Wikstrom Nelson (66 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.57
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.06
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Burnham Inc Pub, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.06
£ 3.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. A pristine (FINE) tight, clean unread copy with crisp corners. DJ in mylar cover also FINE.

Metropolitan Government and Governance: Theoretical Perspectives, Empirical Analysis, and the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.21
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Metropolitan Government and Governance: Theoretical Perspectives, Empirical Analysis, and the Future
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 18.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Paperback Edition; First Printing. 6 X 0.47 X 9.25 inches; 198 pages; graphs. Underlining and highlighting on some pages. Some dog-earing. Stickers on book's barcode. Sticker residue on spine. Very light shelf wear. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. ; - Your satisfaction is…our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.33
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.

- Softcover
Seller: Lady BookHouse, Belmont, MA, U.S.A.Lady BookHouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.48
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. 59215th. This book is in near-perfect condition, showing minimal signs of use. It has clean, crisp pages with no markings or highlighting, and the spine and cover are intact without any creases or wear. This book appears as if it has been barely touched and is virtually indistinguishable from a bran…d new book. This book may be an ex-library item. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Metropolitan Government and Governance: Theoretical Perspectives, Empirical Analysis, and the Future
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.82
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Metropolitan Government and Governance: Theoretical Perspectives, Empirical Analysis, and the Future
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Outer Print
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.89
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good paperback. First Edition, First Printing as stated. Light shelf wear to the exterior. No markings to the text. 288 pp.

Metropolitan Government and Governance: Theoretical Perspectives, Empirical Analysis, and the Future
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.04
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Metropolitan Government and Governance: Theoretical Perspectives, Empirical Analysis, and the Future
- Hardcover
Seller: Prometei Books, New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A.Prometei Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.10
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New book, never read. Pages clean and crisp, spine unbroken. 0819A.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 34.57
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition; First Printing. Foreword by Everett Carll Ladd, Jr. Westport & London: Greenwood Press, (1993). First Edition, First Printing. Large 8vo. xvii,207pp, Index, Bibliography. Red cloth, fine condition, no dj as issued. 3 figures, 4 maps, and…28 tables. The small town in West Point, Virginia. ISBN 0313287864; Contributions In Political Science; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 207 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 36.88
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.91
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 198.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.97
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 198.

- Hardcover
Seller: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomGreen Ink Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 35.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. - Minor shelfwear - inscription on front free endpaper - Book ow/ solid, clean and content bright - 232 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 42.05
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 198.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 58.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Metropolitan Government and Governance: Theoretical Perspectives, Empirical Analysis, and the Future
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 60.98
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

Metropolitan Government and Governance: Theoretical Perspectives, Empirical Analysis, and the Future
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 61.24
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 66.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 65.45
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.16
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 79.30
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., , JapanYushodo Co., Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 55.93
£ 26.11 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 232p. Westport, CT: Greenwood Press, 1993.