Woolley Alan R (37 results)

Language: English
Published by Usborne 2006
Series: Spotters Guides, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Spotters Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Usborne 2006
Series: Spotters Guides, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Spotters Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Usborne 2006
Series: Spotters Guides, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Spotters Guides
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Usborne 2006
Series: Spotters Guides, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Spotters Guides
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Usborne 2006
Series: Spotters Guides, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Spotters Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by Usborne 2006
Series: Spotters Guides, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Spotters Guides
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.22
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47181178. 1778192514. 5/7/2026 10:21:54 PM.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.61
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.19
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Stuttgart 1974;, Kosmos Gesellschaft für Naturfreunde/Franckh'sche Verlagshandlung, 1974
- Softcover
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germanybuc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann
Contact seller3-star seller320 S.; karton.; 11,5x18,5cm. Ebd. etwas gedunkelt; Ecken u. Kanten berieben bzw. leicht bestoßen; geringer Kellergeruch; sonst solides Exemplar.

Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd 2006
Series: Spotters Guides, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Spotters Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.49
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Language: English
Published by Usborne Publishing Ltd 2006
Series: Spotters Guides, Book 21 of 24. Book 21 of 24 - Spotters Guides
- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.49
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.93
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 1,Auflage 1974. 318 S. B502-10 9783440040775 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 458.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.17
£ 8.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Der Kosmos-Steinführer : Minerale, Gesteine, Fossilien; ein farb. Bestimmungsbuch. Alan R. Woolley; A. Clive Bishop; W. Roger Hamilton. [142 Farbaufn. mit 600 Objekten von Peter J. Green. Berecht. Übertr. aus d. Engl. von Walter Weiskirchner]
Woolley, Alan R. (Verfasser), A. Clive (Verfasser) Bishop und William Roger (Verfasser) Hamilton :
- Softcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
£ 12.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart. Condition: Befriedigend. [1. - 50. Tsd.]. 318 S. : 970 Ill. (z. T. farb.); ; 19 cm Kanten berieben / bestossen, schiefgelesen, Eiband stark vergilbt, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-40577 ISBN 9783440040775 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 465.

Der Kosmos-Steinführer. Minerale, Gesteine, Fossilien
Alan R. A. Clive Bishop und William Roger Hamilton, Woolley:
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Franckh'sche Verlagshandlung 1985
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.62
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Kosmos - 5. Auf. 1985 : Woolley - tb VF-ZSO0-84B6 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.82
£ 31.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 7. Aufl. 318 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Die Ausgabe des gelieferten Exemplars kann um bis zu 10 Jahre vom angegebenen Veröffentlichungsjahr abweichen und es kann sich um eine abweichende Auflage handeln. Unser Pr…oduktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 693.
Published by Stuttgart Franckh-Kosmos Verlag Buchclubausgabe 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil, Rapperswil, SwitzerlandAltstadt Antiquariat Rapperswil
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.25
£ 12.54 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°, 318 S., OLn. Mit sw. und farbigen Abb. illustriert. Sehr guter Zustand. 550 Gramm.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Franckh`sche Verlagshandlung, 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.91
£ 15.13 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8° , Taschenbuch. Wooley/Bishop/Hamilton, Der Kosmos-Steinfüher Minerale-Gesteine-Fossilien Ein farbiges Bestimmungsbuch, 600 Objekte in Farbe 300 Zeichnungen, hrsg. Franckh`sche Verlagshandlung, Stuttgart, 1975, 2. Aufl. 51.-66.T,TB 8°°, 318 S etwas gebr. m. Besitzerstempeln sonst guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gram…m: 850.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Kosmos. 1974. 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Hans Kümmerle - Antiquariat, Goeppingen, GermanyHans Kümmerle - Antiquariat
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.83
£ 16.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8°. 318 S. 142 Farbaufnahmen mit 600 Objekten und 370 Zeichnungen. Kart. Ebd. etwas nachgedunkelt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Franckh sche, Stuttgart, 1974
Seller: Margret Hamann Versandantiquariat, Hamburg, GermanyMargret Hamann Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.79
£ 17.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket318 S., 600 Objekte in Farbe, 300 Zeichnungen.

