Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). The Book of New Israeli Food This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, Tel Aviv, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 303 pp.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan Gastronomic, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Language: English
Published by Al Hashulchan - Gastronomic Media, Tel Aviv, Isreal, 2007
ISBN 10: 965727902X ISBN 13: 9789657279021
Seller: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). First edition. Photography by Eilon Paz. 303 pages. 4to Softcover. 11 3/4" x 8 7/8". Clean. Tightly bound. near Fine condition.