Published by LIBRERIA DELL' AUTOMOBILE, ITALY, 1981
Seller: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.
Language: Italian
Published by Automobilia, 1985
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Tight and clean Oversize Hardcover. Color & black & white photos. 162 pages. Italian Edition with English & French text. 162 pages.
Published by Automobilia, Milano, Italy, 2001
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Number 1117 of 5000 numbered copies. Written in Italian, English and French. 135 pages with chapters on the 360 Spider, The 312 B Fabulous Flat 12, Scaglietti, and the Ferrari 1 2000. Numerous photos, mostly in color, illustrations, information and data. Fine in fine and bright red dust jacket with original yellow wrapper band. An as new copy. Book.
Published by Automobilia, Milano, Italy, 2000
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Number 412 of 5000 numbered copies. Written in Italian, English and French. 135 pages with chapters on the Maserati & Ferrari, Ferrari 195 Inter, Ferrari Challenge 1999, Ferrari 360 Modena Challenge, Ferrari 1 1999Luigi Chinetti & Nart. Numerous photos, mostly in color, illustrations, information and data. Fine in fine and bright red dust jacket with original yellow wrapper band. An as new copy. Book.
Published by Automobilia, Milano, Italy, 2001
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Number 1543 of 5000 numbered copies. Written in Italian, English and French. 135 pages with chapters on Tavoni: Oscar for Sport, 550 Barchetta Pininfarina: Technology, The Contractive Suspension, V65, Cavallino Classic, Museum 6: 365 GT 2+2, Farrarine: Hot Passion, Gadget: Ferrari's Titled Cars [color illustrations]. Numerous photos, mostly in color, illustrations, information and data. Fine in fine and bright red dust jacket. An as new copy. Book.
Published by Automobilia, Milano, Italy, 2003
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Number 1260 of 5000 numbered copies. Written in Italian, English and French. 135 pages with chapters on The Ferrari Museum of Art, Enzo Ferrari, The Italian Avantagarde in car Design, Ferrari 1 2002, 575M Maranello, Little Big Ferraris. Numerous photos, mostly in color, illustrations, information and data. Fine in fine and bright red dust jacket with original yellow wrapper band. An as new copy. Book.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Automobilia, Milano, 2001
Seller: Allen Williams Books, Dover, KENT, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Numbered limited edition of 5000 of which this is number 2507. There are a number of scratches on the rear panel of the dust jacket. Text in English, Italian and French. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Automobilia, 1985
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Tall 10x11" hard cover with the jacket as shown. All 3 languages, Italian, English and French.162 pages, various articles, much color, related advertising, Large fold out drawing of the famous 250F. Book grades like new, tight, clean and unmarked. Jacket grade s very good, attractive front, with minor edge wear, small chips. Nice! Shelf A.
Published by Automobilia, Milano, 1999
Seller: Allen Williams Books, Dover, KENT, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Numbered limited edition of 5000 of which this is number 1598. Text in English, Italian and French. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Automobilia, Italy, 2002
Seller: Motoring Memorabilia, WOKINGHAM, BERKS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Limited Edition. This is an excellent new copy of this scare edition in the Ferrarissima New Series. The New Series was published twice a year and this edition, Number 12, featured the 575M Maranello. The books were published as Limited Editions of which this is number1122 of 5000 copies. The book with its yellow banner wrapper is still in its original cellophane wrapper. Text is in English, Italian and French. This is a large book which may require additional postage. Inventory # M4164.
Published by automobilia milano 1993, 1993
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
first edition limited numbered [3801/5000], quarto, 128pp illus, (col w. some b/w, artwork, some illus and text on col paper, incl tech spec drawings w. two foldout illus on clear paper, four prints in rear pocket are present) NF (black cloth w. red titling to front board and spine, sl rubbed w. spine sl cocked) in nr fine dustwrapper with band) a very nice copy in attractive dustwrapper.
Published by Automobilia, Milano, 2000
Seller: Allen Williams Books, Dover, KENT, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Numbered limited edition of 5000 of which this is number 2615. The rear panel of the dust jacket is a little scuffed. Text in English, Italian and French. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by G Colombi s.p.a. 1958, 1958
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
THIS VOL ONLY, TEXT IN FRENCH, ITALIAN, GERMAN & ENGLISH, imperial octavo, illus light card wrappers with french flaps, quarter title band affixed to flaps, grey lettering to spine, unpaginated ad pgs to prelims + 230pp, illus/photos, VG (moderate creasing & cracking to spine & spine of title band, 1cm scuff to front of title band, sl chafing to covers, moderate tanning & foxing/soiling to page edges, moderate tape staining to front & rear inside covers, occasional light cracking to gutters, occasional patches of moderate foxing throughout).
Published by G Colombi s.p.a. 1960, 1960
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
THIS VOL ONLY, TEXT IN FRENCH, ITALIAN, GERMAN & ENGLISH, imperial octavo, illus light card wrappers with french flaps, quarter title band affixed to flaps, unpaginated ads to prelims + 214pp, VG- (moderate creasing & cracking to spine, sl scuffing to cover edges, light tanning & foxing/soiling to page edges, heavy cracking to numerous gutters).
Published by Automobilia, Milano, 2004
Seller: Allen Williams Books, Dover, KENT, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Numbered limited edition of 5000 of which this is number 0852. Text in English, Italian and French. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Automobilia, 1985
Seller: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Massive blue first edition hard cover with the jacket as shown. The 1986 edition. 162 pages, photos, come color. Now scare, the hardbound issues of the Revista will become a future classic, and even harder to find. The book is in as new condition, tight, clean and unmarked. The jacket as faintest of shelf rub, still has the paper band that enclosed the book. Shelf A.
Published by Metro, Italy, 1961
Seller: William English Rare Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very good in wraps. 1st Edition. Issued three times a year. 122 pages. Edited by Bruno Alfieri. Large format art journal. This issue includes pastels of Hartung, O'Hara; Odes, Philip Guston, Bonfanti, Baj, Happenings in New York and an article introducing the E Type Jaguar; British Design Rgaining Lost Ground. Covers slightly worn at the edges. Wraparound band slightly chipped on the reverse.
Language: Italian
Published by Automobilia / Milano, 1984
ISBN 10: 8885058388 ISBN 13: 9788885058385
Seller: SinneWerk gGmbH, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Original illustrierter Pappband. 4°. (26,5 x 26,5 cm). 109 Seiten mit sehr zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen. Text in italienisch/englisch. Einband gering berieben in sehr sauberem Zustand. Innen gering lichtrandig, ansonsten sehr gut. (Quart-842g). Wir versenden versichert mit Hermes. Auf Anfrage ist eine alternative Versandart möglich.
Publication Date: 1958
Seller: Tombland Bookshop, Norwich, NFLK, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 4to., 230 pp.multilingual magazine (italian/english/spanish/german) with articles written in language of authors. translations at rear. good plus in original card covers with french flaps, tatty at top of spine, original laminate film peeling in places, spine creased, with half of the original publisher wraparound band, good plus Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.