Language: English
Published by The Experiment (edition ), 2019
ISBN 10: 1615196188 ISBN 13: 9781615196180
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Professional Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0439042364 ISBN 13: 9780439042369
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Scholastic Professional Books, 1999
ISBN 10: 0439042364 ISBN 13: 9780439042369
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1998
ISBN 10: 0806996676 ISBN 13: 9780806996677
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sinclair, Jeff (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Sinclair, Jeff (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by STERLING PUBLISHING +*COMPANY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806984392 ISBN 13: 9780806984391
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by STERLING PUBLISHING +*COMPANY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806984392 ISBN 13: 9780806984391
Condition: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Experiment October 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1615196188 ISBN 13: 9781615196180
Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Some signs of wear but no defects. Upwards curling to front cover edge due to shelf wear.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sinclair, Jeff (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sinclair, Jeff (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sinclair, Jeff (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sinclair, Jeff (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Troll Communications L.L.C., 1997
ISBN 10: 0816731934 ISBN 13: 9780816731930
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 000-261: Large Workbook Size Paperback. A beautiful, UNREAD, unused copy. No defects. No marks. All pages are clean and neat. Excellent Gift Quality. Published 2018 by Barrons.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 000-245: Workbook Size Paperback. No defects. A clean, UNREAD, unused copy. No marks. All pages are clean. Published 2018 by Barrons.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 000-416: Large, Workbook Size Paperback. No defects. No marks. All pages are UNUSED. Excellent Gift Quality. Published 2018 by Barrons.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 000-240: Large, Paperback Workbook. No defects. Never used. Never Read. No marks. All pages are clean and crisp. Outstanding Gift Quality. Published 2018 by Barrons.
Language: English
Published by STERLING PUBLISHING +*COMPANY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806984392 ISBN 13: 9780806984391
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
unknown_binding. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Sinclair, Jeff (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sinclair, Jeff (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sinclair, Jeff (illustrator). Amazing Math Puzzles This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by STERLING PUBLISHING +*COMPANY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0806984392 ISBN 13: 9780806984391
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.