Whitman Nicholas (56 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.24
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.48
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.97
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Carlson Turner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Light general wear, but a very nice copy with clean, bright, interior pages and solid binding. Spine is uncreased. Book is over-sized and additional postage needed to ship outside the United States. ; 8vo; 180 pages; MASSachusetts.

- Hardcover
Seller: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.Braintree Book Rack
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.51
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Still in shrinkwrap! ; 159 pages.

Language: English
Published by Spinner Publications, Incorporated, New Bedford, Massachisetts 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.52
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Softcover with prey backgrounds, photo and black print on both covers. Very light flair on front cover foredge. Light pressure marks on rear. 180 pages Tight, sound and unmarked. Photography in the New Bedford area 1845 to 1920. Photo - Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.25
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Like New. The history of America is largely a history of the sea. This marvelous book features a selection of more than two hundred of the finest objects from Mystic Seaport that tell the history of America and its maritime heritage. Presented with accessible texts and beautiful reproductions are mas…terpieces of maritime painting, exquisite photographs of classic yachts and powerboat races, and diverse prints and watercolors. Unique examples of American folk art-yarn paintings, reverse paintings on glass, sailors' valentines, shadowbox ship models, and ships in bottles-are also explored in detail, along with watercraft, scrimshaw, ship figureheads, and silver yachting trophies. Essays written by distinguished experts describe the individual forms of expression, discuss the artists and craftsmen, and offer commentary on the ways in which America's maritime history is interwoven with its economic development and cultural history. Elegantly designed and lavishly produced, 'America and the Sea 'offers intriguing new evidence of the indisputable relevance of maritime history to American life and art. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.

- Hardcover
Seller: White Mountains, NH Books and Maps, Lincoln, NH, U.S.A.White Mountains, NH Books and Maps
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.45
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Whitman, 2008. Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New Unclipped. First Edition. Photographer Nicholas Whitman. Pittsfield Massachusetts.

- Softcover
Seller: Basket Case Books, Boulder, CO, U.S.A.Basket Case Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 1997 Soft Cover First printing, 1994 (stated) Interior clean; binding tight. Wraps have some shelf wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.36
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 10.8 X 9.4 X 0.9 inches; 159 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 21.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.41
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by n.d.
- Softcover
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerGift quality. New glossy wraps with strong spine and clean text. Fine seascape photography in color and black and white.
MASS MOCA: FROM MILL TO MUSEUM - [North Adams, Massachusetts]
Trainer, Jennifer (edited by) - Thompson, Joseph; Bruner, Simeon; Whitman, Nicholas; and, Heon, John (contributions by)
Published by MASS MoCA Publications (2000), North Adams, MA 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 127pp ISBN 0970073801 fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).
Published by published by the author (2008), Williamstown, MA 2008
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 137pp ISBN 9780615202877 fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, U.S.A.Losaw Service
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by author on title page, and personal embossing mark. Dust jacket has minor shelf wear. Maroon cloth cover is clean and square. Pages bright and unmarked, solid binding. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 138 page oblong hardcover with photo illustrations. The story of the Colonial Theatre restoration in Pittsfield, MA. Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean. Signed by Nicholas Whitmen on the title page. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. Sig…ned by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1926
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 787-896+ads, clean unmarked pages, contributors include: V.M. Hillyer, Ladd Plumley, Beth B. Gilchrist, E.W. Kemle, Annie E. Harris, Edith Osborne, Ellen Manly, Ralph Henry Barbour, Albert Bigelow Paine, etc. Oscar Radkel Whitman cover art (Dirigible); C.M. Reylea, Manning de V. Lee,… Reginald Birch, Walworth Stilson etc (illustrator).

Collapse of a Country : A Diplomat's Memoir of South Sudan
Coghlan, Nicholas; Dallaire, Roméo (FRW); Whitman, Shelly (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.82
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Collapse of a Country : A Diplomat's Memoir of South Sudan
Coghlan, Nicholas; Dallaire, Roméo (FRW); Whitman, Shelly (FRW)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.82
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Porches: Art and Renewal on River Street
William Morgan, Joe Manning, Jennifer Trainer, Nicholas Whitman,
Language: English
Published by Te Neues Publishing Company August 2002 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.95
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.93
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardbound with dust jacket. Pages unmarked, limited modest wear.