Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0694009067 ISBN 13: 9780694009060
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1996
ISBN 10: 0694009067 ISBN 13: 9780694009060
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0694008125 ISBN 13: 9780694008124
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Andersen, Wayne (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0694008125 ISBN 13: 9780694008124
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Andersen, Wayne (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0694008125 ISBN 13: 9780694008124
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Andersen, Wayne (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0694008125 ISBN 13: 9780694008124
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Andersen, Wayne (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0694008125 ISBN 13: 9780694008124
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Andersen, Wayne (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator). Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperFestival (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0694006416 ISBN 13: 9780694006410
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Inc., 2006
ISBN 10: 0793836441 ISBN 13: 9780793836444
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books (edition First Edition), 1995
ISBN 10: 0694008125 ISBN 13: 9780694008124
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Andersen, Wayne (illustrator). First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator). Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0694006416 ISBN 13: 9780694006410
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0694006416 ISBN 13: 9780694006410
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 0694006416 ISBN 13: 9780694006410
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Anderson, Wayne (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674728750 ISBN 13: 9780674728752
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0793836441 ISBN 13: 9780793836444
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Har/DVD. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by TFH Publications, Incorporated, 2006
ISBN 10: 0793836441 ISBN 13: 9780793836444
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Har/DVD. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0694008125 ISBN 13: 9780694008124
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Andersen, Wayne (illustrator). Good Condition. Please read before purchase: Has severe spine crack - must be read gently - pages still intact. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Harpercollins Childrens Books, 1995
ISBN 10: 0694008125 ISBN 13: 9780694008124
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Andersen, Wayne (illustrator). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0694008125 ISBN 13: 9780694008124
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Andersen, Wayne (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1995
ISBN 10: 0694008125 ISBN 13: 9780694008124
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Andersen, Wayne (illustrator). 1st. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.