Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.21
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by Ever Pub. Jerusalem, 1971
Seller: John Trotter Books, London, United Kingdom
Hardback. Scuffed Dustjacket. Ex-Library. Good Condition.
Published by Ever Pub. Jerusalem, 1957
Seller: John Trotter Books, London, United Kingdom
Hardback. Good Condition.
Language: English
Published by Nobody Ever Listens To Tanika Pub Feb 2025, 2025
ISBN 13: 9798992263992
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - What Do I Do When Mommy's Gone is a deeply moving, adult-level reflection on the loss of a mother, written in the simple and evocative style of a children's book. Using the innocent tone and structure of a storybook for young readers, this powerful narrative explores the complex emotions and questions that arise when a mother's presence is no longer there. The simplicity of the language contrasts with the depth of the emotions, making this a powerful read for adults navigating the pain of losing a mother. It gently addresses the overwhelming grief, confusion, and anger that often accompany loss, but it also offers a sense of hope. The narrator vows to carry their mother's memory and wisdom, finding her in the scents of home, the sounds of familiar music, and in the decisions made in her honor. Written in the form of a children's book, What Do I Do When Mommy's Gone becomes a cathartic and comforting tool for those dealing with grief. It offers a unique way for adults to explore the unspoken feelings tied to loss, while gently encouraging readers to embrace the memories and legacies of their mothers, knowing they will continue to find pieces of them in their everyday lives. This book is a heartfelt exploration of the deep bond between mother and child, and a powerful reminder that, even after loss, love endures.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Ever Pub, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0963443305 ISBN 13: 9780963443304
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. 6.25 X 1 X 9.25 inches; 469 pages; minor shelf wear. Minor finger smudges on the exterior edges of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 15.54
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | What Do I Do When Mommy's Gone? Journal is a deeply insightful, adult-level reflection prompted and freeform journal that deals with the loss of a mother. This book was created to accompany the book by the same name. This Journal comes with a bonus recipe section in it to jot down moms' favorite recipes., so traditions can be passed down and not forgotten. This journal will be a heartfelt exploration of the deep bond between mother and child, and a powerful reminder that, even after loss, love endures, and memories are the most valuable commodity in life.The book that this journal is to accompany is also a deeply moving, adult-level reflection on the loss of a mother, written in the simple and evocative style of a children's book. Using the innocent tone and structure of a storybook for young readers, this powerful narrative explores the complex emotions and questions that arise when a mother's presence is no longer there. The simplicity of the language contrasts with the depth of the emotions, making this a powerful read for adults navigating the pain of losing a mother. It gently addresses the overwhelming grief, confusion, and anger that often accompany loss, but it also offers a sense of hope. The narrator vows to carry their mother's memory and wisdom, finding her in the scents of home, the sounds of familiar music, and in the decisions made in her honor. Written in the form of a children's book, What Do I Do When Mommy's Gone? becomes a cathartic and comforting tool for those dealing with grief. It offers a unique way for adults to explore the unspoken feelings tied to loss, while gently encouraging readers to embrace the memories and legacies of their mothers, knowing they will continue to find pieces of them in their everyday lives. This book is a heartfelt exploration of the deep bond between mother and child, and a powerful reminder that, even after loss, love endures.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Some interior pages have highlighting from previous owner but text is overall clean. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 20.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. What Do I Do When Mommy's Gone? Journal is a deeply insightful, adult-level reflection prompted and freeform journal that deals with the loss of a mother. This book was created to accompany the book by the same name. This Journal comes with a bonus recipe section in it to jot down moms' favorite recipes., so traditions can be passed down and not forgotten. This journal will be a heartfelt exploration of the deep bond between mother and child, and a powerful reminder that, even after loss, love endures, and memories are the most valuable commodity in life.The book that this journal is to accompany is also a deeply moving, adult-level reflection on the loss of a mother, written in the simple and evocative style of a children's book. Using the innocent tone and structure of a storybook for young readers, this powerful narrative explores the complex emotions and questions that arise when a mother's presence is no longer there. The simplicity of the language contrasts with the depth of the emotions, making this a powerful read for adults navigating the pain of losing a mother. It gently addresses the overwhelming grief, confusion, and anger that often accompany loss, but it also offers a sense of hope. The narrator vows to carry their mother's memory and wisdom, finding her in the scents of home, the sounds of familiar music, and in the decisions made in her honor. Written in the form of a children's book, What Do I Do When Mommy's Gone? becomes a cathartic and comforting tool for those dealing with grief. It offers a unique way for adults to explore the unspoken feelings tied to loss, while gently encouraging readers to embrace the memories and legacies of their mothers, knowing they will continue to find pieces of them in their everyday lives. This book is a heartfelt exploration of the deep bond between mother and child, and a powerful reminder that, even after loss, love endures This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. "What Do I Do When Mommy Is Gone?" Journal | A Prompted and Freeform Journal: Prompted and Freeform Journal | Tanika Johari West-Moore | Taschenbuch | Englisch | 2025 | Nobody Ever Listens To Tanika Pub | EAN 9798992263930 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.