Soft Cover. Condition: Good+. 647pp. Softback, G+, slight reading crease in spine, light rubbing along edges, corner cut on first end page, index, appendix, Analyzes the history and politics of Yugoslavia, Rumania and Albania from the fourth century up to the period following World War II,
Published by W.W. Norton and Company, 1967
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. General wear from age and use. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1967
ISBN 10: 0674060504 ISBN 13: 9780674060500
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's name in ink on half title page, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Chipping and tearing to jacket spine. Foxing and scuffing visible across page block edges. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Acceptable. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Published by Harvard University Press, 1956
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 618 pp. 6 3/8 x 9 1/2. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gold on spine. No dj. Ex priv lib with typical markings.
Published by NY: W. W. Norton 1967., 1967
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
G - VG, unmarked 5" x 8" Paperback. xv + 618 pp.
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1956
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: very good. xxi + 618pp., 8vo, blue cloth. Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1968. A very good copy.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, USA, 1956
Seller: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, United Kingdom
Cloth. Condition: Very Good Plus. First Edition. BLUE CLOTH WITH ILLUSTRATED JACKET - protected. maps on endpapers. 618pp The book is in very good/excellent condition - very clean and bright in like d/w. It presents very nicely on the shelf. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Balkan Penninsula, Communism, History) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (American history, government, foreign relation, balkans) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University, 1956
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Trade Paperback. Fair. Very worn. Tears/scuffing at spine. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by W W NORTON & CO, 1967
Seller: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or page tears. The 1956 First Edition published by Harvard w/ the red dustjacket.
Published by Harvard University Press, 1956
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A clean, tight copy in a very good dust-jacket with some wear to the edges. Includes maps in the endpapers. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0674060512 ISBN 13: 9780674060517
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0674060512.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0674060512 ISBN 13: 9780674060517
Seller: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. Slight discoloration to pages. DJ is covered with Mylar sheet. Minor wear along the DJ edges and tips. Minor rubbing wear to DJ covers. Slight wear along the edges and tips of the book itself.
Published by Harvard University Press, 1967
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, 1956
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
xxi, 618p., maps, dj (American foreign policy library and Russian Research Center studies, 23).
Published by Cambridge, Mass. : Harvard University Press, 1956
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 618 pages; Physical desc. : xxi, 618 p. Maps ; 24cm. Subjects: Communism - Balkan Peninsula. Balkan Peninsula - History / Politics and governmen / 20th century. Notes: Map to endpapers. "Useful works in Western languages": p. [588]-596. Bibliographical footnotes. Series: American foreign policy library - Russian Research Center studies. 3 Kg.
Published by Harvard University Press, 1956
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. FIRST EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Published by Cambridge, Mass. : Harvard University Press, 1956
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 618 pages; Physical desc. : xxi, 618 p. Maps ; 24cm. Subjects: Communism - Balkan Peninsula. Balkan Peninsula - History / Politics and governmen / 20th century. Notes: Map to endpapers. "Useful works in Western languages": p. [588]-596. Bibliographical footnotes. Series: American foreign policy library - Russian Research Center studies. 1 Kg.
Published by Harvard University Press, 1956
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. A book that is used but still very attractive, without dustjacket. ; 7.60 X 5 X 1.30 inches; 618 pages.
Publication Date: 1956
Seller: Anthony C. Hall, Bookseller ABA ILAB, Isleworth, MIDDX, United Kingdom
Hardback. 639pp, endpaper maps, Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Mass. 1956. VG in DW.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press Mai 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674593987 ISBN 13: 9780674593985
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 676 pp. Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0674593987 ISBN 13: 9780674593985
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Gebunden. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextNo detailed description available for The Balkans in Our Time .
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press Mai 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674593987 ISBN 13: 9780674593985
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -No detailed description available for 'The Balkans in Our Time'. 676 pp. Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 1974
ISBN 10: 0674593987 ISBN 13: 9780674593985
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - No detailed description available for 'The Balkans in Our Time'.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0674593987 ISBN 13: 9780674593985
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. The Balkans in Our Time | Robert Lee Wolff | Buch | Englisch | 2014 | Harvard University Press | EAN 9780674593985 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: De Gruyter, Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, orders-books[at]degruyter[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.