Plenum Press 1977 (36 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.45
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: VG/G. First Edition. New York, NY: Plenum Press. VG/G. (1977). First Edition. Cloth w/DJ. 2nd Printing . Sm 4to., 400 pp., DJ rubbed, frayed . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.36
£ 8.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gewicht in Gramm: 550 name auf vorsatz,gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.
Published by Plenum press London 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.91
£ 16.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLEINEN, 562 Seiten, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, dies ist dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Exemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten --- LINEN, LIB.EX., no marks, 562 pages, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.20
£ 34.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. Ancien Exemplaire de bibliothèque avec signature et cachet. BON état, quelques traces d'usure. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. 81 BUR 9780306309335 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 550.
Published by Plenum Press 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.74
£ 20.01 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEx-library. Super 8vo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Plenum Press London 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.47
£ 16.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLEINEN, Format groß 8°, 365 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen-Anstreichungen im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem tadellosen Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, 365 pages, Lib.Ex., no marks/underlines, very good condition. Shipping to abroad ins…ured with tracking number.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.76
£ 11.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard bound, first edition, smaller quarto, illustrated throughout, xvi + Pp479. Includes appendix, glossary, bibliography and index. Ink stamps to endpapers and edges and abrasion to front cover (from sticker removal?), else very good in slightly edge torn near very good dust jacket. Over one kilogram unpacked. All books in stoc…k and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Published by New York, Plenum Press, 1977. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.94
£ 14.25 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketx+430pp. Lg. 8vo. Original boards, marked, in dustwrapper, b&w illustrations, ownership sticker on front pastedown, otherwise a very good copy.

Published by Plenum Press, New York and London, 1977. 1977
Seller: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.83
£ 18.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback, 16x23.5cm, 210pp. Very good condition, in good dustwrapper (light edge wear; 1cm open tear at back lower LH corner; creased front flap). ISBN: 0306309645. Computers in Biology and Medicine.
Published by Plenum Press, 1977. 342 pp. 1977
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.36
£ 12.54 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGebonden met (iets beschadigd) stofomslag, stempel op schutblad en titel, verder in goede staat. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.77
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 48.06
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by New York, Plenum Press 1977. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.91
£ 14.25 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketxii+408pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper, small tears to lower dustwrapper. Black and white illustrations and diagrams. A very good copy.
Published by Plenum press NY 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 29.39
£ 16.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeinen, 654 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, transparente Braunfleckchen auf den Schnitten, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- Linen, Lib. Ex., 654 pages, no marks, some brightened dots on pages cut, the book is in a good condition…. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

Topics in Cognitive Development (2 vols./ 2 Bände KOMPLETT) - Vol.I: Equilibration: Theory, Research, and Application/ Vol.II: Language and Operational Thought.
Appel, Marilyn H., Lois S. Goldberg and Barbara Z. Presseisen:
Language: English
Published by Plenum Press; 1977/ 1978. 1977
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.62
£ 17.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 219/ 210 Seiten; Die hier angebotenen Bände stammen aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und weisen die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen auf (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. KOMPLETTPREIS für 2 Bände; Text in ENGLISCHER S…prache; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 980.
Published by Plenum Press London 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.28
£ 16.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFormat groß 8°, LEINEN, 243 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen / Anmerkungen, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, 243 pages, Lib.Ex., no marks, very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking n…umber.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 70.35
£ 8.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Plenum Press, 1977. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.28
£ 19.02 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover. Very good. Xx,337pp.
Published by Plenum Press, 1977. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 41.87
£ 10.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Ex-library, 14 pages with pencilling, o/wise good. No dj. 341pp. ISBN 0306333023. 29382.
Published by Plenum Press 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Andere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH, Ahrensburg, GermanyAndere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.53
£ 12.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover mit Umschlag Sehr gut erhalten.
Published by Plenum Press 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Andere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH, Ahrensburg, GermanyAndere Welten Medienvertriebs GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.53
£ 12.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover mit Umschlag Sehr gut erhalten.

Published by Plenum Press 1977-1978-1979, Londra - New York 1977
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.12
£ 36.31 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO USATO. Advances in experimental medicine and biology INGLESE Corposa legatura editoriale, copertina con mende da scaffale al bordo, fitte scoloriture, sovraccoperta illustrata, ombrata da velature di polvere e dissolvenza, stropicciature al bordo stanco, vol. 83 della collana, fogli avorio ben preservati, scuro…pulviscolo con ombre di muffe ai tagli. N. pag. 646.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 146.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by Plenum Press London 1977 1977
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.17
£ 16.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLEINENAUSGABE, Format groß 8°, 301 Seiten, Vorderdeckelkopfkante lichtrandig, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen-Anstreichungen-Stempel im Text, das Buch befindet sich in einem sehr guten Zustand. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Published by Plenum Press, 1977. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 56.82
£ 10.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Good condtion in lightly rubbed dustjacket. Part of the Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology series, volume 79. Covers topics such as morphology of elastin and elastic tissue, turnover and elastolysis in elastic tissue, elastin biosynthesis and metabolism, molecular models for elastin structure and function e…tc. 782pp. ISBN 0306390795.
Published by Plenum Press, 1977. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 57.42
£ 10.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Some wear to dust jacket, o/wise good condition. 276pp. ISBN 0306310384. 11436.
Published by Plenum Press, 1977. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 59.22
£ 10.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Several tears to dj, a little sunning to spine of covers, o/wise good condition. Part of the NATO Advanced Study Institutes Series, volume 25. Includes papers on Instabilities in One-Dimensional Metals; Organic Linear Polymers with Conjugated Double Bonds; Charge Density Waves in Lawyered Compounds; X-ray and neutron…scatterin investigations of the Charge Density Waves in TTF-TCNQ etc. 426pp. ISBN 0306357259. 1114.

Published by Plenum Press, New York 1977 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Holybourne Rare Books ABA ILAB, Alton, United KingdomHolybourne Rare Books ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 40.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketISBN10: 0306455323 / ISBN13: 9780306455322 First edition, SIGNED by Editor, very near fine in illustrated glazed boards as issued. Some bumping to spine ends. There are no further ink marks or writing. A superb example. 15828.
Published by plenum press London 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 57.00
£ 16.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLEINEN, 512 Seiten, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, dies ist dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Exemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- LINEN, LIB.EX., no marks, 512 pages, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Published by Plenum Press London 1977 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 60.56
£ 16.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLEINEN, 442 Seiten, ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist sehr gut erhalten --- LINEN, 442 pages, Lib. Ex., no marks, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.