Seller: Giant Giant, Reston, VA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition.Crisp pages. Clean cover and pages. Book shows minimal shelf wear. No highlighting/marking. Not Satisfied? Contact us to get a refund.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1997
ISBN 10: 0070633428 ISBN 13: 9780070633421
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
4th printing. The process of disintermediation essentially eliminates the middleman but the author describes reintermediation in which the Net creates opportunities between producers and consumers. Edgewear otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete very good paperback in decorative wrappers (soft cover book).
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Digital Economy: Promise and Peril In The Age of Networked Intelligence This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1997
ISBN 10: 0070633428 ISBN 13: 9780070633421
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1997
ISBN 10: 0070633428 ISBN 13: 9780070633421
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education - Europe, United States, 1997
ISBN 10: 0070633428 ISBN 13: 9780070633421
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This eye-opening, fact-filled book profiles the rise of the Net Generation, which is using digital technology to change the way individuals and society interact. Essential reading for parents, teachers, policy makers, marketers, business leaders, social activists, and others, Growing Up Digital makes a compelling distinction between the baby boomersO passive medium of television and the explosion of interactive digital media, sparked by the computer and the Internet. Tapscott shows how children, empowered by new technology, are taking the reigns from their boomer parents and making inroads into all areas of society, including our education system, the government, and economy. The result is a timely, revealing look at our digital future that kids and their parents will find both fascinating and instructive. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070633428 ISBN 13: 9780070633421
Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: very good. First Printing. 342, wraps, illus., selected readings, index, covers slightly worn and soiledInformation technology expert Tapscott takes readers to the epicenter of the digital economy transformation, where essential information is sent racing at the speed of light across networks, and success depends on transforming businesses and inventing new business processes--not rearranging old ones. Interesting concepts of how the middle-man's importance is reduced in the digital economy and how you can profit from the new economy.
Language: English
Published by New York, McGraw-Hill, 1995., 1997
ISBN 10: 0070633428 ISBN 13: 9780070633421
Seller: Bojara & Bojara-Kellinghaus OHG, Osnabrück, Germany
Mit graph. Darst. 19, 432 S. OKt. - Text in Englisch. - Gutes Ex. 1.
Seller: Pigeonhouse Books, Dublin, Dublin, IE, Ireland
Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Almacen de los Libros Olvidados, Barakaldo, BI, Spain
Condition: 2ª Mano. Dust Jacket Condition: 2ª Mano. Economía. Ensayo. Inglés. McGraw Hill, 1995. Rústica, 23x15cm, 342pp. Libro.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill,, New York [etc.] :, 1997
ISBN 10: 0070633428 ISBN 13: 9780070633421
Seller: Puvill Libros, Barcelona, B, Spain