Language: English
Published by My Baby Can Sleep, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732721904 ISBN 13: 9781732721906
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by My Baby Can Sleep, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732721904 ISBN 13: 9781732721906
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by My Baby Can Sleep, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732721904 ISBN 13: 9781732721906
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by My Baby Can Sleep, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732721904 ISBN 13: 9781732721906
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by My Baby Can Sleep, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732721904 ISBN 13: 9781732721906
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by My Baby Can Sleep, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732721904 ISBN 13: 9781732721906
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by My Baby Can Sleep, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732721904 ISBN 13: 9781732721906
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by My Baby Can Sleep, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732721904 ISBN 13: 9781732721906
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by My Baby Can Sleep, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732721904 ISBN 13: 9781732721906
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by My Baby Can Sleep, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732721904 ISBN 13: 9781732721906
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by My Baby Can Sleep, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732721904 ISBN 13: 9781732721906
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by My Baby Can Sleep, Inc., 2019
ISBN 10: 1732721904 ISBN 13: 9781732721906
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Beijing Language & Culture University Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 7561915241 ISBN 13: 9787561915240
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. All the average club player needs is a small and manageable chess opening repertoire. They don't have time and energy to study hundreds of pages of chess opening theory. And why would they? Amateur games are rarely decided in the opening. Understanding structures and finding tactics are much more important. Renowned German chess trainers Erik Zude and Jorg Hickl have created an ideal club player's repertoire for Black. This compact manual presents a set of lines that is conveniently limited in scope, yet varied, solid and complete. The core repertoire is based on lines that the authors have successfully played at (grand)master level for decades: the Antoshin variation of the Philidor Defence against 1.e4 and the Old-Indian Defence against 1.d4. There is only a limited number of plans, ideas and structures that you need to learn, and very few forcing variations. After an initial phase in which Black may at first sight look slightly passive, you will develop your position with a sequence of strong standard moves and start your highly effective counterplay. Zude and Hickl provide common sense guidance, explain all typical characteristics and give practical examples.If you have an Elo rating between 1400 and 2200, you don't need to look further because you can Play 1.d6 Against Everything! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.50x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . .
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. 175pp. gloss color photos. square octavo hardbound in slipcase. boards scuffed on rear . interior clean throughout.
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
paperback. Condition: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2017. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Boca Raton, Fla, CRC Press, ., 2009
ISBN 10: 1420054023 ISBN 13: 9781420054026
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
1 online resource (various pagings) : illustrations. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Contemporary food engineering (Unnumbered). Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: ? ??? ??????????? ?|Portrait of the Artist's Great-Granduncle Yizhai at the Age of Eighty-Five German: Bildnis des Großonkels des Künstlers Yizhai im Zeitalter der Fünfundachtziger Jahre French: Portrait du Grand-Grand-Oncle Yizhai à l'âge de 80 ans Spanish: Retrato del bisabuelo del artista Yizhai a la edad de ochenta y cinco años High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 16th century (dated "xinyou" (1561 or 1621?)). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Rag Bright White) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: ? ??? ??? ?|Portrait of an Old Lady German: Porträt einer alten Dame French: Portrait d'une vieille dame Spanish: Retrato de una vieja dama High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 16th century (dated "xinyou" (1561 or 1621?)). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Rag Bright White) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: ? ??? ??? ?|Portrait of an Old Lady German: Porträt einer alten Dame French: Portrait d'une vieille dame Spanish: Retrato de una vieja dama High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 16th century (dated "xinyou" (1561 or 1621?)). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Rag 308, premium quality) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus
Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, Cyprus
Art / Print / Poster
Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: ? ??? ??????????? ?|Portrait of the Artist's Great-Granduncle Yizhai at the Age of Eighty-Five German: Bildnis des Großonkels des Künstlers Yizhai im Zeitalter der Fünfundachtziger Jahre French: Portrait du Grand-Grand-Oncle Yizhai à l'âge de 80 ans Spanish: Retrato del bisabuelo del artista Yizhai a la edad de ochenta y cinco años High-quality fine-art reproduction based on an original work from the Met. Creation period: 16th century (dated "xinyou" (1561 or 1621?)). Professionally printed on premium fine-art paper (Photo Rag 308, premium quality) in size A5. The motif is printed with a white border (museum-style presentation). No.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3981713427 ISBN 13: 9783981713428
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.