Language: English
Published by Alpha-A Member of Penguin Group
ISBN 10: 1615645101 ISBN 13: 9781615645107
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Alpha-A Member of Penguin Group
ISBN 10: 1615645101 ISBN 13: 9781615645107
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Alpha-A Member of Penguin Group
ISBN 10: 1615645101 ISBN 13: 9781615645107
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Alpha-A Member of Penguin Group
ISBN 10: 1615645101 ISBN 13: 9781615645107
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by H.S.D. Publications, New York, 1972
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Clean and tight. Shelfwear and mild tanning. Chipping to spine. 164 pages. Contents: Let Your Fingers Do the Walking by Jack Ritchie (novelette); A Melee of Diamonds by Edward D. Hoch; The Missing Tattoo by Clayton Matthews; Among Thieves by Alberto N. Martin; No Way Out by Robert Colby; A Mutual Understanding by James McKimmey; The Star Salesman by Edward Y. Breese; The Artifial Liar by William Brittain; Second Thoughts by Carroll Mayers; True Friends by Patrick O'Keeffe; Satisfaction by Virginia Long; Within the Law by John Lutz; The Escapee by Clark Howard; Survival Tactics by Leo P. Kelley; Night of the Twisters by James Michael Ullman.
Language: English
Published by Alpha-A Member of Penguin Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 1615645101 ISBN 13: 9781615645107
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Alpha-A Member of Penguin Group, 2009
ISBN 10: 1615645101 ISBN 13: 9781615645107
Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. New Inside and Outside. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s190B ) Some minor shelf wear on cover and page edges. ** Fast Shipping**.
Language: English
Published by University Alabama Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0817356673 ISBN 13: 9780817356675
Seller: beneton, Millsboro, DE, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair. p.
Language: English
Published by The Dial Press, 1962
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 122 Pp. Softcover. First Printing. Light Usage, No Marks.
Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1997
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 473-626 pp. Volume 5, Number 4 (Winter 1997). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Language: English
Published by Three Ravens Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1951768523 ISBN 13: 9781951768522
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1997
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. 473-626 pp. Volume 5, Number 4 (Winter 1997). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Published by YourStyle Pub, Chicago, 1981
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Newspaper. 20p., folded tabloid newspaper, photos, columns, news, ads, services, toned newsprint. Cover story on Mayor Byrne. Also Kory White on Anti-Lesbian rape from "The Alternate." Chicago LGBT weekly, previously bi-weekly and titled "Blazing Star" aka Gay Life and Chicago Gay Life.
Published by YourStyle Pub, Chicago, 1981
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Newspaper. 28p., folded tabloid newspaper, photos, columns, news, ads, services, toned newsprint. Chicago LGBT weekly, previously bi-weekly and titled "Blazing Star" aka Gay Life and Chicago Gay Life.
Published by YourStyle Pub, Chicago, 1980
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Newspaper. 24p., folded tabloid newspaper, photos, columns, news, ads, services, very good toned newsprint. Cover story and full-page photo of The Divine Miss M! Curly blond! Jodie Foster in "Carney!" Chicago and gay Cuban refugees. Holly Near in Blazing Star section. Chicago LGBT weekly, previously bi-weekly and titled "Blazing Star" aka Gay Life and Chicago Gay Life.
Published by YourStyle Pub, Chicago, 1981
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Newspaper. 20p., folded tabloid newspaper, photos, columns, news, ads, services, toned newsprint with library stamp on cover. Chicago LGBT weekly, previously bi-weekly and titled "Blazing Star" aka Gay Life and Chicago Gay Life.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press 2023-06-09, 2023
ISBN 10: 0252044827 ISBN 13: 9780252044823
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Three Ravens Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1951768523 ISBN 13: 9781951768522
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Cemetery Dance Pubns, 2018
ISBN 10: 1587674807 ISBN 13: 9781587674808
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Edge, Science Fiction and Fantasy Publishing, Alberta, 2015
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories by Margaret Atwood, David Morrell and more. SIGNED by 16 authors Nancy Kilpatrick, Caro Soles, Kelley Armstrong, Margaret Atwood, David Morrell, Lisa Morton, Nancy Holder, Uwe Sommerlad, Michael Jecks, William F. Nolan, Jason V. Brock, Sunni K. Brock, Colleen Anderson and Robert Bose. In fine unread condition. Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Cemetery Dance Pubns March 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1587674807 ISBN 13: 9781587674808
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Limited. Special SIGNED Edition number 79 of 1000. Dust jacket in beautiful condition. Some waving on page near spine evident on first page but spine is tight and pages are clean. Signed By Author.
Published by Advocates of Gay Action Publishing Co-Op, Chicago, 1973
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Newspaper. 8p., toning and creasing else good folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint, photos, ads, articles, wear to edges. Debut issue of the important Windy City gay-lib paper which published 26 issues between 1973 and 1975. Above the fold story Chicago Presbyterians Deny Gay Minister.
Language: English
Published by Cemetery Dance Pubns, 2018
ISBN 10: 1587674807 ISBN 13: 9781587674808
Seller: The Bookman & The Lady, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. Signed lettered, first edition, published by Cemetery Dance, 2017. One of 52 lettered copies, signed by fifteen contributors on the limitation page. This copy is a PC copy. Leather bound hardcover with gilt page edges, no jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Minimal wear to page edge gilt. Nice copy in near fine condition. Additional photos available upon request. Signed by Authors.
Language: English
Published by Three Ravens Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1951768523 ISBN 13: 9781951768522
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 17.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Cover - Arts New York New York, NY, 1988
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
38 pp.; 38 x 28.8 cm.; loose leaves; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; February 1988 issue of Cover: Arts New York, edited by Jeffrey C. Wright. Contents include: "Wall Patrol," Valery Hallery; "Rauschenberg Interview;" "Alien Barnstormers;" "Artists Space," by Mina Roustayi; "Group Shows," by Cyuphers, Schwendenwein; "Artist Statements," by Borofsky, Rose; "Cubans at Mocha," by James Graham; "Laurence Nelson Wilbur;" "New Romantics," by Michael Scholnick; "Dance Diary," by Hughes, MacKay; "Dancenoise," by Tom Murrin; "Jim Carroll, George Kaats;" "Poems," by Michele Corriel; "Broadcasters," by William Kelley; "Video and Folk," by Wooster, Manning; "Afro-Caribbeat," by Jonathan R.; "Marianne Faithfull, " by Paul Paddock; "Record Reviews," by Kelley; "Rubber Road Giorno," by Daivd Ulin; "Opera, Theater," by Savage, Martin; "Carpenter - A Live Doll;" "Recipe, Flash," by Chase Roe; "Charles Sheeler," by Jeff Wright; "Literature," by Ron Kolm; "NY Quickies," by Paul Steiner; "Valentine Lingerie," by Cassaniga, Scobie "Sculpture, Listings." Cover design by Gina Moss. Fair / Good. Yellowing of covers and chipping of corner and edges of covers with light chipping of edges of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to size additional shipping will be required for international orders.
Published by Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen / Edition Hanjörg Mayer London / Frankfurt, United Kingdom / German, 1994
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
271 pp.; 24 x 17 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with an international traveling exhibition of artists' books, 1994. Text by the editor and curator Michael Glasmeier. Cover designed by Jan Voss. Profusely illustrated with full bibliographical data for each entry. Explicitly documents 30 years and 651 artists' books published in Germany. Inclusive of international artists such as Georg Baselitz, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, Anna Blume, Claus Böhmler, Christian Boltanski, Jonathan Borofsky, Mark Boyle, KP Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Günter Brus, Daniel Buren, James Lee Byars, Henri Chopin, Francesco Clemente, William Copley, Philip Corner, Hanne Darboven, Braco Dimitrijevic, Felix Droese, Marcel Duchamp, Hans Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Isa Genzken, Jochen Gerz, Nan Goldin, Dan Graham, Hans Haacke, Richard Hamilton, Al Hansen, Geoffrey Hendricks, Georg Herold, H.K. Hödicke, Hans Hollein, Roni Horn, Jörg Immendorff, Jasper Johns, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, On Kawara, Mike Kelley, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Imi Knoebel, Alison Knowles, Jannis Kounellis, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, George