Digital Services Act Dsa (43 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (43)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Law International 2024

    9403510773 / 9789403510774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 205.64

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Law International 2024

    9403510773 / 9789403510774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 218.30

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Law International 2024

    9403510773 / 9789403510774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 205.06

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Law International 2024

    9403510773 / 9789403510774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 204.22

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kluwer Law International 2024

    9403510773 / 9789403510774

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 299.66

    £ 55.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - The EU Digital Services Act (DSA) provides a comprehensive framework regulating the provision of digital intermediary services in the EU internal market. It clarifies the conditions under which service providers can avoid being held liable for their users' illegal content, establishes a set of har

  • Language: German

    Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh & Co 2023

    3848787954 / 9783848787951

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 51.81

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh & Co 2023

    3848787954 / 9783848787951

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 52.58

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Berlin, Duncker & Humblot. 2024

    3428190173 / 9783428190171

    • Softcover

    Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 43.57

    £ 25.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Aufl. 16 x 23 cm. 224 S. 9 Tab., 4 Abb.; 224 S., 4 schw.-w. Abb., 9 schw.-w. Tab. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped

  • Language: German

    Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh & Co 2023

    3848787954 / 9783848787951

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 71.62

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh & Co 2023

    3848787954 / 9783848787951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 70.59

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh & Co 2023

    3848787954 / 9783848787951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 67.79

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh & Co 2023

    3848787954 / 9783848787951

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 60.99

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beck C. H. 2023

    3406798780 / 9783406798788

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 72.33

    £ 14.79 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebunden. Condition: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut Einband leichte Druckstellen -Zum WerkDas große 'Internetgesetz der EU', der Digital Services Act (Gesetz über digitale Dienste), wurde am 27. Oktober 2022 veröffentlicht. Die neue, sehr weitreichende EU-Verordnung zum Geschäftsverkehr im Internet enthält u.a. Regelungen zur Verantwortli

  • Language: German

    Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft 2023

    3848787954 / 9783848787951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 64.35

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 150 pages. German language. 8.94x5.98x0.51 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Linde Verlag Ges.m.b.H. 2025

    3707352498 / 9783707352498

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jasmin Berger, Sassnitz, GermanyJasmin Berger

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 44.46

    £ 47.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Der Digital Services Act - klare Regeln für den digitalen Raum Einen kompakten Überblick über die wichtigsten Vorgaben und Bestimmungen des Digital Services Act (DSA) bietet dieses Praxishandbuch. Von anerkannten Expert:innen übersichtlich und verständlich aufbereitet, ermöglic

  • Language: German

    Published by Nomos Verlags Gmbh Feb 2023 2023

    3848787954 / 9783848787951

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 52.46

    £ 53.34 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Der Digital Services Act (DSA) bildet als Nachfolger der E-Commerce-Richtlinie das europäische 'Grundgesetz für Online-Dienste'. Die Neuregelungen umfassen Verpflichtungen für Anbieter:innen digitaler Dienste zum Schutz der gewerblichen und privaten Nutzer:innen, um sicherzustellen, dass Ak

  • Language: German

    Published by Linde Verlag Ges.m.b.H. 2025

    3707351742 / 9783707351743

    • Softcover

    Seller: primatexxt Buchversand, München, , Germanyprimatexxt Buchversand

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 44.45

    £ 64.75 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Sehr gut. 310 Seiten Leichte äußere Mängel - Buch ist als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet - Buch ansonsten in sehr gutem und ungelesenem Zustand - Jeder Lieferung liegt eine ordentliche Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt. bei Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nomos Verlags GmbH 2023

    3848787954 / 9783848787951

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 52.46

    £ 60.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Das neue Recht der digitalen Dienste | Digital Services Act (DSA) | Torsten Kraul | Taschenbuch | broschiert | 216 S. | Deutsch | 2023 | Nomos Verlags GmbH | EAN 9783848787951 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, Waldseestr. 3-5, 76530 Baden-Baden, nomos[at]nom

  • Language: German

    Published by Duncker & Humblot Feb 2024 2024

    3428190173 / 9783428190171

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 62.16

    £ 53.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - »Criminal Law Enforcement in the Digital Space. From the German Network Enforcement Act (NetzDG) to the European Digital Services Act (DSA)«: The paper first examines the Network Enforcement Act (NetzDG) and then the relationship to the Digital Services Act (DSA), which follows a similar ap

