Condition: very_good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Spine cracked age wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824828690 ISBN 13: 9780824828691
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824828690 ISBN 13: 9780824828691
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Weiser Pub Date: 5/1/1991 Binding: paperback Pages: 240 Reprint edition.
Condition: Acceptable. BOOK HAS WATER DAMAGE AND/OR LIQUID STAINING BUT BOOK REMAINS IN ACCEPTABLE READING CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824828690 ISBN 13: 9780824828691
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0824828690 ISBN 13: 9780824828691
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Promotion, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007525508 ISBN 13: 9780007525508
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Promotion, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007525508 ISBN 13: 9780007525508
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Promotion, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007525508 ISBN 13: 9780007525508
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform (edition 2), 2018
ISBN 10: 1727242041 ISBN 13: 9781727242041
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1099354811 ISBN 13: 9781099354816
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. A former library book with all the expected stamps, stickers and markings. Some shelf, storage or usage wear present. The binding is tight and all pages are present. The pages appear aged but unmarked. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shadow. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller!
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform September 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727242041 ISBN 13: 9781727242041
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by Liaoning Education Pub. Date :2006-05-01, 2000
ISBN 10: 7538276548 ISBN 13: 9787538276541
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by White Pine Press, Buffalo, NY, 1977
Seller: Albion Books, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG- (Very Good Minus). Textured offwhite wraps with minor wear and soil. Stapled binding sound. Interior slightly toned, with trace soil. Not illustrated. No prev owner names, stickers or stamps. Not ex-library. 20 pp.
Language: English
Published by Samuel Weiser, York Beach ME, 1984
ISBN 10: 0877280665 ISBN 13: 9780877280668
Seller: Used Esoteric Books, Fairfax, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Soft Cover, 240 pp. [==] Fine. Slight shelfwear, otherwise as new.
Language: English
Published by Maha Bodhi Book Agency, 2001
ISBN 10: 8187032316 ISBN 13: 9788187032311
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!