Weichelt Friedrich (12 results)

Published by Carl Marhold Verlag, Halle 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 31.11
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. S. 525. m. 325 Abb. und 44 Tafeln (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by Verlag der Deutschen Arbeitsfront, Berlin, 2. Auflage 1941 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 68.44
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°, Originalbroschur, berieben und randbestoßen, Rückenbezug ist lädiert. 157 Seiten mit vielen technischen Zeichnungen und einigen Musterformularen, zuletzt 2 Seiten Verlagsanzeigen. Die ersten Seiten sind an der unteren Ecke fleckig, Namenszug in Blaustift auf dem Vortitel. Ansonsten innen sauber. Außen eher mäßig,…innen gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K05849-433715.

Language: German
Published by Berlin, Verlag der Deutschen Arbeitsfront, 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Galerie für gegenständliche Kunst, Kirchheim unter Teck, , GermanyGalerie für gegenständliche Kunst
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 44.00
£ 29.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vollständige Ausgabe im original Verlagseinband (Broschur / Kartoneinband im Format 14,9 x 21 cm) mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. 231 Seiten, mit 116 Abbildungen auf Kunstdruckpapier. - Aus dem Vorwort: "Das vorliegende Taschenbuch für Sprengmeister ist nicht zuletzt aus der Absicht heraus entstanden, das gesamte Springwesen wieder… einmal neuzeitlich und in zusammengefasster Form zu behandeln. Es wendet sich in der Hauptsache an den Sprengmeister und setzt somit bereits die Grundkenntnisse voraus. Der Verfasser weiß nur zu gut, daß beim Sprengen, abgesehen von jeglicher Unkenntnis, auch bloße Theorie gefährlich wird und aus Büchern allein das Sprengwesen sich nicht erlernen lässt. Ein Buch über Sprengtechnik kann immer nur die Praxis unterstützen. Der Verfasser, der die theoretischen und praktischen Arbeiten der im Rahmen des Deutschen Forschungsinstitutes für Steine und Erden im Fachamt Steine und Erden der DAF. in Köthen durchgeführten Spreng- und Meisterkurse leitet, hat die aufgrund der mit den Teilnehmern gemachten vielseitigen Erfahrungen sich gestellte Aufgabe zur Herausgabe eines Leitfadens für ein unfallsicheres und auch wirtschaftliche Sprengen in meisterhafter Weise gelöst. Hier spricht ein langjähriger Praktiker eingehend und verständlich zu seinen Berufskameraden." - Aus dem Inhalt: Einleitung - Allgemeine sprechtechnische Vorbereitungen (Ladung, Laderaum, Springverfahren, Vorgabe, Verspannung, Bohrlochtiefe, Bohrlochdurchmesser, Entfernung der Bohrlöcher untereinander, Besatz, Sprengschäden, Abdecken, Ladeberechnung) - Ladeberechnung für gewerbliche Sprengarbeiten in der Industrie der Steine und Erden und im Baugewerbe - Pionierformel nach Hauser -Faustformeln (Sprengen von Erden und Gesteine mit Bohrlöchern, Sprengen von Findlingssteinen, Stubbensprengungen, Untergrundkultursprengungen, Baumlochspreng, Mastenloch- und Zylinderlochsprengungen, Moorsprengverfahren: Einsprengen von Straßen- und Eisenbahndämmen, Eissprengungen, Frostbodensprengungen / Beispiele und Ladeberechnungen) - Merkblatt für Sprengmeister (Brisante Sprengstoffe, Sprengstofferlaubnisscheine, Aufbewahrung und Lagerung von Sprengstoffen, Schießmittel, Zündmittel, Transport, Lagerbuch, Strafen, Vernichtung von Sprengstoffen, Kammersprengungen, besondere Anmerkung) - Sachregister. - Deutsches / Drittes Reich, , Sprengen, Sprengtechnik, Sprengstoffe, Sprengwesen, Bruchmeisterkurse, Sprengingenieur, brisante Sprengstoffe, Sprengstofferlaubnisschein, Aufbewahrung und Lagerung von Sprengstoffen, Schießmittel, Zündmittel, Sprengstoff-Transport, Vernichtung von Sprengstoffen, Kammersprengung, Schornsteinsprengung, Baumkronen-sprengung, Holzsprengung, Metallsprengung, Antrag für Sprengstoff-Erlaubnisschein, Fuckerschuß, Knäpperschuß. - Kriegsdruck / 4., verbesserte Auflage in guter Erhaltung. Versand an Institutionen auch gegen Rechnung Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000.
More imagesPublished by VEB Carl Marhold, Halle 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Kastanienhof, Pirna, GermanyAntiquariat Kastanienhof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 36.00
£ 60.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. n/a. 20 x 15 cm Original-Leinen-Band SEHR GUTES EXEMPLAR--- Für Ihre Zufriedenheit versenden wir mit DHL und ausschließlich mit Trackingcode für eine sichere Sendungsverfolgung! Weitere Angebote unter antiquariat-kastanienhof , 680 Seiten. nein.

Language: German
Published by Halle/Saale : Marhold 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, GermanyVersandantiquariat Nussbaum
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.77
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. Condition: Gut. 390 S. : Mit 251 Abb. u. 37 Taf. ; 8 ordentliches Exemplar (Leinen etwas berieben und angestaubt, Buchblock gut und sauber, Papier nachgedunkelt) - 1. Auflage 1949 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
More imagesPublished by Berlin, Verlag der Deutschen Arbeitsfront 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Treptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha, Berlin, GermanyTreptower Buecherkabinett Inh. Schultz Volha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 71.10
£ 40.56 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
231 Seiten. 4. verbesserte Auflage. Schriften des Fachamtes "Steine und Erden". Band 3. - Vorsatzblatt fehlt, Stempel auf dem Titelblatt, wenige Eintragungen in Bleistift. Insgesamt gut erhaltenes Exemplar. OB2-138 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2000 8° , O.Karton (etwas berieben und bestoßen, kl. Rückenläsur).

Published by Halle (Saale) (Marhold), 1956. 1956
Seller: Antiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck), Pegau OT Werben, GermanyAntiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.55
£ 51.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3. überarb. Aufl. 680 S. mit 480 Abb. u. 45 Taf. OLn. Bibliotheksex.
- Hardcover
Seller: Herman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF, Copenhagen, , DenmarkHerman H. J. Lynge & Søn ILAB-ABF
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 53.51
£ 36.24 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leipzig, Verlag für Grundstoffindustrie, 1969. Orig. full cloth. Inner hinge starting. Stamp on front free endpaper and title-page. 469 pp. Profusely illustrated. Internally clean and fine.

- Softcover
Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 60.44
£ 32.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3. Aufl., Verl. der Deutschen Arbeitsfront, Berlin, 1941. 157 S. mit Abb., kartoniert, (Stempel auf Vorsatz/ gering fleckig)---- Schriften des Fachamtes Steine und Erden, Band 3/ gutes Exemplar - 226 Gramm.

Published by Berlin (Arbeistfront), 1941. 1941
Seller: Antiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck), Pegau OT Werben, GermanyAntiquariat Bebuquin (Alexander Zimmeck)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 71.10
£ 34.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
5.- 9. Tsd. 157 (3) S. mit 64 Abb. und zahlr. Tabellen. OKart. Kapitale verstärkt, wenige Unterstreichungen. = Schriften des Fachamtes "Steine und Erden", Bd. 3.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1829 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 873 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 873 Language: Latin.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.10
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: lat. Language: lat,grc,fre,arm. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spi…ne lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1829. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - lat,grc,fre,arm, Pages: - 873, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 873 873.