Language: English
Published by Stuttgart, Franckh-Kosmos Verlags-GmbH & Co. 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Steamhead Records & Books, Rodgau-Nieder-Roden, GermanySteamhead Records & Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.12
£ 39.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
7. Auflage, 20 cm, 318 Seiten, mit 834 Objekten in Farbe und 370 Zeichnungen, hellbrauner farbig illustrierter Hochglanzpappband. Einband leicht berieben, gut erhalten. kosmos Naturführer. Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat J. Hünteler, Hamburg, GermanyAntiquariat J. Hünteler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.91
£ 38.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Pappband. Condition: Gut. 7. Auflage.. 318 Seiten, 20cm, Einband leicht berieben und an den Ecken minimal bestoßen, sonst sauberes Exemplar. A13689 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 693.

Bergarter, mineral, fossil. En fälthandbook.
Woolley, Alan R., A. Clive Bishop und William Roger Hamilton:
Language: Danish
Published by Albert Bonniers Förlag AB 1974
- Softcover
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, GermanyKULTur-Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 14.43
£ 14.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 320 Seiten, Ill, Buch sehr gut erhalten, nur Einband ganz leicht berieben. Buchrücken rundgelesen mit ganz leichter Lesespur. da Gewicht in Gramm: 510.
- Softcover
Seller: Rob Kok Old Books & Prints, Loosdrecht, NetherlandsRob Kok Old Books & Prints
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.79
£ 22.48 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStockholm, 1977. 320 pp. Col.ills. Softcover. Swedish text. [33646].

- Softcover
Seller: bemeX, Villingen-Schwenningen, GermanybemeX
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.81
£ 30.13 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Gut. 318 Seiten; Seiten sind sauber ohne Markierungen. Kann Gebrauchsspure aufweisen.Wir bieten eine 100% Geld-zurÃck-Garantie. C20-050 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Gerald Wollermann, Bad Vilbel, GermanyGerald Wollermann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.52
£ 30.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 318 S. Innerhalb Deutschlands Versand je nach Größe/Gewicht als Großbrief bzw. Bücher- und Warensendung mit der Post oder per DHL. Rechnung mit MwSt.-Ausweis liegt jeder Lieferung bei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 458.

Der Kosmos-Steinführer : Minerale, Gesteine, Fossilien ; e. Bestimmungsbuch / Alan R. Woolley ; A. Clive Bishop ; W. Roger Hamilton. [142 Farbaufnahmen mit 600 Objekten von Peter J. Green u. 370 Zeichn. von Valerie Jones. Berecht. Übertr. aus d. Engl. von Walter Weiskirchner]
Woolley, Alan R. / Bishop, A. Clive / Hamilton, William Roger
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Buchegger, Trier, GermanyVersandantiquariat Buchegger
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.52
£ 38.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kartoniert 3. Aufl., 67. - 91. Tsd. 19 cm Gut kein Schutzumschlag 318 S. / Sprache: deutsch / 545 g / Orig.-Titel: The Hamlyn guide to minerals, rocks, and fossils (dt.) / Weiter Info: zahlr. Ill. (z.T. farb.) / Zustand: Einband an Ecken leicht gestoßen, Buchblock in Ordnung / KEIN VERSAND INS AUSLAND.

Published by Frankh, Stuttgart 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt, Velbert, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Kocherscheidt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.41
£ 47.12 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kartoniert. Condition: Gut. 318 S.; 970 z. T. farb. Illustrationen; 142 Farbaufn. mit 600 Objekten von Peter J. Green; aus dem Englischen von Walter Weiskirchner; Einband nachgedunkelt Size: 21 cm.

Language: German
Published by Franckh'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung W. Keller & Co., Stuttgart 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, AustriaAntiquariat Liber Antiqua
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.89
£ 38.48 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover/Paperback. Kosmos - Gesellschaft der Naturfreunde.. 318 Seiten, Abbildungen und Zeichnungen Softcover, Seiten vergilbt, schief gelesen, Seiten teilweise fast aus Bindung gelöst, sehr locker in Bindung, Bindung fast aufgelöst, Ecken und Kanten bestossen, Einband abgerieben, mittlerer Zustand, ISBN 3440040771 Sprache: De…utsch.
Published by Stgt Kosmos/Franckh 1974
- Softcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, GermanyANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.34
£ 51.88 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustr. Orig.-Broschur. 0. 318 Seiten, 600 Objekte in Farbe, 300 Zeichnungen. Illustr. Orig.-Broschur. Sprache: Deutschu 0,700 gr.