Language: English
Published by Littlefield, Adams
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Softcover, Wraps. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Dictionary. Of American Grammar And Usage 1957 Robert C Whitford Littlefield, Adams Paperback. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Modified Item: No. Topic: Dictionaries, Thesauri. Binding: Softcover, Wraps. Author: Robert C Whitford. Subject: Reference. Language: English. Publisher: Littlefield, Adams.
Language: English
Published by Robert Whitford Publications, 1945
Seller: Mom's Resale and Books, River Hills, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1945 Softcover 7pg Edition. Light handling/shelf wear to covers. Stapled binding intact. Pages unmarked.
Published by Robert Whitford Publications, Usa, 1960
Seller: Courtney McElvogue Crafts& Vintage Finds, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Sheet Music. Condition: Very Good-. Very good paperback sheet music with minor wear to the edges and corners of covers and spine. Clean pages. Sheet music is now protected in an acid-free bag with a board to prevent creasing and damage. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 6 pages.
Published by Robert Whitford Pub, Erie, PA, 1940
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Good condition. Folder with several pamphlets of music. Folder has some edge wear and corner wear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Published by Robert Whitford Publications, 1964
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Sheet Music. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Music pages are clean and unmarked.
Published by Philosophical Library, 1955
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Philosophical Library, 1955, 8vo, 168 pages. Book and jacket in very good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Published by MGM / UA, 1997
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. An original 9" x 12" presskit that contains one supplement as well as eight 8 x 10 stills. Book.
Language: English
Published by Regents Publishing Company, New York, 1973
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Copyright 1973/New Edition. 188 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Creased front cover.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Owner name and price to fep. Text unmarked. Pages intact with some edge wear and light soiling. DJ unclipped, rubbed and edge worn, including small tears and creases. 168 pages.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Philosophical Library NY nd (1955), 1955
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
168pp. 8vo Blue cloth VG+/VG- dj with light soil/rubbing and small hole in spine.
Published by University of Illinois, 1918
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Some chipping to spine & few chips to edge of wraps.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HARDCOVER. 1st edition. 272pp, octavo. small mark to bottom of back cover, tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.
Published by The Scarecrow Press, Inc, Metuchen, NJ, 1968
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Second Edition. 272p. Ex-library. A red-orange cloth hardcover book in good, sturdy reading condition. Stickers on spine and back cover. Stamps on endpapers, title page, and foredges. Otherwise clean and tight.
Published by Philosophical Library, 1955
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Boy Scouts of America, 1964
Seller: The Haunted Bookshop, LLC, Iowa City, IA, U.S.A.
Staple-bound. Condition: Very Good-. Illustrated by Whitford, Harold K. (illustrator). Reprint. Pages clean except for some foxing on the first, last, and edges of pages. Stapled binding is secure; soft cover shows a light bump with concentric wrinkling at the spine heel, tiny folds across corners, and some scuffing and smudging, but remains overall sound. 61pp.; b/w photo illus.; Photographs.
Published by Scarecrow Press, NJ, 1968
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second edition. Very good clean text in cloth covers, stamp on bottom text edges and bumps on cloth corners.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Headline Publications, N.Y., 1958
Seller: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Near Fine+. A nearly fine copy except for fading to the red lettering on spine, which is very common of this fairly scarce publication. Otherwise, copy is very tight and clean No bent corners or creases to wrappers. Pages are clean without the usual brown toning to paper.
Published by Regents Pub NY,, 1953
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. EX LIBRARY BOOK.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New.
Published by Regents Pub NY,
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, France
Condition: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Publication Date: 2005
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Lydia MacHell (illustrator). Second Edition. Stories mostly involving NYS regiments in the Civil War.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2021-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014906490 ISBN 13: 9781014906496
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by copyright by Robert Streit
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. (2005), stated Second Edition; Near Fine/no dj, octavo, 178pp., blue cloth hardcover, bright gold lettering on cover & backstrip, b&w ill's by Lydia Machell, binding tight, owner's stickers on top corners of endpapers o/w unmarked.
Published by Robert Whitford Publications, Miami, 1952
Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Blue and white soft cover, solid. Music.