Ecole by Simon Jules (106 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.42
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: French
Published by Hachette & Cie., à Paris 1874
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.35
£ 14.34 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Cover. Condition: Bon État. Ouvrage broché de 440 pages, divisé en quatre parties: -Législation de l'instruction primaire 1793-1867; -l'Education des filles; l'Instruction obligatoire; -l'Enseignement libre. Par François-Jules Suisse, dit Jules Simon (1814-1896), philosophe, député républicain sous le second empire, puis mi…nistre de l'instruction publique; président du conseil en 1876-1877. Bas du dos déchiré sur trois centimlètres et recollé. Poids: 440 grammes.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Internationale A. Lacroix, Verboeckhoven & Cie 1865
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 16.47
£ 13.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Quatrième édition. Histoire. 14,5x23,5 cm. 431 p. Reliure demi-percaline. Dos lisse orné du titrage doré. Etat correct. Intérieur en bon état. Menus frottements. Plats légèrement défraîchis. Rares rousseurs. Mouillure marginale en tête en début d'ouvrage. Coins émoussés. Fort in-8°.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.07
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.91
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.98
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.21
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.26
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.99
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.27
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 41.21
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.25
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris 1881
- Hardcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 16.62
£ 27.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 453 p. 11,5x17,5. Ex libris du Fraser Institute au 2e plat. Cachet «not to leave library» è la page de garde arrière. Un peu d'usure à la reliure. code 1063.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.99
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.38
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.62
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.16
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Hachette et Cie, Paris 1877
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 22.25
£ 11.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCuir. Condition: Très bon. 9ème Édition. Très beau volume, complet, solide et frais. 448 pages, reliure cuir maroquin de très bonne facture, dos à cinq caissons, pièces de titre à l'or, coiffes et coins non enfoncés, très légères traces d'usure. Nous demander plus de photographies au besoin. Livre.

Language: French
Published by Hachette, Paris
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.80
£ 32.58 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. nouvelle édition. Coiffe inférieure abimée.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.15
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.95
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris 1874
- Hardcover
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, CanadaLivresse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 27.69
£ 27.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 441 p. 11,5x18cm. Exemplaire de bibliothèque (ex libris, feuille de prêt, porte-carte). Légère usure à la reliure demi-cuir à coins à 5 nerfs. Tranche supérieure or. code 1060.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.02
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 44.21
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.34
£ 56.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc…es, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.
More images- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.79
£ 60.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Histoire de l'École d'Alexandrie | L'évolution philosophique et littéraire de l'école d'Alexandrie | Jules Simon | Taschenbuch | Französisch | 2023 | SHS Éditions | EAN 9791041914692 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[do…t]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Published by Hachette, Paris, 1877
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 27.68
£ 18.10 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketreliure demi-chagrin. 185x115mm, 441pages, Cachet de bibliothèque. Plats papier marbré. Auteur et titre dorés au dos. Bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.15
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Hachette, Paris 1881
- Softcover
Seller: Antica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S., San Gregorio di Catania, ItalyAntica Libreria di Bugliarello Bruno S.A.S.
Contact seller4-star sellerEdition contenant un resumè de la dernière statistique officielle - in 16° - pp.454 + 3 - Brossura editoriale - Testo in francese. Fogli intonsi. Esemplare in barbe - Fioriture sparse - Libro usato.

Published by A.Lacroix, Verboeckhoven & C. 1865-74, Paris 1865
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.04
£ 36.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. Francese Due volumi in un unico tomo, 431+432, pagine con fioriture sparse e leggermente ingiallite ai bordi, strappo e mancanza all'ultima pagina con indice della seconda opera, con fioritura i tagli, rilegatura in mezza tela, piatti cartonati, sbiaditi e con segni di usura ai bordi, dorso scolorito e co…n qualche piccola macchia. Numero pagine 863.