Language: English
Published by Herbert Lang, 1945
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. 561 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig; Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Vorw. ENGLISCH; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Seller: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1974 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual markings/wear & warping on the cover/clean & unmarked text.
Language: French
Published by Verlag Herbert Lang, 1961
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage;. 76 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Überwiegend französische Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:3261010150.
Published by Herbert Lang Bern, 1976
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition.
Published by Verlag Herbert Lang & Cie., Bern, 1951
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Language: German. Crisp, clean pages; square, uncreased spine; card soft cover is modestly age-toned along the spine and shows short creases across corners, chipping at spine ends, and some shelfwear at corners and bottom edges, otherwise clean and well-kept. 79pp.
Language: French
Published by Verlag Herbert Lang, 1953
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 110 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Überwiegend französische Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.
Language: French
Published by Verlag Herbert Lang, 1953
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 148 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Überwiegend französische Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Published by Herbert Lang & Cie, 1970
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 98 pages, a very good paperback, ex-library - a book in the Europaische Hochschulschriften series.
Published by Herbert Lang, 1968
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 232 pages, hardback (original blue cloth, the spine with gilt-lettered black label), a very good+ ex-library copy.
Published by Bern Herbert Lang 1970, 1970
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
Kunstleder je 350 S. guter Zustand.
Seller: Antiquariat Immanuel, Einzelhandel, Steinebach a.d. Wied, Germany
1. Cartonné. Publications Universitaires Européennes - Série XXIII Théologie - Vol. 22.; Jahr: 1973; Format: Oktav; Anzahl der Seiten: XXXIV, 353; Auflage: 1.; Zustand: 2 (Ancien exemplaire bibliothèque. Reliure avec étiquette de bibliotèque. Autrement en bon état.)Shipping costs displayed on some platforms (mainly AbeBooks/ZVAB) may differ from the actual costs for items over 500 grams or in larger formats. If you are affected by this, we will ask you for your consent. PLEASE NOTE US CUSTOMERS: Due to the US government's customs regulations, goods can currently only be shipped to the US as parcels, which costs at least 30,00 USD. 580 gr. XXXIV, 353 pages. Ancien exemplaire bibliothèque. Reliure avec étiquette de bibliotèque. Autrement en bon état.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 1973 German text. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attched. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {112 p. 20 cm}.
Published by Berne, Editions Herbert Lang & Cie SA, 1970
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Very good condition. . 149p.
Published by Verlag Herbert Lang, 1974
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 0 Theodor Storm hat das Schönste aus der Lyrik von 150 Jahren in einem zierlichen Band herausgegeben. Format 14 x 95 cm, 212 S. gedruckt in Frakturschrift, weitgehend unbenutzt, W-2.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:3261007532.
Language: French
Published by Herbert Lang, 1952
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Heft; Condition: Gut. 2. Aufl. 77 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.
Published by Bern, Herbert Lang, 1975
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Neu. 1. Auflage. 106 pages and 35 b/w-illustrations on plates.
Published by Bern, Herbert Lang, 1971
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. (Australisch-Neuseeländische Studien zur deutschen Sprache und Literatur,2); 261 pages.
Language: English
Published by Herbert Lang, Berne, Switzerland, 1974
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover 1974 English/German text. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. Series : Stanford German Studies, Vol. 6 . [117 p. ; 23 cm.].
Published by Herbert Lang, 1971
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 162 pages, a very good plus hardback, publisher's original green cloth binding with silver gilt lettering to the spine and front cover (against black labels), minimal evidence that it is from a uk university library.
Published by Bern, Herbert Lang & Cie A.G., 1970
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Top corner of rear cover and last pages slightly bumped; otherwise very good condition. . 372p.
Published by Herbert Lang, 1948
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 40 pages. (SL#6B).
Seller: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1972 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text. 232 p.
Seller: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1972 paperback/ex-library with usual markings & wear on the cover/clean & unmarked text. 143 p.
Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 63 pages, 1 unnumbered leaf of plates : color illustrations. Publisher's binding fresh, corners sharp; contents as new. 70 grams.
Language: German
Published by Herbert Lang, 1944
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. 71 Seiten unaufgeschnitten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht gelöst, altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.
Published by Herbert Lang, Bern, 1971
Seller: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Uncreased spine. Old price sticker on the front cover. A number written in pencil on the title page. Residue of old price sticker on the back cover.
Published by Verlag Herbert Lang & Cie., Bern,Switzerland, 1954
Seller: Design Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Revised and Enlarged. This is a very good hardcover copy in pale green cloth with titles in gilt to front cover and spine. Very clean inside and out. Text in German. Subtitled: 'Kurzer Abriss Der Stilkunde Mit Besonder Berucksichtigung Der Dekoration, Des Mobiliars Und Der Textilkunst Sowie Der Anforderungen Der Berufe Fur Die Wohnungsausstattung'. Profusely illustrated in black & white with photographs, engravings and details. 12" high X 8" wide, 346 pages. This book will be securely packed and shipped with tracking.
Language: English
Published by Herbert Lang Et Co Ag, Switzerland, 1976
ISBN 10: 3261018577 ISBN 13: 9783261018571
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. original cloth hardcover, 80 pages, ex reference library with the usual marks, otherwise very good clean and complete. box 156.