Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. James Alexander; Nick Bealle; Glenn Steward (illustrator). Norse Mythology (The mythology library) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. James Alexander; Nick Bealle; Glenn Steward (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Parthenon Press, Nashville, TN, 1949
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Acceptable. No Jacket. Harold W. Storrs; Henrietta A. Wilkinson (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 060960290X ISBN 13: 9780609602904
Seller: RON-NAT BOOKS, Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Helen Kolikow Garber (illustrator). First Edition. 160 pages including resources and numerous black/white photographs. There is also an afterward by Dave Thomas, founder of Wendys. Aside from minor shelf wear, this book is in fine to as new condition. This book contains the inspiring stories of 32 families in their quests for adoption. Very rewarding reading.
Language: English
Published by Roperpenberthy Publishing, Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 1903905184 ISBN 13: 9781903905180
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2000
ISBN 10: 1861562063 ISBN 13: 9781861562067
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Non Applicable, 2004
Seller: Once Read Books, Long Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
paperback. Condition: Good-. *AUTOGRAPHED/SIGNED* by author Helen Wilkinson Groothuis with note on fly page.* GOOD-. White photo-illustrated wraps. Approx. 8'' x 10 1/2''. Small creases to edges and corners of covers. Larger but light crease to bottom corner front cover. Small creases to corners of some pages. Two partially faded pink lines to top front of cover. Drawn picture on inside front cover may or may not be related to signature. Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Signed.
Language: English
Published by Ultimate Editions 03/01/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 1840810831 ISBN 13: 9781840810837
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. James Alexander; Nick Bealle; Glenn Steward (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Cushing-Malloy, Inc., Ann Arbor, MI, 1955
Seller: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 123 pp including records of memorials and gifts and records of baptism from 1927 to 1954, full-page black and white photos throughout text, privately printed for St. Chistopher's-By-The-River, signed and inscribed on front end page, some shelf wear and tear along dust jacket edges, clean bright interior. Inscribed & Signed By Author.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by The Parthenon Press, Nashville, TN, 1949
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Storrs, Harold W. And Henrietta Wilkinson (illustrator). fair copy. covers are very worn with much rubbing and tears and chips. notation in pencil inside front cover. pages clean and unmarked.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Published by Parthenon Press, 1949
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Parthenon Press 1949 paperback, light edgewear on good cover, faint crease on spine, tight binding, lightly tanning pages, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.
Published by St. Christopher's-by-the-River, Gates Mills, Ohio, 1955
Seller: Philosopher's Stone Books, Lake Katrine, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. very clean.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster/ A Division of Gulf & Western Corporation, New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0671243934 ISBN 13: 9780671243937
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Paul Wilkinson (Design) (illustrator). Reprinted. 240 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use and clean text. Water warpage cover to cover. Stain on top edge.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by St. Christopher's-by-the-River, Gates Mills, Ohio, 1955
First Edition Signed
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Red cloth (hardcover) in mylar protected dust-jacket. (9 x 6 inches). First Edition, SIGNED and dated by author on front free endpaper. Tells the story of the Village of Gates Mills, Ohio and its old church, St. Christopher's-by-the-River. A clean, tight copy. Signed by Author(s).
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. As New Paperback.
Language: English
Published by Bodley Head Children's Books, 1975
ISBN 10: 0370110005 ISBN 13: 9780370110004
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Wilkinson, Barry; Abbott, Cynthia (illustrator). This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0370110005.
Language: English
Published by Stickleback Books 15/10/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 0954310500 ISBN 13: 9780954310509
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Noble and Noble, 1938
Seller: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover in overall good shape with light general wear. Binding firm and square. Name on first blank page, otherwise clean throughout.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Palabra, S.A., 2018
ISBN 10: 8490617023 ISBN 13: 9788490617021
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Aceptable. : Flighters presenta una visión optimista del futuro, donde se valoran el compañerismo, la familia, la amistad y los hábitos de una vida sana en medio de una gran aventura. Trix y su hermano viven en el siglo XXIII en la Vía Láctea. Mientras intentan ganar la liga escolar, comparten una aventura galáctica con sus amigos del equipo rojo. Viajarán al pasado, se darán cuenta de que el planeta está amenazado y se enfrentarán a grandes retos y a un peligroso delincuente que quiere dominar el universo. Descubrirán asombrados la implicación en la trama de algunos de sus profesores y de un compañero: el capitán del equipo azul. EAN: 9788490617021 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción|Infantil y Juvenil Título: Flighters: El sueño de Igor Autor: Helen Wilkinson Editorial: Ediciones Palabra, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa blanda.