Economic Modelling (Over 1,200 results)

Language: English
Published by Clarendon Press 1991
Series: Advanced Texts in Econometrics, Book 1 of 26. Book 1 of 26 - Advanced Texts in Econometrics
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Clarendon Press 1991
Series: Advanced Texts in Econometrics, Book 1 of 26. Book 1 of 26 - Advanced Texts in Econometrics
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Clarendon Press 1991
Series: Advanced Texts in Econometrics, Book 1 of 26. Book 1 of 26 - Advanced Texts in Econometrics
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.59
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.90
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.76
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 202 pp., hardcover, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1996
Series: Routledge New International Studies in Economic Modelling, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Routledge New International Studies in Economic Modelling
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookstore Brengelman, cincinnati, U.S.A.Bookstore Brengelman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.18
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1996, Binding: hardcover, Very Good/No Jacket.

Language: English
Published by Clarendon Press 1991
Series: Advanced Texts in Econometrics, Book 1 of 26. Book 1 of 26 - Advanced Texts in Econometrics
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.02
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Previous owner name in front Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.60
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. 1988. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.06
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Spatial Ecological-Economic Analysis for Wetland Management: Modelling and Scenario Evaluation of Land Use This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undam…aged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

Spatial Ecological-Economic Analysis for Wetland Management : Modelling and Scenario Evaluation of Land Use
Gilbert, Alison J., Barendregt, Aat, Van den Bergh, Jeroen C. J. M.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.90
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.10
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xiv, 233p, a very good hardback (with peach coloured laminated boards), ex-university library - a book in the International Studies in Economic Modelling series [0412358700].

- Softcover
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
£ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.06
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are… not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Economic Capital Modelling: Concepts, Measurement and Implementation This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well…maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.69
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.54
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:97801982…83812.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 1993
Series: Advanced Texts in Econometrics, Book 5 of 26. Book 5 of 26 - Advanced Texts in Econometrics
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780198773207.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.84
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Second Site Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Second Site Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 17.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Empirical Approaches to Fiscal Policy Modelling International Studies in Economic Modelling, Band 13
- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.52
£ 13.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 297 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 555.

SOCIO-ECONOMIC MODELLING AND FORECASTING IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES with Case Studies from Saudi Arabia
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United KingdomStephen Dadd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.99
£ 12.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: ***NEW***. First Edition. 145pp. HARDCOVER ***NEW BOOK*** Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.