Language: English
Published by Madrona Press, Ic. 1975, Austin, Texas, 1975
ISBN 10: 0890520143 ISBN 13: 9780890520147
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Barbara Embree (illustrator). 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Full cloth; 8vo.,128pp. Gift notation front endpaper. Nice D/j with tiny edgetear, else Fine in Near Fine D/j.
Language: English
Published by Madrona Press, Ic. 1975, Austin, Texas, 1975
ISBN 10: 0890520143 ISBN 13: 9780890520147
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Barbara Embree (illustrator). First Edtion. Hardcover. Full cloth; 8vo.,128pp. Fine in Fine D/j.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pecan Press, Ic., Lubbock, Texas, 2003
ISBN 10: 0967092817 ISBN 13: 9780967092812
Seller: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
First Printing. Softcover. 465pp. Signed Presentation copy with warm inscription from the author to recipient for her support. Fine.
Published by I.C. Morgan's Letter Press Print, Columbia, S.C., 1846
Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. 258 pages, frontispiece (portrait). Our copy is in poor condition, but it us complete, including the frontispiece portrait and its tissue guard. Contemporary cloth-covered binding worn, old mildew stains to front and rear panels, front hinge cracked; contents age-toned, dampstaining throughout. 500 grams.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What can you learn from 1,000 churches? A lot.We know God called you to lead His church. What if the gap betweenyour best intentions and lasting impact could be closed?After equipping thousands of pastors and leadership teams, Bart Rendel, Doug Parks, and the Intentional Churches team have uncovered the surprising secret to lasting gospel impact: radical alignment to the Great Commission. Most church leaders are passionate about God's mission but lack anintentional model to accomplish it. Radical Alignment bridges that gap, providing both the inspiration and a practical pathway to transform not justyour church, but you as a leader-from the inside out.Inside Radical Alignment, you'll discover: -Field-tested insights and breakthrough discoveries fromchurches like yours-The essential dimensions of deep Great Commission alignment-Ready-to-use leadership tools and assessments-A proven 7-step process to ignite transformation and growth-Compelling questions for personal and team studyThis isn't another program or quick fix. It's a simple model you can implementimmediately, and a deeply personal journey that will revolutionize howyou think, lead, and operate as a church. The moment to move from good intentions to lasting impact is now.Become the Intentional Church God designed you to be. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by I.C. Morgan's Letter Press Print, Columbia,, 1846
Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Half Leather & Marbled Boards. Condition: Good. First Edition. 258pp. Front hinge cracked but held by a string otherwise still well bound together. Interior in nice clean condition with just occasional light spotting. Signed "From the Author.".
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 17.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by I.C. Morgan's Letter Press Print, Columbia, S.C., 1846
Hardcover. Original dark brown embossed publisher's cloth with black spine, with mounted title card; 258 pp.; frontispiece. This book is bound in original embossed publisher's cloth, with the spine and hinges previously reinfoced by older cloth booktape. Good- (Boards are heavily edgeworn and corners are worn through the boards; inner hinge is cracked at the front and rear cover is detached; spine strip is frayed at both ends and pulling away from the textblcok edges; interior is toned and moderately foxed throughout.).
Published by I.C. Morgan's Letter Press Print, Columbia, SC, 1846
Seller: Bartleby's Books, ABAA, Chevy Chase, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
8vo. 258 pp. Portrait frontispiece. Original black cloth (spine ends chipped, worn along front joint), leather spine label; several signatures heavily foxed, but a solid copy. First edition. DeVeaux (1812-1844), a Charleston native, was a portrait painter who studied in Philadelphia under Thomas Sully; he practiced his art in South Carolina, Virginia, Louisiana, and Europe, where he died while working in Rome. Sabin 27278. Turnbull III, p. 20.
Published by I.C. Morgan's Letter Press Print, Columbia, South Carolina, 1846
Seller: Jim Crotts Rare Books, LLC, Clemmons, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
258 pp. Hardcover in original binding. Not Ex-Lib. SIGNED by Wade Hampton, Jr. with an inscription on ffep.
