Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0824811496 ISBN 13: 9780824811495
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Skihills Books, SUN PRAIRIE, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hard cover with dust jacket. Normal cover and page wear.
Seller: Equipment for Living, Aliquippa, PA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Moisture wrinkle stain. Spine and pages are intact. There are no missing pages or anything that would compromise the legibility or understanding of the text.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Photos of book emailed upon requestPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Language: English
Published by Indianapolis Museum of Art, 1988
ISBN 10: 093626022X ISBN 13: 9780936260228
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Indianapolis Museum of Art, 1988
ISBN 10: 093626022X ISBN 13: 9780936260228
Seller: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. Folio - over 12 - 15" tall.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Indianapolis Museum of Art, 1988
ISBN 10: 093626022X ISBN 13: 9780936260228
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Lightly read. Previous owner name impressed on front free page. Signed by one of the authors, and inscribed, on the title page: To Betty and Al, Best Wishes Marsha Weidner. Finding no other markings in book. Binding is fine. Scuffed black covers.
Seller: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Language: English
Published by Univ Press of Kansas, 1997
ISBN 10: 0913689386 ISBN 13: 9780913689387
Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Text clean and solid; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Language: English
Published by Spencer Museum of Art, 1994
ISBN 10: 0824816625 ISBN 13: 9780824816629
First Edition
PAPERBACK. 1st edition. 481pp, thick quarto. mild spine creasing, light cover wear, tight binding, owner name, clean throughout, Very Good-.
Language: English
Published by Rizzoli October 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0847810038 ISBN 13: 9780847810031
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0824816625 ISBN 13: 9780824816629
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. F First Edition. Pap. A clean copy with minimal shelf-wear.
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Black cloth in mylar protected dust jacket. 232 pp., with 202 illustrations, including 95 in color. This important work brings together some eighty paintings by forty-three Chinese women artists whose lives span six centuries. A clean, tight copy in "as new" condition Size: Quarto.
Language: English
Published by Indianapolis Museum of Art /Rizzoli, 1988
ISBN 10: 0847810038 ISBN 13: 9780847810031
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Indianapolis Museum of Art /Rizzoli hardcover in dust jacket, 1988-1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/stains/foxing or signs of use, jacket has surface wear (no tears); Fine/Very Good+. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Language: English
Published by Spencer Museum of Art University of Kansas January 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0824816625 ISBN 13: 9780824816629
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Open copy, light wear, creasing on back cover, clean pages/interiors.
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. No jacket. Spine is sunned and is rubbed at edges, but binding is tight. Inside is clean and unmarked.
Published by Indianapolis Museum of Art/Rizzoli, Indianapolis/NY, 1988
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Black Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine (in mylar). Photographs (illustrator). Burgundy end pages with white marks on fep/ffep. Else exceptionally clean and tight, bright and glossy, photographs. Black cloth binding. Unclipped dust jacket, illustrated and mylar sleeved. 231pp., including chronology and appendix. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Hardcover.
Published by Indianapolis Museum of Art and Rizzoli, Indianapolis and New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 093626022X ISBN 13: 9780936260228
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Accompanies exhibits at Indianapolis Museum of Art, Virginia Museum of Fine Arts, Asian Art Museum of San Francisco, National Museum of Women in the Arts in D.C., Hong Kong Museum of Art during September 1988 - August 1989. Generously and beautifully illustrated with color images. Useful appendices, much in both English and Chinese, include list of Chinese and Japanese terms, chronology. Faint vertical readers crease at spine, very minor wear along spine, shallow corner crease 231 pages, 8 3/4" x 11 `1/2". May need additional postage for international.
Language: English
Published by Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A.: Indianapolis Museum of Art, 1988
ISBN 10: 0847810038 ISBN 13: 9780847810031
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Language: English
Published by Spencer Museum of Art, 1994
ISBN 10: 0824816625 ISBN 13: 9780824816629
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Very good. No jacket. Remnant of old sale sticker on front cover.
Published by Indianapolis Museum of Art and Rizzoli, New York
Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 231pp. Color illustrations. Exhibition catalogue. A near fine copy in a VG dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, c.1990,, 1990
ISBN 10: 0824811496 ISBN 13: 9780824811495
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condition: Very Good, University of Hawaii Press, c.1990, 1st., 7-1/4"x10-1/4", cloth, 315pp., VG/VG $.
Language: English
Published by University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, 1994
ISBN 10: 0824816617 ISBN 13: 9780824816612
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, crisp hardcover in near fine condition; small remainder mark at lower edge. No DJ.
Published by University of Hawaii Press, 1990
Seller: Marc J. Bartolucci, Hudson, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Honolulu: University of Hawaii Press, 1990. 8vo, 315 p., original tan cloth. Book vertically cocked, with heavy spotting to top page ends; minor spotting to jacket verso, else VG+ overall.
Language: English
Published by University Of Hawai'i Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0824816625 ISBN 13: 9780824816629
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9780824816629.