Steinkopff (Over 13,000 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.85
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Cardiac Glycoside Receptors and Positive Inotropy : Evidence for more than one receptor? Symposium, Munich, October 26 - 29, 1983 ; Basic research in cardiology ; 79, Suppl.
Erdmann, Erland [Ed.], Lindsay Brown [Contr.] W. H. Barry [Contr.] a. o.:
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.89
£ 8.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
4°, Original-Pappband. Condition: Gut. 162 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. Einband mit geringen Alterungsspuren, gut M-07-06 379850640X Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund… der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Published by Verlag von Theodor Steinkopff 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Polly's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Used: Good. Written in German but printed in the U.S. in 1945. Cover art is different. A good copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean but has yellowed. Previous owner's name plate is affixed to reverse side of front cover. Green cloth boards have lightly bumped corners and front cover has some m…ild staining along side edge. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery.
Published by Steinkopff Verlag , Dresden , 1949 1949
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerbrosch , guter Zustand , 154 S.
Published by Theodor Steinkopff Dresden, Leipzig 1942 4. verbesserte u. ergänzte Auflage 1942
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller152 S. kart mit Schutzumschlag guter Zustand.
Published by Verlag Von Theodor Steinkopff
- Hardcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1942 Sm Quarto, 1945, PP.281, Eine Einfuhrung In Die Anwendungen Der Hoheren Mathematik. Tables, Formulas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Theodor Steinkopff, Dresden und Leipzig 1948, 3. erweiterte Auflage, 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller84 S. Broschüre, guter Zustand.
Published by Verlag von Theodor Steinkopff, Dresden 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Bear, West Brookfield, MA, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contact seller5-star sellerCloth. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. 233 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. (1) NOTE: EX-LIBRARY COPY. Call number on spine of book. No library markings / stamps on page edges. PLEASE NOTE: This copy is the 1945 printing. Bound in dark green cloth with black type face on the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.69
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 133 Seiten Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 325 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2000.
Published by Theodor Steinkopff - Dresden, 1968 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star seller250 S., kart. , guter Zustand, SU.
Published by Dietrich Steinkopff GmbH und Co. KG Darmstadt 1988 1988
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerLn. 182 S. Abb. guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.75
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 237 S. : graph. Darst. Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Published by Dresden, Theodor Steinkopff 1911
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Zweite verbesserte Auflage. Stamp and price on front endpaper, else very good condition. . 46p.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 116 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 234 Seiten; Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

Language: German
Published by J. F. Steinkopff Verlag 1968
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 125 Seiten Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Theodor Steinkopff, Dresden 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Buchversand Joachim Neumann, Neubrandenburg, MV, GermanyBuchversand Joachim Neumann
Contact seller5-star sellerBrosch., 3., erweiterte aufl. 119 S. mit 14 Abb. und 7 Tab. zur Gymnastik.

Published by Theodor Steinkopff Verlag, Dresden und Leipzig 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, GermanyAntiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer
Contact seller5-star sellerOrig. Karton. Condition: gutes Exemplar. 6. veränderte Aufl. Mit 90 Abb, 8 Skizzen und 31 Schaltungsskizzen, Rücken gebr. und leicht eingerissen, Stempel Size: Gr.-8°.

Published by Theodor Steinkopff Verlag, Dresden und Leipzig 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, GermanyAntiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.45
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kart., Leinenrücken. Condition: Guter Zustand. 2. Aufl. 223 S. Mit 66 Abb. Seiten lichtgebräunt und etwas gewellt Size: 23 cm.

Published by Theodor Steinkopff Verlag, Dresden und Leipzig 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, GermanyAntiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer
Contact seller5-star sellerBroschüre. Condition: gutes Exemplar. 2. unveränd. Aufl., Mit 2 Abb., Arbeitsgemeinschaft Medizinischer Verlage, 116 S. leicht angestaubt Size: 8°.

Published by Theodor Steinkopff Verlag, Dresden und Leipzig 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, GermanyAntiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer
Contact seller5-star sellerBroschüre. Condition: gutes Exemplar. 3. unveränd. Aufl., Mit einer Tafel, Arbeitsgemeinschaft Medizinischer Verlage, 67 S. leicht angestaubt Size: 8°.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.29
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 339 S. : graph. Darst. Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Published by Dr. Dietrich Steinkopff Verlag, Darmstadt 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller84 S 19,7x13,2cm, Broschur, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. VIII, 142 S. : 6 graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 339 S. : graph. Darst. Das gebrauchte Taschenbuch ist gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 2., überarb. und erw. Aufl. VIII, 274 S. ; 19 cm Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.74
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 198 Seiten. Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Buchrücken leicht beschädigt. Einband folienkaschiert. Sp…rache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.56
£ 6.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. TitelBetablocker im neuen Jahrtausend / P. Dominiak ; G. Heusch (Hrsg.). Mit Beitr. von S. G. Ball . Person(en)Dominiak, Peter (Herausgeber) Ball, S. G. (Mitwirkender) VerlagDarmstadt : Steinkopff Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 2001 Umfang/Format181 S. : graph. Dars…t ; 25 cm Andere Ausgabe(n)Online-Ausg.: Betablocker im neuen Jahrtausend ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-7985-1291-7 Pp. : DM 79.90, EUR 40.85, sfr 70.50, S 584.00 3-7985-1291-4 Pp. : DM 79.90, EUR 40.85, sfr 70.50, S 584.00 AnmerkungenLiteraturangaben SchlagwörterKardiovaskuläre Krankheit ; Beta-Blocker ; Kongress ; Hamburg Sachgruppe(n)33 Medizin In deutscher Sprache. 181 pages.