Display Tale by Jane Taylor (57 results)

Author
Title

Refine your search

  • Books (57)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2018

    0371475295 / 9780371475294

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.73

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1332909604 / 9781332909605

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2019

    037112672X / 9780371126721

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2019

    037112672X / 9780371126721

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.83

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    1332909604 / 9781332909605

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.77

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10 2022

    1016757484 / 9781016757485

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.99

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1016757484 / 9781016757485

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.03

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0483556297 / 9780483556294

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 33.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0483556297 / 9780483556294

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.78

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2019

    037112672X / 9780371126721

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 34.26

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: New

    £ 38.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2018

    0331828383 / 9780331828382

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.80

    £ 5.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1016752555 / 9781016752558

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.99

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Ltd 2019

    037112672X / 9780371126721

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.66

    £ 17.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Published by Taylor and Hessey

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 22.29

    £ 7.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the page edges/pages.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1332909604 / 9781332909605

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a captivating exploration of human nature, focusing on the pitfalls of vanity and the transformative power of genuine faith. Set against the backdrop of 19th-century English society, the story revolves around two young women, Emily and Elizabeth, whose contrasting pe

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1016757484 / 9781016757485

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.72

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1016752555 / 9781016752558

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 34.93

    £ 42.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    1016757484 / 9781016757485

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.40

    £ 53.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Taylor and Hessey, London 1814

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Malcolm Books, Thetford, , United KingdomMalcolm Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 65.00

    £ 28.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. an illustrated frontispiece + Title page + 214 pages, Second Edition, corrected. Condition Binding hard back, mottled covers, leather spine with gilt title etc. Contents mostly good, clean & tight, vg mottled endpages, some dirt /marks, 2nd blank endpage at front missing. From the net; Ja

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC Okt 2022 2022

    1016752555 / 9781016752558

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.37

    £ 53.95 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2022

    1016757484 / 9781016757485

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by Published by Taylor and Hessey, London 1816

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Keoghs Books, Skipton, United KingdomKeoghs Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 30.00

    £ 28.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    , 203 pages, publishers catalogue at the rear [8], with frontispiece, (Osborne page 310), first published in 1815 Fifth Edition , spine and corners rubbed, boards a little faded, neat previous owner's inscription on front blank, frontispiece slightly loose, internally clean, book in good condition , half brown calf, marbled pape

  • Language: English

    Published by Creative Media Partners, LLC 2022

    1016757484 / 9781016757485

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.96

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by Published by Taylor and Hessey, London 1816

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Keoghs Books, Skipton, United KingdomKeoghs Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 40.00

    £ 28.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    , 203 pages, publishers catalogue at the rear (8 pages), with frontispiece and bookplate of Eric Quayle (historian) to front Fourth Edition , rebound and with new endpapers, a little scuffing to spine edges, owner's bookplate on front pastedown, some light foxing to pages, text clean and complete, book in good++ condition , late

  • More images

    Published by Taylor & Hessey. 1819 1819

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Jarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers, London, , United KingdomJarndyce, The 19th Century Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 39.00

    £ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Half title, engr. front., 8pp cata. Contemp. half calf, spine lettered & ruled in gilt; spine sl. darkened & rubbed. First published in 1815.

  • More images

    Published by Taylor and Hessey, London 1815

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Muir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books], PERTH, WA, AustraliaMuir Books [Robert Muir Old & Rare Books]

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 81.17

    £ 20.87 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Half leather. 1st Edition. 1st ed., octavo, original halfleather binding with marbled sides, red and gilt spine title label, b&w engraved frontis plate, pp 214, small mark to pp.64-72, tear along edge page 91. Previous owner's signature, dated 1816. Pencilled annotation ("very wrong") in margin one page (p.55). Edges rubbed. One

  • Condition: New

    £ 23.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 226. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 230. A perfect gift

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 224. A perfect gift