  • Language: German

    Published by Duncker & Humblot 2024

    3428190173 / 9783428190171

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 62.16

    £ 60.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Strafrechtsdurchsetzung im digitalen Raum. | Vom Netzwerkdurchsetzungsgesetz (NetzDG) zum Digital Services Act (DSA). | Marlene Einfeldt | Taschenbuch | 224 S. | Deutsch | 2024 | Duncker & Humblot | EAN 9783428190171 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Duncker & Humblot GmbH, Carl-Heinrich-Becker-We

  • Language: German

    Published by C.H. Beck Dez 2023 2023

    3406798780 / 9783406798788

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyRheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 132.49

    £ 19.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Zum WerkDas große 'Internetgesetz der EU', der Digital Services Act (Gesetz über digitale Dienste), wurde am 27. Oktober 2022 veröffentlicht. Die neue, sehr weitreichende EU-Verordnung zum Geschäftsverkehr im Internet enthält u.a. Regelungen zur Verantwortlichkeit von Vermittlungsplattformen sowie

  • Language: German

    Published by C.H. Beck Dez 2023 2023

    3406798780 / 9783406798788

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 132.49

    £ 19.86 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Zum WerkDas große 'Internetgesetz der EU', der Digital Services Act (Gesetz über digitale Dienste), wurde am 27. Oktober 2022 veröffentlicht. Die neue, sehr weitreichende EU-Verordnung zum Geschäftsverkehr im Internet enthält u.a. Regelungen zur Verantwortlichkeit von Vermittlungsplattformen sowie

  • Language: German

    Published by C.H. Beck Dez 2023 2023

    3406798780 / 9783406798788

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, , GermanyWegmann1855

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 132.49

    £ 22.40 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Zum WerkDas große 'Internetgesetz der EU', der Digital Services Act (Gesetz über digitale Dienste), wurde am 27. Oktober 2022 veröffentlicht. Die neue, sehr weitreichende EU-Verordnung zum Geschäftsverkehr im Internet enthält u.a. Regelungen zur Verantwortlichkeit von Vermittlungsplattformen sowie

  • Language: German

    Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh & Co 2023

    3848778823 / 9783848778829

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 173.94

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Nomos|Helbing & Lichtenhahn|Manz Verlag Wien 2023

    3848778823 / 9783848778829

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 141.38

    £ 42.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. Mit dem Digital Services Act (DSA) entsteht ein vollkommen neuer, europaeischer Rechtsrahmen fuer digitale Dienste. Weitreichende Auswirkungen sowohl fuer die Anbieter:innen als auch fuer die gewerblichen Nutzer:innen digitaler Dienste sind die Folge.Der neu.

  • Language: German

    Published by C.H. Beck Dez 2023 2023

    3406798780 / 9783406798788

    • Hardcover

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 132.49

    £ 51.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Zum WerkDas große 'Internetgesetz der EU', der Digital Services Act (Gesetz über digitale Dienste), wurde am 27. Oktober 2022 veröffentlicht. Die neue, sehr weitreichende EU-Verordnung zum Geschäftsverkehr im Internet enthält u.a. Regelungen zur Verantwortlichkeit von Vermittlungsplattformen sowie

  • Language: German

    Published by Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft Mbh & Co 2023

    3848787954 / 9783848787951

    • Softcover

    Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 160.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Language: German

    Published by C.H. Beck Dez 2023 2023

    3406798780 / 9783406798788

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 132.49

    £ 56.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - Zum WerkDas große 'Internetgesetz der EU', der Digital Services Act (Gesetz über digitale Dienste), wurde am 27. Oktober 2022 veröffentlicht. Die neue, sehr weitreichende EU-Verordnung zum Geschäftsverkehr im Internet enthält u.a. Regelungen zur Verantwortlichkeit von Vermittlungsplattformen sowie

  • Language: German

    Published by C.H. Beck 2023

    3406798780 / 9783406798788

    • Hardcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 132.49

    £ 60.43 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Buch. Condition: Neu. Digital Services Act. DSA | Gesetz über digitale Dienste. Kommentar | Ralf Müller-Terpitz (u. a.) | Buch | Gelbe Erläuterungsbücher | XXVII | Deutsch | 2023 | C.H. Beck | EAN 9783406798788 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Verlag C.[.] GmbH & Co. KG, Wilhelmstr. 9, 80801 München, produktsicherheit[at]bec

  • Language: German

    Published by C.H. Beck 2025

    3406800300 / 9783406800306

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 195.59

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.