Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Cornell University Press Pub Date: 8/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 240 first edition.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press (edition 1), 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. genocide Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. heavily worn from use but text is complete and readable, heavy highlighting, cover/spine heavily creased, TIght Binding! Good Reading Copy!
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. genocide Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1775558312. 4/7/2026 10:38:32 AM.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0801488672 ISBN 13: 9780801488672
Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 240 S. Gutes Exemplar, geringe Gebrauchsspuren, Cover/SU berieben/bestoßen, innen alles in Ordnung. Z250915ah68 ISBN: 9780801488672 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 340.