Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by San Diego Museum of Art, 1999
ISBN 10: 0937108243 ISBN 13: 9780937108246
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Selections of Eastern Zhou Dynasty Material from the Hubei Provincial Museum, People's Republic of China. Accompanies exhibit at San Diego Museum of Art. Maps, chronology of Chinese dynasties, brief explanation of preservation. Glossy pictorial wraps have shallow crease at upper front corner; book is otherwise fine with crisp, clean interior. 133 Pages, 8 1/2" x 11".
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Comp, 2008
ISBN 10: 981270793X ISBN 13: 9789812707932
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: Chinese
Published by people's education Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 7107333399 ISBN 13: 9787107333392
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by J Applied Physics, 1972
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 43, No 10, pp. 4089-4096, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by J Applied Physics, 1971
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 42, No 13, pp. 5444-5452, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Published by Professional Geographer, 2003
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 55, No 1, pp. 70-82, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Language: Chinese
Published by Xi'an Jiaotong University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7560562418 ISBN 13: 9787560562414
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521705436 ISBN 13: 9780521705431
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780521705431.
Published by John Wiley & Sons. NY. (1966)., 1966
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
411pp. 8vo Numerous formulas & figures. Slate blue cloth. Second Printing. Top cover edges lightly bumped, text as new: Near Fine/in soiled VG- dj.
Language: English
Published by Routledge, 2023
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9781032610764,272pp.
Language: English
Published by Dancing Foxes Press/Wexner Center for the Arts, 2023
ISBN 10: 1954947062 ISBN 13: 9781954947061
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dancing Foxes Press/Wexner Center for the Arts, 2023
ISBN 10: 1954947062 ISBN 13: 9781954947061
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Taipei American School, 1981
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Stapled large pamphlet in VG condition: slight wear, top front somewhat faded, original owner's name inside front cover. 39 pages. [4oz]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 2020
ISBN 10: 0000988502 ISBN 13: 9780000988508
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2nd edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Published by Amsterdam - 1987, 1987
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Ed. North-Holland, Amsterdam - 1987, in-8, broché, 107 pages Bon état, table des matières sur la photo - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading.
Published by Liaoning Science and Technology, 2002
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.