Published by I.C. Morgan's Letter Press Print., Columbia, S.C., 1846
Seller: David M. Lesser, ABAA, Woodbridge, CT, U.S.A.
Contemporary cloth [rubbed], with gilt-lettered red morocco spine label. 258pp. Port. frontis of De Veaux. Lightly to moderately foxed, Good+. Presentation copy: "Miss Seaton with the respects of the Author." Short closed tear at the presentation expertly repaired [no loss]. This is the scarce biography of the Charleston portrait painter. DAB calls it an "interesting biographical study." FIRST EDITION. AI 46-2804 [1]. III Turnbull 20. VII DAB 235.
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What can you learn from 1,000 churches? A lot.We know God called you to lead His church. What if the gap betweenyour best intentions and lasting impact could be closed?After equipping thousands of pastors and leadership teams, Bart Rendel, Doug Parks, and the Intentional Churches team have uncovered the surprising secret to lasting gospel impact: radical alignment to the Great Commission. Most church leaders are passionate about God's mission but lack anintentional model to accomplish it. Radical Alignment bridges that gap, providing both the inspiration and a practical pathway to transform not justyour church, but you as a leader-from the inside out.Inside Radical Alignment, you'll discover: -Field-tested insights and breakthrough discoveries fromchurches like yours-The essential dimensions of deep Great Commission alignment-Ready-to-use leadership tools and assessments-A proven 7-step process to ignite transformation and growth-Compelling questions for personal and team studyThis isn't another program or quick fix. It's a simple model you can implementimmediately, and a deeply personal journey that will revolutionize howyou think, lead, and operate as a church. The moment to move from good intentions to lasting impact is now.Become the Intentional Church God designed you to be. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What can you learn from 1,000 churches? A lot.We know God called you to lead His church. What if the gap betweenyour best intentions and lasting impact could be closed?After equipping thousands of pastors and leadership teams, Bart Rendel, Doug Parks, and the Intentional Churches team have uncovered the surprising secret to lasting gospel impact: radical alignment to the Great Commission. Most church leaders are passionate about God's mission but lack anintentional model to accomplish it. Radical Alignment bridges that gap, providing both the inspiration and a practical pathway to transform not justyour church, but you as a leader-from the inside out.Inside Radical Alignment, you'll discover: -Field-tested insights and breakthrough discoveries fromchurches like yours-The essential dimensions of deep Great Commission alignment-Ready-to-use leadership tools and assessments-A proven 7-step process to ignite transformation and growth-Compelling questions for personal and team studyThis isn't another program or quick fix. It's a simple model you can implementimmediately, and a deeply personal journey that will revolutionize howyou think, lead, and operate as a church. The moment to move from good intentions to lasting impact is now.Become the Intentional Church God designed you to be. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - What can you learn from 1,000 churches A lot.We know God called you to lead His church. What if the gap betweenyour best intentions and lasting impact could be closed After equipping thousands of pastors and leadership teams, Bart Rendel, Doug Parks, and the Intentional Churches team have uncovered the surprising secret to lasting gospel impact: radical alignment to the Great Commission. Most church leaders are passionate about God's mission but lack anintentional model to accomplish it. Radical Alignment bridges that gap,providing both the inspiration and a practical pathway to transform not justyour church, but you as a leader-from the inside out.Inside Radical Alignment, you'll discover:¿Field-tested insights and breakthrough discoveries fromchurches like yours¿The essential dimensions of deep Great Commission alignment¿Ready-to-use leadership tools and assessments¿A proven 7-step process to ignite transformation and growth¿Compelling questions for personal and team studyThis isn't another program or quick fix. It's a simple model you can implementimmediately, and a deeply personal journey that will revolutionize howyou think, lead, and operate as a church. The moment to move from good intentions to lasting impact is now.Become the Intentional Church God designed you to be.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Radical Alignment | The Surprising Journey of Becoming an Intentional Church | Bart Rendel (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | IC Press | EAN 9798999858207 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.