Wilhelm Haas (229 results)

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.53
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.72
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Die schönsten Märchen von gestern und heute
Jacob Grimm; Marliese Arold; Ludwig Bechstein; Cornelia Funke; Corinna Gieseler; Wilhelm Grimm; Astrid Lindgren; Bettina Obrecht; Maja Von Vogel; Hans Christian Andersen; Cornelia Haas; Isabel Abedi; Paul Maar; Kirsten Boie
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.05
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Die schönsten Märchen von gestern und heute
Jacob Grimm; Marliese Arold; Ludwig Bechstein; Cornelia Funke; Corinna Gieseler; Wilhelm Grimm; Astrid Lindgren; Bettina Obrecht; Maja Von Vogel; Hans Christian Andersen; Cornelia Haas; Isabel Abedi; Paul Maar; Kirsten Boie
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.14
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.46
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.69
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Friedrich Cohen
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. First edition copy. . No Dust Jacket Former Library book. German edition.Rubbed and scuffed on cover. Gilt lettering on spine. Chipping on cover. Shelf worn. Shelf cocked. Some corners creased. Toned on page edges. Finger smudges inside. From the collection of John Gach (1946-2009), a bibliophile and a nationall…y known bookseller who specialized in rare books devoted to the human sciences. (books in german, occult, psychic).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.29
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by George Routledge & Co, London 1850
- Hardcover
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, United KingdomPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.75
£ 13.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Average Minus. . 377 pages + catalogue, translated without abridgment. Cloth spine missing and taped.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Wegweiser Verlag, Berlin o. J., 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHC. Condition: Gut. OLn., 234 Seiten, Fraktur., R?cken gebr?unt, sonst in gutem Zustand, [LS23,6a]. Deu 400g.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Theatersammlungen in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland und Berlin (West). Heft 33. Kleine Schriften der Gesellschaft für Theatergeschichte. Aus dem Inhalt: Helga Haas - Die theaterhistorische Sammlung Walter Unruh in Berlin / Oswald Bill: Die Theatersammlung der Hessischen Landes- und Hochschulbibliothek in Darmstadt / Winrich Meiszies: Das Dumont - Lindemann - Archiv. Theatermuseum der Landeshauptstadt Düsseldorf / Diedrich Diederichsen: Die Theatersammlung der Freien und Hansestadt Hamburg.
Giesing, Michaela (Redaktion). - Beiträge: Helga Haas / Oswald Bill / Winrich Meiszies / Diedrich Diederichsen / Hartmut Schaefer und Werner Wenzel / Roswitha Flatz / Wilhelm Herrmann / Eckehart Nölle /
Published by Berlin, 1985, Gesellschaft für Theatergeschichte e. V. 1985
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.65
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Originalbroschur, 21 x 14 cm, 104 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen. Am oberen Rand durchgehend gelocht. Gut erhalten -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please… also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K21197-311471.
Published by Verlag von Friedrich Cohen
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket German edition. Writing inside. Translation: The Psychic World of Things. (German, Psychology).

Condition: Used - Good
£ 7.74
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.80
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.20
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Verlag Butzon and Bercker Kevelaer; Neukirchener Verlag Neukirchen-Vluyn 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.81
£ 5.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Lower board edges bumped, chipped dust jacket. 353 pp.

Language: German
Published by Verlagsanstalt Lentia 1962
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.06
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketgebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 361 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 620.

Language: German
Published by Berlin ; München : Urban & Schwarzenberg 1948
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.34
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleinen. Condition: Gut. 2., verb. Aufl. 152 S. : Mit 139 Abb. ; 8 gutes Exemplar (im vorderen Gelenk leicht gelockert - Buchblock tadellos sauber) Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 588.
Language: German
Published by Fischer Verlag 1929
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.74
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 256 Seiten; ungeschnitten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm…: 480.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.31
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Ernst Wilhelm Nay : 1902 - 1968 ; September - Oktober 1984, Galerie Michael Haas / [Katalogbearb.: Michael Haas. Text: Horst Beyer]
Nay, Ernst Wilhelm (Illustrator), Haas, Michael (Mitwirkender)Beyer, Horst (Mitwirkender)
Published by Berlin : Galerie Michael Haas
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.04
£ 14.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket* Umfang/Format: 23 Seiten :?berwiegend Illustrationen (z.T. farbige) ; 26 cm * Anmerkungen: Status nach VGG: lieferbar * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: (Pr. nicht mitget.) * Sachgebiet: Bildende Kunst ; 2403 Bildende Kunst, Baukunst Ernst Wilhelm Nay 1902 Am elften Juni in Berlin geboren. 1914 Tod des Vaters im Weltkrieg…. Nay wird in Schulpforta aufgenommen. 1921 Abitur in Schulpforta. Gehilfe in der Buchhandlung Gsellius in Berlin. Versuche im Portrait- und Landschaftsmalen. 1923 Abendkursfü r Aktzeichnen an der Berli- ner Kunstakademie. 1925 Begegnung mit Karl Hofer. Stipendiat in dessen Malklasse an der Berliner Akademie am Steinplatz. 1925-28 Während der Akademiezeit schon Ausstellungen bei Nierendorf. 1928 Begegnung mit den Bildern Poussins im Louvre in Paris. 1931 Rom-Preis der Preußischen Akademie der Künste. 1931-32 Aufenthalt in der Villa Massimo in Rom. 1932 Eheschließung mit Helene (Elly) Kirch- ner in Berlin. 1937-38 Lofoten-Bilder. Ausstellungsverbot. Farbige Lofoten-Holzschnitte. 1940-45 Soldat. 1945-48 Sog. Hekate-Bilder, gemalt in Hofheim im Taunus. 1949 Trennung von Elly Nay. Ehe mit Elisa- beth Kerschbaumer. 1951 Übersiedelung nach Köln. 1955 Lichtwark-Preis der Stadt Hamburg. Einzelausstellung bei Kleemann in New York. Beteiligung an der documenta I in Kassel. Beginn der sog. Scheiben-Periode im engeren Sinne. 1959 Vertreten auf der documenta II in Kas- sel. 1960 Einzelausstellungen in Basel und Lon- don. Guggenheim-Preis. 1962 Große Retrospektive zum sechzigsten Geburtstag im Folkwang-Museum in Essen. 1963-64 Übergang der sog. Scheibenbilder-Periode zur Phase der sog. Augenbilder. 1964 Deckengemälde für die documenta III in Kassel. 1966 Ein Spätstil wird sichtbar. Vereinfa- chung der Formen, stärkere Hinwendung zum Flächenhaften. 1967 Nach zahlreichen Ausstellungen, Ehrungen und Preisen der vergangenen Jahre erhält Nay das Große Verdienstkreuz der Bundesrepublik Deutschland. 1968 Am achten April ereilt der Tod durch Herzversagen den Künstler in seinem Hause in Köln. gutes Exemplar, ordentlich * Verlag: Berlin : Galerie Michael Haas.
Published by Aachen 1960
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.45
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. 80 S. mit Abb., 21 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Aufkleber, Rücken mit Klebestreifen verstärkt, Dreieckstasche. DV: Zahn Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.19
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Basel 1774
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, GermanyOttmar Müller
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket2. 10 Tafeln lose in Schuber. Kl.-8°. Faksimiledruck v. Haas Schriftgießerei, Münchenstein o. J. 77 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.22
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.