9781852854607 - Tournament: a Chivalric Way of Life by Crouch, David (11 results)

ISBN

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by UNKNO 2005

      185285460X / 9781852854607

      • Hardcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 12.62

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Hambledon and London, London, UK 2005

      185285460X / 9781852854607

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.00

      £ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. xvi, 236pp, with a central section of black and white plate illustrations. Blue cloth-covered boards with gilt titles to spine. 8vo. Cloth gently rounded at corners and spine ends. Previous owner's inscription inked o

    • Language: English

      Published by Hambledon and London, London 2005

      185285460X / 9781852854607

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, United KingdomRoger Lucas Booksellers

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 9.00

      £ 18.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 1st edition, large 8vo, 235pp, photo illustrations; VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hambledon & London 2005

      185285460X / 9781852854607

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Fireside Bookshop, Stroud, United KingdomFireside Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.00

      £ 25.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Type: Book (M&R).

    • Language: English

      Published by Hambledon & London, London 2005

      185285460X / 9781852854607

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 8.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Lightly worn copy.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hambleton and London, London and New York 2005

      185285460X / 9781852854607

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, United KingdomCURIO

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 10.00

      £ 30.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in blue cloth boards with gold gilt lettering to spine. Unclipped dustjacket in new removable protective clear sleeve. 235pp. Not library copy, no inscriptions. (59/6).

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Hambledon & London, London .UK 2005

      185285460X / 9781852854607

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, United Kingdompowellbooks Somerset UK.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 20.00

      £ 33.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. In this book, titled " Tournament " The boards and text block are square tight and clean, some Illustrations This book is checked and photographed in the box as proof against in-transit damage. Book price includes 2nd class parcel post in UK only.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by Hambledon & London, UK 2005

      185285460X / 9781852854607

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, United Kingdompowellbooks Somerset UK.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 22.00

      £ 33.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book and Boards are near fine condition as is the Dust jacket price includes 2nd class postage UK only.

    • Language: English

      Published by Hambledon Continuum 2005

      185285460X / 9781852854607

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 47.18

      £ 12.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 235 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

    • Language: English

      Published by UNKNO 2005

      185285460X / 9781852854607

      • Hardcover

      Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 60.88

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

    • Language: English

      Published by UNKNO 2005

      185285460X / 9781852854607

      • Hardcover

      Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 91.54

      £ 5.21 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.