Werner Wouter (348 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.School Haus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 2002 hardcover published without jacket/ex-library with usual markings/clean & unmarked text.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.76
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Cosmopolitanism in Context Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 30.73
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Some shelf wear. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Minimal Ideas: Syntactic Studies in the Minimalist Framework (Linguistik Aktuell, Vol. 12)
Abraham, Werner,; & Samuel David Epstein, Höskuldur Thráinsson And C. Jan-Wouter Zwart (editors)
Published by John Benjamins Publishing Compamy, Amsterdam and Philadelphia 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Near Fine condition. Amsterdam and Philadelphia: John Benjamins Publishing Compamy, 1996. Near Fine condition. Flat, uncreased spine. Mild corner bump (NO text is affected). NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a library discard. NOT a remainder. Pages are clean and unmarked. Bibliographical references. Index.… Bound in the original bluewraps, printed in blue, gray and yellow. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Softcover. Near Fine condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. xii, 364pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). NOT a library discard (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 22.87
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9781107693098.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, , United KingdomPrior Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints just showing a few very minor cosmetic rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition and appears unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tight…. Also, no pen-marks and not from a library so no such stamps or labels. Now offered for sale at a very sensible price.

Minimal Ideas. Syntactic studies in the minimalist framework.
ABRAHAM, Werner, Samuel David EPSTEIN, Höskuldur THRÁINSSON and C. Jan-Wouter ZWART (eds.)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 376 pages. 8.19x5.83x0.87 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.75
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Cosmopolitanism in Context: Perspectives from International Law and Political Theory. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Minimal Ideas. Syntactic studies in the minimalist framework
Abraham, Werner / Epstein, Samuel David / Thrainsson, Höskaldur / Zwart, Jan-Wouter:
Published by Benjamins Amsterdam 1996 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.12
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert, 363 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, dies ist ein sehr gut erhaltenes Buch --- softcover, 363 pages, Lib. Ex., no marks, the book is in a very good condition. Shipping to abroa…d insured with tracking number.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.72
£ 12.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

International Law As a Profession
d'Aspremont, Jean (EDT); Gazzini, Tarcisio (EDT); Nollkaemper, Andre (EDT); Werner, Wouter (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.97
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. International Law as a Profession. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, , GermanyVersandantiquariat buch-im-speicher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.12
£ 26.76 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°, Org.-Pappb. / hardcover. Condition: Gut. XIV, 219 S. ; Sehr gutes Exemplar ohne Lesespuren. / Unread book. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 51.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by John Benjamin's Publishing Company, Amsterdam and Philadelphia 2001
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , United KingdomWebbooks, Wigtown
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. From a university library with the usual stamps and labels. Apart from the library provenance a clean tight copy. A00000589.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.86
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 302.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

International Law As a Profession
d'Aspremont, Jean (EDT); Gazzini, Tarcisio (EDT); Nollkaemper, Andre (EDT); Werner, Wouter (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 53.27
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.15
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 302.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.33
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. xii, 363 S. Gebrauchtes Buch aus ehem. Privatbesitz. GUTER Zustand, wenige Gebrauchsspuren. Used book, few traces of use. C08556 9027227330 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermanyAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.33
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. xii, 363 S. Gebrauchtes Buch aus ehem. Privatbesitz. GUTER Zustand, wenige Gebrauchsspuren. Used book, few traces of use. C08529 9027227330 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 57.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Language: English
Published by The Hague, T.M.C. Asser Press. 2019
Series: Netherlands Yearbook of International Law, Book 8 of 9. Book 8 of 9 - Netherlands Yearbook of International Law
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.12
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XIII, 309 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Netherlands Yearbook of International Law Ser., v.49. Sprache: Englisc…h.

Language: English
Published by The Hague, Springer, Asser Press. 2021
Series: Netherlands Yearbook of International Law, Book 9 of 9. Book 9 of 9 - Netherlands Yearbook of International Law
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 31.43
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
IX, 403 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Netherlands Yearbook of International Law, 50. Sprache: Englisch.