Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New York, Humana Press., 2019
ISBN 10: 149399641X ISBN 13: 9781493996414
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Second Edition. xvii, 455 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Methods in molecular biology, 2030. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Totowa, NJ, Humana Press., 2012
ISBN 10: 1617794449 ISBN 13: 9781617794445
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XIV, 363 p. 78 illus., 7 illus. in color. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by New York, Humana Press., 2019
ISBN 10: 149399638X ISBN 13: 9781493996384
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
2nd ed. xvii, 455 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Methods in molecular biology, 2030. Sprache: Englisch.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: New. pp. 282.
Condition: New. pp. 282 Illus.
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germany
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 276 Seiten; 9780896036567.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Condition: New.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 96.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
£ 104.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
£ 105.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. Editor(s): Cooper, Catherine. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 265 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PSB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 16. Weight in Grams: 415. . 2010. 1st ed. Softcover of orig. ed. 2000. Paperback. . . . .
Condition: New. Editor(s): Cooper, Catherine; Packer, Nicole; Williams, Keith. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 265 pages, biography. BIC Classification: MFG; PSD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 17. Weight in Grams: 574. . 2000. Hardback. . . . .
Condition: New. pp. 280.
Condition: New. Editor(s): Cooper, Catherine. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 265 pages, biography. BIC Classification: PSB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 16. Weight in Grams: 415. . 2010. 1st ed. Softcover of orig. ed. 2000. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Amino Acid Analysis Protocols | Catherine Cooper | Taschenbuch | xi | Englisch | 2010 | Humana Press | EAN 9781617371172 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 131.71
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New. Editor(s): Cooper, Catherine; Packer, Nicole; Williams, Keith. Series: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 265 pages, biography. BIC Classification: MFG; PSD. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 155 x 17. Weight in Grams: 574. . 2000. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2012 edition. 377 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 135.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Gebunden. Condition: New. Includes supplementary material: sn.pub/extrasAmino Acid Analysis: An Overview, Margaret I. Tyler. Amino Acid Analysis, Using Postcolumn Ninhydrin Detection, in a Biotechnology Laboratory, Frank D. Macchi, Felicity J. Shen, Rodney G. Keck, and Re.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 455 2nd ed. 2019 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.