Language: English
Published by The VMI Alumni Association, Lexington, VA, 1988
Seller: The Aviator's Bookshelf, Bumpass, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Volume 65, No. 2. Light shelf wear. Creases to spine and rear cover. Original mailing label on front cover. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Donning Co., Norfolk, VA, 1976
ISBN 10: 0915442078 ISBN 13: 9780915442072
Seller: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st. 232 Pp, Black And White Photos Throughout Enhance Text, Some Shelf Wear Along Dust Jacket Edges, Now In A Protective Mylar Cover. Very Clean.
Seller: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. as new in as new dj, gift inscribed and signed by George, not sure who George is.
Language: English
Published by The Donning Company/ Publishers Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 0915442078 ISBN 13: 9780915442072
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 232 pages.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 1st Edition. A few chips and tears to jacket.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ has light edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as light tearing with paperloss. Boards have light shelf rubbing with scuffing and smudging as well as bumping and foxing. Binding is tight. Endpages have moderate age-toning and foxing. Page edges have light age-toning with scuffing and smudging. Interior pages are age-toned and foxed. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by VMI Alumuni Association, Lexington, VA, 1989
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Österr. Liturgisches Institut, 1997
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. 143 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer Klosterbibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 22.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by WVB Wissenchaftlicher Verlag Berlin, Berlin, 2007
ISBN 10: 3865733220 ISBN 13: 9783865733221
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Germany
Broschur 21x15 cm, sehr guter Zustand (originalverschweißt), 103 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Published by WVB Wissenchaftlicher Verlag Berlin, Berlin, 2007
ISBN 10: 3865733220 ISBN 13: 9783865733221
Seller: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, Germany
Broschur 21x15 cm, Einband geringfügig abgegriffen, 103 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Language: English
Published by Donning Co., Virginia Beach, 1975
ISBN 10: 0915442043 ISBN 13: 9780915442041
Seller: First Landing Books & Arts, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 219 Pages. B&W Photos, . Dj Now In Mylar Cover. History Of Portsmouth , Va. Regional History, Genealogy.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Donning Co., Publishers, Inc. 1976, 1976
Seller: Wonderland Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
ed. hardback very good condition in a near very good dust jacket with a bit of wear and spine fading.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Che & Chandler Versandbuchhandlung, Fürstenberg OT Blumenow, Germany
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut sehr gut erhalten; Rechnung mit MwSt. 170 pp. Deutsch.
Published by N.D.
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Four volume "Word and Sacrament" set. Includes volumes 35-38 of the full set. Matching bindings, but V35, 36 & 37 published by Muhlenberg Press, and V38 published by Fortress Press. No publication date; copyrights (1959) - (1971). Hardcovers, without dustjackets. Two tiny white spots on the front board of V37. Else bindings are clean, with a bit of light rubbing & corners a bumped. Spines somewhat faded, but gilt lettering still bright. Pages edges somewhat age-darkened. Else pages clean. This is a heavy set ; Priority and/or International will require shipping over and above standard costs. ; 25A.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 224. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 224.
1st Edition. Top corner lightly bumped, otherwise very good, unmarked, no dust jacket. 8vo. v, 405 pp. Hardcover, red cloth, gilt titles.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 420. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1939 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 420.
Published by St. Paul, Minn., The Lee Company, 1939. [, 1939
Seller: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ] Hardback, octavo, gilt on maroon covers, vi + 405 pages, VG+/no dj. Tight binding, hinges intact. Very clean inside and out, no names, no writing. No external wear evident. Spine cloth just a bit of fading. Gilt bright on front cover, gilt a little dulled on spine. RWR5 Bonds Economics Finance Banking Law Contracts Customs Courts Licenses Permits.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1928. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 224, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 224 224.