Language: English
Published by Beijing Branch Technical Press; 1 (January 1. 2006, 1991
ISBN 10: 7530431676 ISBN 13: 9787530431672
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Promotion, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007525508 ISBN 13: 9780007525508
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Promotion, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007525508 ISBN 13: 9780007525508
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Promotion, 2013
ISBN 10: 0007525508 ISBN 13: 9780007525508
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Cultural Relics Pub House
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.
PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. B000J06A9Q The cover shows some edge wear. Otherwise, the book is in wonderful shape. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI.
Language: English
Published by Beijing Branch Technical Press; 1 (January 1. 2006, 1991
ISBN 10: 7530431676 ISBN 13: 9787530431672
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Language: English
Published by Cultural Relics Publishing, 1986
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by China Building Materials Industry Press; 1 (Januar, 1991
ISBN 10: 7801598466 ISBN 13: 9787801598462
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Beijing Branch Technical Press; 1 (January 1. 2006, 1991
ISBN 10: 7530431676 ISBN 13: 9787530431672
Seller: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. 2012 edition. 109 pgs. Book.
Published by China Press
ISBN 10: 7115105715 ISBN 13: 9787115105714
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Three mining Culture Publishing Co.
ISBN 10: 9862299215 ISBN 13: 9789862299210
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Peace International Culture Co. Ltd.
ISBN 10: 9865894394 ISBN 13: 9789865894399
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.
Language: English
Published by China Building Materials Industry Press; 1 (Januar, 1991
ISBN 10: 7801598466 ISBN 13: 9787801598462
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Published by Beijing Science and Technology Press Pub. Date :2006-1-1, 2000
ISBN 10: 7530431684 ISBN 13: 9787530431689
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by China Building Materials Industry Press; 1 (Januar, 1991
ISBN 10: 7801598466 ISBN 13: 9787801598462
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Language: Chinese
Published by Guangxi Normal University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7549543828 ISBN 13: 9787549543823
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Chinese
Published by People's Literature Publishing House, 2021
ISBN 10: 7020148085 ISBN 13: 9787020148080
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Chinese
Published by Chemical Industry Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 7502561358 ISBN 13: 9787502561352
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1073728307 ISBN 13: 9781073728305
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 28 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Language: Chinese
Published by Liaoning Education Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 755493368X ISBN 13: 9787554933688
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cultural Relics Publishing House, Beijing, 1980
Seller: J. and S. Daft, Lichfield, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustwrapper. Mainly photographs with text in English and Chinese.
Language: English
Published by Beijing Science and Technology Press Pub, 1991
ISBN 10: 7530431692 ISBN 13: 9787530431696
Seller: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. As new, 2012 printing. 109 pgs. Book.
Language: English
Published by Chambers Fine Art/New Art Media, 2003
ISBN 10: 9628638890 ISBN 13: 9789628638895
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery Singapore, Singapore, 2025
ISBN 10: 9811898278 ISBN 13: 9789811898273
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Teo Eng Seng: Were Happy. Are You Happy? offers a comprehensive overview of Singapore artist Teo Eng Sengs bold experimentations over the last seven decades. Teo is known for his invention of what he terms paperdyesculpa malleable mixture of pulp, natural fibres and other commonplace materials, and his technique of finessing it, inspired by Chinese papermaking and calligraphic traditions, and Western abstraction.Through painting, sculpture and paperdyesculp, Teo draws aesthetic vocabularies from an extraordinary range of cultural sources only to deconstruct them, directing the selfspontaneous and raw as he deemsin irreverent jest. Pervasive in his oeuvre is a radical openness to the social world, teasing us to question the human condition with unabashed humour, irony and wit. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery Singapore, SG, 2025
ISBN 10: 9811898278 ISBN 13: 9789811898273
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Teo Eng Seng: We're Happy. Are You Happy? offers a comprehensive overview of Singapore artist Teo Eng Seng's bold experimentations over the last seven decades. Teo is known for his invention of what he terms "paperdyesculp"-a malleable mixture of pulp, natural fibres and other commonplace materials, and his technique of finessing it, inspired by Chinese papermaking and calligraphic traditions, and Western abstraction. Through painting, sculpture and paperdyesculp, Teo draws aesthetic vocabularies from an extraordinary range of cultural sources only to deconstruct them, directing the self-spontaneous and raw as he deems-in irreverent jest. Pervasive in his oeuvre is a radical openness to the social world, teasing us to question the human condition with unabashed humour, irony and wit.
Language: English
Published by National Gallery Singapore, 2025
ISBN 10: 9811898278 ISBN 13: 9789811898273
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: Chinese
Published by Hunan Science and Technology Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7535775144 ISBN 13: 9787535775146
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.