British Postcard Collection (24 results)

Title

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by - 2014

      1445622823 / 9781445622828

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.47

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. British West Indies The Postcard Collection This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked aft

    • Language: English

      Published by - - 2014

      1445622823 / 9781445622828

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.70

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are

    • Language: English

      Published by Amberley Publishing 2014

      1445622823 / 9781445622828

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.76

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by G2 Entertainment Ltd 2010

      1907803335 / 9781907803338

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.79

      £ 4.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Published by Harlaxton Publishing Ltd

      1858370922 / 9781858370927

      • Softcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.93

      £ 4.72 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Published by Harlaxton Publishing Ltd

      1858370922 / 9781858370927

      • Softcover

      Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.93

      £ 4.72 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

    • Language: English

      Published by Amberley Publishing 2014

      1445622823 / 9781445622828

      • Softcover

      Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , United KingdomBrit Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 3.87

      £ 15.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

    • Published by Harlaxton

      1858370922 / 9781858370927

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.42

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harlaxton Publishing Ltd 1993

      1858370930 / 9781858370934

      • Softcover

      Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, , United Kingdommadelyns books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 4.95

      £ 16.95 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Harlaxton Publishing Ltd 1993 P/B. Fine unmarked condition. Shipped next working day from the U/K Language: eng Language: eng Language: eng.

    • Language: English

      Published by Amberley Publishing 2014

      1445622823 / 9781445622828

      • Softcover

      Seller: Wormhill Books, Hereford, , United KingdomWormhill Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 12.03

      £ 17.25 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: Over 20 available

      paperback. Condition: New. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY P

    • Published by Harlaxton Publishing Ltd 01 J

      1858370922 / 9781858370927

      • Softcover

      Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 16.46

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Villages (The British Postcard Collection) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked afte

    • Language: English

      Published by Amberley Publishing 2014

      1445622823 / 9781445622828

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.70

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. New/unused. Light scratches/marks to cover, scuffs to edges & minor creases to corners. Marks/scratches to textblock edges. Some minor creases to page edges. Text is in excellent condition.

    • Language: English

      Published by Amberley Pub Plc 2014

      1445622823 / 9781445622828

      • Softcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 24.89

      £ 10.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 9.21x6.46x0.47 inches. In Stock.

    • Published by Harlaxton Publishing Ltd 99/n /01 J

      1858370922 / 9781858370927

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 16.46

      £ 6.98 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

    • More images
      • Manuscript

      Seller: Over-Sands Books, Grange-over-Sands, United KingdomOver-Sands Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 5.95

      £ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Near Fine. A nice clean card; lettering to lower left a little blurred.

    • Seller: Postcard Finder, Norwich, United KingdomPostcard Finder

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 4.99

      £ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      uk166 Antique postcard of the?National Gallery Of British Art Vernon Collection - light corner impressions from former album storage otherwise great unused condition.

    • Published by Amberley Publishing, 2014 2014

      • Manuscript

      Seller: Pennymead Books PBFA, Knaresborough, , United KingdomPennymead Books PBFA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 5.55

      £ 15.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      96pp. New in card covers. Historical overview with chapters on each island illustrated throughout with old picture postcards.

    • Language: English

      Published by Harlaxton Publications, Lincolnshire 1993

      1858370892 / 9781858370897

      • Softcover

      Seller: Nimbus, Norwich, United KingdomNimbus

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 16.20

      £ 28.30 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Pictorial Soft/card Covers. Condition: Fine /As New. A book of 22 full-colour cards. A mint unused book of excellent cards. All cards attached, clean and blank. Image/further info. available upon request.

    • Published by Planet Three Publishing 2006

      • Hardcover

      Seller: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, United KingdomNIGEL BIRD BOOKS

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 3.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 40 railway themed postcards in card covered book, to keep or send (if you can afford a stamp that is!) nr. fine.

    • Language: English

      Published by Planet Three

      • Softcover

      Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 20.00

      £ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book of postcards in fine unread condition.

    • Published by Harlaxton Publishing Ltd, Grantham 1993

      1858370922 / 9781858370927

      • Softcover

      Seller: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, CanadaJune Samaras

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 19.27

      £ 17.96 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Card Covers. Condition: New. 1st UK Edition. 22 full colour mailablable postcards with photographs of lovely traditional English village scenes. 1p.+ 22 detachable leaves in tight card covers [NO copies found in WordCst]. Postcard.

    • Language: English

      Published by Planet Three Publishing Network Ltd 2006

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Merandja Books, Cornwall, , United KingdomMerandja Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.00

      £ 56.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A paperback book in near fine condition, dated 2006. 40 holiday-themed postcards to keep or to send.

    • Condition: Used

      £ 46.24

      £ 34.53 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      (Aldershot), Lund Humphries, (2004). 287 S. Mit zahlr. farb. Abb. 25 cm. Orig.-Klappenbrosch. This edition is published by arrangement with MFA Publications, a division of the Museum of Fine Arts, Boston. In conjunction with the Exhibition "Art of the Japanese Postcard. The Leonard A. Lauder Collection at the Museum of Fine Arts

    • More images

      Published by Published by Rotary Photo; Art Photo; E.A. Schwerdtfeger & Co and others 1890-1940, London 1890

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Keoghs Books, Skipton, United KingdomKeoghs Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 75.00

      £ 28.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      , collection includes: 3 Mailick gilt stamped Postcards, Faith, Hope and Charity; 15 Birthday postcards in colour and with deocrative margins c1910-40s; 2 embroidered postcards c1910-20s; Missionary Society postcard of Hindu mission girls; 3 All British Picture Company Postcards featuring India and Mongolia; Deacon's Series post