Plenum Publishing Co (18 results)

Publisher

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co., New York 1996

    0306453266 / 9780306453267

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.11

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Wraps. 1st Edition. First edition, 3rd printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Near Fine w/owner name inside front cover, else Fine and unmarked. 278pp; illustrated in equations, drawings. 273 p. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Insight Books / Plenum Publishing Co., San Rafael, CA 2018

    1683834399 / 9781683834397

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.05

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Diotto, Alex (illustrator). New Graphic Novel.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co.: 1999

    0306460033 / 9780306460036

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.PASCALE'S BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 26.89

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 294 pages, with 133 Figures and illustrations in b&w. "Calvin Clawson, the celebrated author of Mathematical Mysteries, has a unique talent for opening the door for the unintiated to the splendors of mathematics." FINE HARDCOVER, FINE DUST JACKET. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co.,N.Y. 1992

    0306441640 / 9780306441646

    Series: Modern Aspects of Electrochemistry, Book 10 of 47. Book 10 of 47 - Modern Aspects of Electrochemistry

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 24.01

    £ 8.08 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co. 1996

    0306453223 / 9780306453229

    • Softcover

    Seller: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, M, SpainMARCIAL PONS LIBRERO

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.34

    £ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    TAPA BLANDA. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co.Ltd, New York 1990

    0306436329 / 9780306436321

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 28.92

    £ 9.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First. 8vo. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co., New York 1996

    0306451735 / 9780306451737

    • Softcover

    Seller: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, M, SpainMARCIAL PONS LIBRERO

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.00

    £ 18.13 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    TAPA BLANDA. Condition: New.

  • Published by Plenum Publishing Co.- 1993

    • Hardcover

    Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 31.25

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover dj/ pub. 1993/ Fair condition/ 435 pages Our failure to address the issues of poverty and racism fuels levels of violence that produce such murder and mayhem tolls as would prove insuppjorta ble for any foreign war. The American Dream has transformed itself into an American Nightmare. (B4914

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co.Ltd, New York 1989

    0306432714 / 9780306432712

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 45.57

    £ 9.85 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First. 12mo. A very nice copy. No marking to text. Ffep missing. Dw has small tears to edge. Book.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co.,N.Y., New York and London. 1990

    030643444X / 9780306434440

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A Few Books More. . ., Billings, MT, U.S.A.A Few Books More. . .

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 57.62

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8 vo, 299 pp. Includes Index and five Appendices. Condition: previous owner's name is whited-out, neat and small. Orange and gray illustrated covers have minor fading along front edge. Interior is clean without notes, marks or hi-lighting. Binding is square. One small chip on top corne

  • Published by Plenum Publishing Co. 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A."Pursuit of Happiness" Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 36.79

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover dj/ pub. 1990/ Gd. condition/ 232 pages In short, catastrophes- have helped to shape the stars, the planets, and the Earth. The real story behind the barrage of claims and arguments about co smic disasters. (A6313). Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co.,N.Y. 2000

    0306461765 / 9780306461767

    Series: Contributions To Global Historical Archaeology, Book 4 of 42. Book 4 of 42 - Contributions To Global Historical Archaeology

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 57.14

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780306461767.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co.,N.Y. 1997

    0306454785 / 9780306454783

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 111.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co.,N.Y. 1997

    0306454785 / 9780306454783

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 111.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co.,N.Y. 1994

    0306448238 / 9780306448232

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.Karl Theis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 153.65

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2 VOLUMES LIKE NEW IN DUST JACKETS.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co.,N.Y. 1997

    0306457040 / 9780306457043

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 167.11

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Book. Condition: New. 1997th.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co.,N.Y. 1995

    0306450119 / 9780306450112

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 167.80

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Book. Condition: New. 1995th.

  • Language: English

    Published by Plenum Publishing Co.,N.Y. 1985

    0306417502 / 9780306417504

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ECOSPHERE, Champs sur marne, , FranceECOSPHERE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 381.38

    £ 56.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf.