Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications Network (edition First Paperback Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 1557262535 ISBN 13: 9781557262530
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications Network, 1987
ISBN 10: 0916217809 ISBN 13: 9780916217808
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications Network, 1987
ISBN 10: 0916217809 ISBN 13: 9780916217808
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications Network, 1987
ISBN 10: 1557262535 ISBN 13: 9781557262530
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kimber, William (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kimber, William (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kimber, William (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications Network, 1987
ISBN 10: 0916217809 ISBN 13: 9780916217808
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Kimber, William (illustrator). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Kimber, William (illustrator). The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Kimber, William (illustrator). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications, 1986
ISBN 10: 0916217302 ISBN 13: 9780916217303
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications, 1986
ISBN 10: 0916217302 ISBN 13: 9780916217303
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications, 1986
ISBN 10: 0916217302 ISBN 13: 9780916217303
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications, 1986
ISBN 10: 0916217302 ISBN 13: 9780916217303
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Kimber, William (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bernan Press (edition 22), 2013
ISBN 10: 1598886673 ISBN 13: 9781598886672
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 22. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications Network, Inc., Rocky Hill, CT, 1986
ISBN 10: 0916217302 ISBN 13: 9780916217303
Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good Minus. First Paperback Edition. Dramatic saga of a town where emotions run high as a new generation of the Brooks, Foster and Abbott families scramble for power, prestige and passion. Wear at edges, reading creases, some creases on book, some soiling, rubbed, light interior browning. Size: 4 1/8" x 6 3/8". PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications Network, Inc., Rocky Hill, CT, 1986
ISBN 10: 0916217736 ISBN 13: 9780916217730
Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Dramatic saga of a town where emotions run high as a new generation of the Brooks, Foster and Abbott families scramble for power, prestige and passion. Wear at edges, some small creases, light interior browning, lightly rubbed. Size: 4 1/8" x 6 3/8". PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications Network, Inc., Rocky Hill, CT, 1986
ISBN 10: 0916217779 ISBN 13: 9780916217778
Seller: LONG BEACH BOOKS, INC., Long Beach, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good Minus. First Paperback Edition. Dramatic saga of a town where emotions run high as a new generation of the Brooks, Foster and Abbott families scramble for power, prestige and passion. Wear at edges, some small creases, light interior browning, reading creases, rubbed. Size: 4 1/8" x 6 7/8". PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Custom Publishing, 2002
ISBN 10: 0536682259 ISBN 13: 9780536682253
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. HAS A FEW PAGES OF SPORADIC HIGHLIGHTED SENTENCES BUT DOES NOT EFFECT READABILITY. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Moody Publishers, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0802413366 ISBN 13: 9780802413369
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd Second Edition, New ed.
Published by Council on America's Military Past, 2000
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. Softcover with tan cover. Very good plus condition: spine creased, otherwise fine. Article topics include: the Indian Hunter: Captain Samuel Brady and the American Revolutionary War on the western Pennsylvania frontier; second system fortification construction at Savannah, Georgia 1807-1815; Fort Ord: the rewards of base closure; Ernest Harmon and the challenges of occupation; death of a hellion: the loss of B-1B #84-0057; Indian fights of the fur trade after 1830; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 0847685098 ISBN 13: 9780847685097
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good with regular shelf/age wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear text. Foxing on top edge. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Language: English
Published by Moody Publishers, US, 2015
ISBN 10: 0802413366 ISBN 13: 9780802413369
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. 2nd Second Edition, New ed.
Language: English
Published by Pioneer Communications Network, Inc., 1986
ISBN 10: 0916217302 ISBN 13: 9780916217303
Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 189 pages.
Published by Animal Behaviour, 1986
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Vol 34, pp. 134-145, Illus, Extracted from Orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.