Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0809330717 ISBN 13: 9780809330713
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0809330717 ISBN 13: 9780809330713
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0809330717 ISBN 13: 9780809330713
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0809330717 ISBN 13: 9780809330713
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0809330717 ISBN 13: 9780809330713
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0809330717 ISBN 13: 9780809330713
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Pre, 2011
ISBN 10: 0809330717 ISBN 13: 9780809330713
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0809330717 ISBN 13: 9780809330713
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Pre, 2017
ISBN 10: 0809335859 ISBN 13: 9780809335855
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Pre, 2011
ISBN 10: 0809330717 ISBN 13: 9780809330713
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Pre, 2017
ISBN 10: 0809335859 ISBN 13: 9780809335855
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0809330717 ISBN 13: 9780809330713
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
hardcover. Condition: fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First edition, complete line of . NOT an ex library book. Inscribed to former owner and signed by both authors on the dedication page. 247 pages including the index. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, Signed by author.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9027706018.
Published by Lodz: Polish Academy of Sciences Institute of Philosophy and Sociology 1983, 1983
OBrosch., Seiten II + 99-182, 8° (14,5 x 20,5 cm), Deckel oben ausgeblichen, Rücken ganz leicht abgeschürft, innen unbeschädigt u. schön, Seiten noch unbeschnitten, insgesamt guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.
Language: English
Published by Southern Illinois Univ Pr, 2017
ISBN 10: 0809335859 ISBN 13: 9780809335855
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 282 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.68 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Dordrecht, D. Reidel Publishing Company. 1976, 1977
ISBN 10: 9027706980 ISBN 13: 9789027706980
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publishers blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine, thick 8vo: 458pp., 34 contributions with bibliography & references. Very fine copy. Volume 103: Synthese Library.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Dordrecht, Reidel, 1977. (VIII) 735 pp. Cloth. (SL, 87) *good condition* Contributors: K. Adjukiewicz, J. Kmita, J. Kotarbinska, W. Mejbaum, H. Mortimer, L. Nowak, K. Szaniawski, Z. Ziemba a.o.
Language: English
Published by Zürich: Geobotanisches Institut der ETH 1991; 1992., 1991
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Germany
First Edition
Original-Broschuren. 304; 401 Seiten mit zahlreichen s/w Abbildungen und Karten. Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Textsauber und aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. Dieses Exemplar stammt aus der Bibliothek von Dr. Volker Hellmann, ehemaliger Dozent am Fachbereich Biologie der Universität Konstanz. // Original paperbacks. Clean books in good condition. Books from a non smoking environment. This copy comes from the library of Dr. Volker Hellmann, former lecturer at the Department of Biology at the University of Konstanz. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: Polish
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 450. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1854 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 4 Language: Polish Pages: 450 Volume 4.
Language: Polish
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 410. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1854 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: Polish Pages: 410 Volume 2.
Language: Polish
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 394. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1854 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 3 Language: Polish Pages: 394 Volume 3.
Language: Polish
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 382. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1854 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 6 Language: Polish Pages: 382 Volume 6.