Maciunas, Piero Manzoni, Hansjörg Mayer, Max Neumann, Olaf Nicolai, Albert Oehlen, Nam June Paik, Blinky Palermo, Eduardo Paolozzi, Ben Patterson, A.R. Penck, Tom Phillips, Sigmar Polke, Markus Raetz, Arnulf Rainer, Dieter Roth, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Mieko Shiomi, Daniel Spoerri, Mayo Thompson, Rosemarie Trockel, Jan Voss, Wolf Vostell, Herman de Vries, Emmett Williams, and MANY OTHERS. Text in Germain with separate English supplement laid-in. Reference : No. 161 in "The Book on Books on Artists' Books" by Arnaud Desjardin. London, England : The Everyday Press, 2011, pp. 88. Good. Dust soiling to covers with 5.5 cm. faint coffee ring on recto with additional 1.7 cm. of soiling. 2.3 cm. of tearing of surface layer of dust-jacket. Light rippling of text block. Very Light bumping of page corners, contents otherwise clean and unmarked. INCLUDES THE SEPARATE ENGLISH SUPPLEMENT, with 3.3 cm. dog ear to bottom right corner of recto, otherwise Fine. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Language: English
Published by Three Ravens Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1951768523 ISBN 13: 9781951768522
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Three Ravens Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1951768523 ISBN 13: 9781951768522
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Published by Institut für Auslandsbeziehungen / Edition Hanjörg Mayer London / Frankfurt, United Kingdom / German, 1994
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
271 pp.; 24 x 17 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with an international traveling exhibition of artists' books, 1994. Text by the editor and curator Michael Glasmeier. Cover designed by Jan Voss. Profusely illustrated with full bibliographical data for each entry. Explicitly documents 30 years and 651 artists' books published in Germany. Inclusive of international artists such as Georg Baselitz, Lothar Baumgarten, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Joseph Beuys, Anna Blume, Claus Böhmler, Christian Boltanski, Jonathan Borofsky, Mark Boyle, KP Brehmer, Marcel Broodthaers, Stanley Brouwn, Günter Brus, Daniel Buren, James Lee Byars, Henri Chopin, Francesco Clemente, William Copley, Philip Corner, Hanne Darboven, Braco Dimitrijevic, Felix Droese, Marcel Duchamp, Hans Peter Feldmann, Robert Filliou, Isa Genzken, Jochen Gerz, Nan Goldin, Dan Graham, Hans Haacke, Richard Hamilton, Al Hansen, Geoffrey Hendricks, Georg Herold, H.K. Hödicke, Hans Hollein, Roni Horn, Jörg Immendorff, Jasper Johns, Joe Jones, Allan Kaprow, On Kawara, Mike Kelley, Anselm Kiefer, Martin Kippenberger, Imi Knoebel, Alison Knowles, Jannis Kounellis, Sol LeWitt, Richard Long, George Maciunas, Piero Manzoni, Hansjörg Mayer, Max Neumann, Olaf Nicolai, Albert Oehlen, Nam June Paik, Blinky Palermo, Eduardo Paolozzi, Ben Patterson, A.R. Penck, Tom Phillips, Sigmar Polke, Markus Raetz, Arnulf Rainer, Dieter Roth, Jan J. Schoonhoven, Mieko Shiomi, Daniel Spoerri, Mayo Thompson, Rosemarie Trockel, Jan Voss, Wolf Vostell, Herman de Vries, Emmett Williams, and MANY OTHERS. Text in Germain with separate English supplement laid-in. Reference : No. 161 in "The Book on Books on Artists' Books" by Arnaud Desjardin. London, England : The Everyday Press, 2011, pp. 88. Good / Very Good. Rubbing of edges and light yellowing along spine. 1.4 cm. yellow soiling to recto and 1.1 cm., 1.4 cm., 2.8 cm., and 2.1 cm of soiling to verso with additional dust soiling of covers. 4 mm. of tearing to top left corner of verso. 3 mm. tear and 3.3 cm. of creasing to dust-jacket flap. Recto is lightly separated from the text block, binding otherwise tight to the spine and contents are otherwise clean and unmarked. INCLUDES THE SEPARATE ENGLISH SUPPLEMENT, in Fine condition. Due to large size and weight of this publication additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Language: English
Published by Three Ravens Publishing, 2022
ISBN 10: 1951768523 ISBN 13: 9781951768522
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.