Language: English
Published by J Vegetation Sci, 1997
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. No 8, pp. 565-572, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Language: English
Published by Bern, Stuttgart u. Wien, Haupt, 2009
ISBN 10: 3258074313 ISBN 13: 9783258074313
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Germany
Condition: Gut. 208 SS. mit vielen Abbildungen. Obere Ecke geringfügig bestoßen, sonst sehr gutes und sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 8°, Illustrierte Original-Broschur.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by München-Duisburg G Henle
Seller: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germany
Sheet Music
weicher Einband. Condition: Gut. Notenheft, 31x23,5 cm, 48 Seiten (KEINE herausnehmbare Stimme). Im Inhaltsverzeichnis ist etwas markiert. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Cover. Sauberes Notenbild, guter Zustand. Urtext 200 gr.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Bern/Stuttgart/Wien, Haupt Verlag 2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 3258074313 ISBN 13: 9783258074313
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
208 p. Paperback (Fine copy.).
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Pp. Condition: Sehr gut. Orig.-Ausg. 170 S. : graph. Darst. Kanten gering bestossen /// Standort Wimregal HOM-43.958 ISBN 9783406638312 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 249.
Published by Joseph J. Binns, Washington -- New York, 1977
Seller: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Full Buckram. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition. Presumed FIRST AMER. EDITION, first printing (no other printings listed on copyright page). Full beige buckram with dark brown lettering on the spine and the front cover. Not price clipped. No previous owner's names, not exlibrary. Overall a EXCELLENT book in a EXCELLENT brodart protected dust jacket and house in the original publisher's slipcase that has light wear. An excellent gift. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. German language. 7.52x5.28x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Kosmos; 1. Edition (17. Februar 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 3440175871 ISBN 13: 9783440175873
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Kosmos; 1. Edition (17. Februar 2023), 2023
ISBN 10: 3440175863 ISBN 13: 9783440175866
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. German language. 7.56x5.28x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Franckh-Kosmos 2023-02-17, 2023
ISBN 10: 3440175863 ISBN 13: 9783440175866
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 7.80x5.04x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Franckh-Kosmos 2023-02-17, 2023
ISBN 10: 3440175871 ISBN 13: 9783440175873
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Orig. Pappeinband - SOFORTVERSAND AUF RECHNUNG! Ein schönes, sauberes Exemplar nur der Schutzumschlag ist minimal bestoßen In deutscher Sprache. 244 S. 217x139 mm.
gebunden. Condition: Neu. Neu -Kaum etwas wird so kontrovers diskutiert wie der Klimawandel. Das Thema ist in aller Munde - und mit ihm das Klimagift Nummer eins: CO2. Doch wenn es um die Ursachen der Erderwärmung geht und um die Frage, ob der CO2-Anstieg in der Atmosphäre menschengemacht ist, dann wird die Diskussion von Emotionen bestimmt und ist von politischen Absichten und Polemik geprägt. Denn obwohl CO2 die Debatte beherrscht, weiß doch niemand so genau, was das eigentlich ist. Höchste Zeit also, Klarheit in das diffuse Bild um den gasförmigen Stoff zu bringen. Fundiert und verständlich zeigt Ewald Weber, was es mit dem unsichtbaren Molekül tatsächlich auf sich hat und macht klar, dass wir auf einen Abgrund zusteuern, wenn es nicht gelingt, den CO2-Ausstoß zu verringern. Er benennt klar die Auswirkungen auf uns und unsere Umwelt, zeigt aber auch, wo mögliche Lösungen liegen und wir der globalen Erwärmung entgegenwirken können. Erfahren Sie alles über den Stoff, der unsere Welt für immer verändert. 208 pp. Deutsch.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2012. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2012. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.