More imagesPublished by Automobilia 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.97
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Limited edition hardcover #2123 of 5000 numbered copies. Text in English, French and Italian. Slight bumping. Folded blueprint in rear pocket. The DJ in mylar is near fine or better. ; quarto; 127 pages.
More imagesPublished by Automobilia 1984
- Hardcover
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.97
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Limited edition hardcover #886 of 5000 numbered copies. Text in English, French and Italian. Slight bumping. PO name of Frankenheimer to pastedown (film director John Frankenheimer. ) Booklet in pocket at rear. The DJ is slightly sunned to spine, scuffed. ; quarto.
More imagesPublished by Automobilia 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Limited edition hardcover #2178 of 5000 numbered copies. Text in English, French and Italian. Upper points faintly bumped. Folded blueprint in rear pocket. The DJ in mylar is sunned to spine with a tape- repaired short tear to heel. ; quarto; 127 pages.
More imagesPublished by Automobilia 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, U.S.A.curtis paul books, inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.97
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. Limited edition hardcover #3268 of 5000 numbered copies. Text in English, French and Italian. Trace bumping. Eight color plates in rear pocket. The DJ spine is slightly sunned. ; quarto; 127 pages.
Published by Automobilia
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.10
£ 19.97 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketquarto hardcover octavo, (VG+), d/w (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Language: English
Published by Milano. Automobilia 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.58
£ 43.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKarton Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. Sonderausgabe. 128 Seiten, mit Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Numeriertes Exemplar. Dieser Band trägt die Nummer: 728 von insgesamt 5000 Exemplaren Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbe…trieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1250.
Published by Automobilia 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerHadcover. Condition: Good. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket has wear and tear. Pages are clean and intact.
Published by Automobilia
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.29
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketunknown_binding. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Milano. Automobilia 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.05
£ 43.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKarton Karton. Condition: Sehr gut. Sonderausgabe. 130 Seiten, mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Numeriertes Exemplar. Dieser Band trägt die Nummer: 3002 von insgesamt 5000 Exemplaren Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unser…em Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.

Published by Automobilia, Milano 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Allen Williams Books, Dover, United KingdomAllen Williams Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 23.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Numbered limited edition of 5000 of which this is number 2507. There are a number of scratches on the rear panel of the dust jacket. Text in English, Italian and French. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.