Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: BOOKWEST, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. US SELLER SHIPS FAST FROM USA.
Condition: New.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 137.84
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 3030204537 ISBN 13: 9783030204532
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Advances in Artificial Intelligence, Software and Systems Engineering | Proceedings of the AHFE 2019 International Conference on Human Factors in Artificial Intelligence and Social Computing, the AHFE International Conference on Human Factors, Software, Service and Systems Engineering, and the AHFE Internationa | Tareq Ahram | Taschenbuch | Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing | xvi | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9783030204532 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Condition: New. pp. 669.
Condition: New. 2023rd edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 180.28
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 189.04
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book addresses emerging issues resulting from the integration of artificial intelligence systems in our daily lives. It focuses on the cognitive, visual, social and analytical aspects of computing and intelligent technologies, highlighting ways to improve the acceptance, effectiveness, and efficiency of said technologies. Topics such as responsibility, integration and training are discussed throughout. The book also reports on the latest advances in systems engineering, with a focus on societal challenges and next-generation systems and applications for meeting them. The book is based on two AHFE 2019 Affiliated Conferences - on Artificial Intelligence and Social Computing, and on Service, Software, and Systems Engineering -, which were jointly held on July 24-28, 2019, in Washington, DC, USA.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 688 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.73 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Artificial Intelligence, Computer and Software Engineering Advances | Proceedings of the CIT 2020 Volume 1 | Miguel Botto-Tobar (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Advances in Intelligent Systems and Computing | xxii | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9783030680794 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 3030513270 ISBN 13: 9783030513276
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 209.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 209.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 209.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Engineering Science Reference, 2020
ISBN 10: 179985101X ISBN 13: 9781799851011
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 209.53
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 210.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.