Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Has some staining. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!
Soft cover. Condition: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. Dean Ellis Painted Cover art! (illustrator). Third Edition by Publisher. 159 pgs. "Fight to save a man-made marvel in space." >> Cover creasing; spine slant. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Published by Ballantine Books., Canada, 1963
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: VERY GOOD Minus. Powers - Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). PBO - Paperback Original (True 1st). 159 pgs. "Fight to save a man-made marvel in space." >> Cover creasing & scuffing; spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by NEW ENGLISH LIBRARY 1977, 1977
ISBN 10: 0450031942 ISBN 13: 9780450031946
Seller: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, United Kingdom
1st in this edition paperback, good bright covers, pages tanned especially at edges, tight copy, no inscriptions.
Language: English
Published by New English Library, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0450026779 ISBN 13: 9780450026775
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good+. First Thus. 192pp. Minimal external wear. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Light browning apparent to edges. Book.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 354820211X ISBN 13: 9783548202112
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. green boards, library stamped, some minor library damge to first blank page, with shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, some marks to page edges, jacket in plastic wallet, some creasing, minor chipping etc, a good tight clean copy. the story of a small cargo boat that tries to ply for trade around the lochs and small islands of Western Scotland. Ex-Library.
Published by Ballantine Books// Bal-hi Printing., USA, 1968
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Painted Front Cover (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher. 159 pgs. "Fight to save a man-made marvel in space." >> Minor cover scuffing; pen to interior front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by New English Library (NEL), London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0450028658 ISBN 13: 9780450028656
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good +. First NEL Paperback Edition. G+, Edgewear, creases, printed prices blacked out on rear cover, dealer stamp, ink price, browning. Maritime adventure, featuring Captain Kelso. Expanded condition report/photo on request.
Language: English
Published by New English Library, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0450028658 ISBN 13: 9780450028656
Seller: Darkwood Online T/A BooksinBulgaria, Blagoevgrad, Bulgaria
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint; First Printing. Light reading and cover creases, paper starting to tone. ; First printing of NEL mass market edition, 1976. Nice tight copy, no names or marks inside. Cover artwork uncredited. ; The Kelso Series; Vol. 2; 192 pages; The young Captain Kelso of the Paragon valiantly serves the East India Company, but with war with France imminent he will have to face battles against foreign foces both at sea and ashore. Mass Market PB.
Published by PAN BOOK (BRITISH),, 1957
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. 422, very good , (CRIME NOVEL), paperback,
Language: English
Published by New English Library (NEL), London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0450026779 ISBN 13: 9780450026775
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First NEL Paperback Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, large label removal abrasion on rear cover, browning. Maritime adventure, first featuring Captain Kelso. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.
Language: English
Published by New English Library (NEL), London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0450031942 ISBN 13: 9780450031946
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First NEL Paperback Edition. VG, Edgewear, prices inked out on rear cover, dealer & owner stamp, browning. Maritime adventure, in the Kelso series. Cover illustration by Colin Andrew. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Language: English
Published by New English Library (NEL), London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0450028658 ISBN 13: 9780450028656
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First NEL Paperback Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, foxing, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Maritime adventure, featuring Captain Kelso. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Language: English
Published by New English Library (NEL), London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0450026779 ISBN 13: 9780450026775
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. First NEL Paperback Edition. VG+, Edgewear, creases, browning. Maritime adventure, first featuring Captain Kelso. Photo on request.
Language: English
Published by New English Library (NEL), London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0450031942 ISBN 13: 9780450031946
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. First NEL Paperback Edition. VG+, Edgewear, crease, browning. Maritime adventure, in the Kelso series. Cover illustration by Colin Andrew. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.
Language: English
Published by New English Library (NEL), London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0450029077 ISBN 13: 9780450029073
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First NEL Paperback Edition. G, Edgewear, small tear, creases, abrasion, fading, owner stamp, foxing, browning. Maritime adventure, in the Kelso series. Expanded condition report/digital photo on request.
Language: English
Published by New English Library (NEL), London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0450030970 ISBN 13: 9780450030970
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First NEL Paperback Edition. VG, Edgewear, prices inked out on rear cover, dealer & owner stamp, browning. Maritime adventure, in the Kelso series. Cover illustration by Geoff Hunt. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good +. First Arrow Edition. G+, Edgewear, creases, browning, staining, ink price on front cover/NO DUST JACKET. Murder mystery. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Dean Ellis Painted Cover art! (illustrator). Third Edition by Publisher. 75 cents Original Cover Price; 159 Pages; ISBN: 345-02028-6; DEAN ELLIS Painted Cover; Yellowish Green Space-Ship rockets firing with Green Space background Painted Cover Variant; The Fight to save a Man-Made Marvel in Space; 95 Grams; Slight Spine Slant,; Pen to interior front cover. Book.
Published by PAN BOOK (BRITISH),, 1957
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first PB. 422, very good -fine, , reading crease (CRIME NOVEL), paperback,
Published by Ullstein Verlag, 1980
ISBN 10: 3548200761 ISBN 13: 9783548200767
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by New English Library Ltd, England, 1976
ISBN 10: 0450026779 ISBN 13: 9780450026775
Seller: Caerwen Books, Forrestfield, WA, Australia
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Spine creased and corners worn. Where possible small books will have postage reduced.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good+. Big dealer stamp to opening page, spine uncreased Where possible small books will have postage reduced.
Published by Heinemann, 1954
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1954. First Edition. 229 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and tanning to pages. Slightly more prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Light cracking and creasing to gutters but binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear with very mild tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has similar tanning with soft crushing to ends. Gilt lettering is noticeably darkened and faded. Book has a subtle forward lean.
Published by Transworld Publishers, 1956
Seller: September Books, CHURCH STRETTON, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Thus. APPEARS LITTLE READ. Minimal wear to soft cover book.Pages are clean and tight. No name or inscription.
Language: English
Published by New English Library Ltd, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0450028658 ISBN 13: 9780450028656
Seller: Westgate Bookshop, Sleaford, LINCS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st Pb Edn.
Hard Cover with Dust Jacket. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG, Shelfwear, bumping, dealer sticker, ink gift inscrption, light browning/VG, Edgewear, tears, laminate bubbling along spine hinges. Espionage thriller. Jacket by Chris Yates. Photo on request.
Language: English
Published by New English Library (NEL), London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0450029077 ISBN 13: 9780450029073
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First NEL Paperback Edition. VG, Edgewear, creases, ink name, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Maritime adventure, in the Kelso series. Cover illustration by Edward Mortelmans. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Language: English
Published by New English Library (NEL), London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0450026779 ISBN 13: 9780450026775
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First NEL Paperback Edition. G, Edgewear, flake, creases, prices inked out on rear cover, owner & dealer stamp, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Maritime adventure, first featuring Captain Kelso. Expanded condition report/scan on request.