Whitaker Leighton (100 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.28
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.Gene The Book Peddler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. book is tight with no markings, some tanning and foxing to page edges, minor rubbing to wraps, previous owners stamp on front page edge and inside front cover nice copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 20.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.01
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover without jacket, with sunned spine, bumped lightly on foot and showing one or two grubby marks elsewhere on body. Leading edges and very few areas near bottom edges of boards are faintly grubby. Slight wear on lower edges. Pages are clean and bright, binding is sound and text…remains clear throughout. TS. Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.01
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The book has highlighting on about 20 pages in the middle of the book, light edge wear, faint fading, and slight rubbing. Otherwise, it is tightly bound, crisp, and clean.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2000
Series: Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2000
Series: Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 30.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2000
Series: Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2000
Series: Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: City Lights Bookshop, London, ON, CanadaCity Lights Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.73
£ 16.04 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Presumed First Edition. Some bumping to spine ends. No jacket as published. Front endpaper has in ink "Please return to:" with the name blacked out. Interior otherwise clean and unmarked.
Published by The Haworth Press 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, NH, U.S.A.Sperry Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Haworth Press 1987 paperback, issn:8756-8225, fine wrapper, smooth spine, tight binding, clean unmarked text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.34
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.28
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 257 pages. 8.75x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2000
Series: Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 52.39
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2000-06-22 2000
Series: Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.17
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2000
Series: Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.65
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Case Book of Brief Psychotherapy With College Students
Cooper, Stewart E. (EDT); Archer, James (EDT); Whitaker, Leighton C. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 57.25
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2000
Series: Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.22
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xviii + 227.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2000
Series: Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 46.25
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.46
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Inc 2000
Series: Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.19
£ 16.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

Case Book of Brief Psychotherapy With College Students
Cooper, Stewart E. (EDT); Archer, James (EDT); Whitaker, Leighton C. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.50
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2000
Series: Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 53.10
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2000
Series: Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.55
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. xviii + 227.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.70
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 69.22
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 274.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 69.58
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 336.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2000
Series: Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - Pacific Institute Series on Forensic Psychology
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 64.34
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Looking at trends in violence from the individual to the global levels, this book traces the influence of sexuality and death anxiety on human mentality and suggests ways to reverse the increase in destructive behavior. It helps criminologists in profiling and spotting trends. Series: Pacific Institute Series on…Forensic Psychology. Num Pages: 248 pages, 6 black & white tables. BIC Classification: JFFE; JMK. Category: (G) General (US: Trade); (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 235 x 156 x 18. Weight in Grams: 522. . 2000. 1st Edition. hardcover. . . . .

Case Book of Brief Psychotherapy With College Students
Cooper, Stewart E. (EDT); Archer, James (EDT); Whitaker, Leighton C. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 57.44
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.