Ashmolean Museum Publications (122 results)

Publisher

Refine your search

  • Books (122)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications

    1854442511 / 9781854442512

    • Softcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 0.77

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1991

    1854440098 / 9781854440099

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.47

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by ASHMOLEAN MUSEUM PUBLICATIONS 1900

    1854442511 / 9781854442512

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 1.00

    £ 4.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1987

    090784958X / 9780907849582

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.89

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1992

    1854440268 / 9781854440266

    • Softcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.09

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1992. Europe, Art, classical studies. Ashmolean Museum, Oxford. Very good - fine wrappers 64p.

  • Language: English

    Published by ASHMOLEAN MUSEUM PUBLICATIONS 90/n /01 J

    1854442511 / 9781854442512

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.54

    £ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1970

    0907849768 / 9780907849766

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.47

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 2000

    185444140X / 9781854441409

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, U.S.A.Lupine Ledge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.86

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. In chronological terms, this booklet takes as its starting point the accession of Henry VII in 1485 and it concludes with the death of Queen Elizabeth I in 1603. CC.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 2000

    185444140X / 9781854441409

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, U.S.A.Lupine Ledge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.86

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1997

    1854440616 / 9781854440617

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lupine Ledge Books, Southport, U.S.A.Lupine Ledge Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.86

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrations are a comprehensive series of Historical themes from the reign of Alfred the Great to the end of the War of Roses. CC.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1994

    1854440306 / 9781854440303

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.94

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by ASHMOLEAN MUSEUM PUBLICATIONS 90/n /01 J

    1854442511 / 9781854442512

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.54

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1983

    0900090928 / 9780900090929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.83

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1987

    090784958X / 9780907849582

    • Softcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 5.41

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1987 Middle East, Ashmolean Museum , Oxford, 56 p., very good paper.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1970

    0907849768 / 9780907849766

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.02

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1992

    1854440268 / 9781854440266

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.22

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1987

    090784958X / 9780907849582

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.54

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 2000

    185444140X / 9781854441409

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 11.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications

    1854442511 / 9781854442512

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.98

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1997

    1854440616 / 9781854440617

    • Softcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1997. Europe, Art. Ashmolean Museum, Oxford. 64p., very good paperback. 5/25.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 2006

    1854441841 / 9781854441843

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.58

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1983

    0900090928 / 9780900090929

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.50

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications, UK 1992

    1854440268 / 9781854440266

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Turning the Page, Hawick, United KingdomTurning the Page

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.99

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Brand New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1994

    1854440551 / 9781854440556

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.06

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 2002

    1854441795 / 9781854441799

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.76

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1983

    0900090928 / 9780900090929

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.20

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 2015

    1854442961 / 9781854442963

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.62

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Great British Drawings This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money ba

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1994

    1854440551 / 9781854440556

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.52

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1992

    1854440268 / 9781854440266

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.08

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ashmolean Museum Publications 1997

    1854440616 / 9781854440617

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.96

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.