Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Thames & Hudson, United Kingdom, 1969
ISBN 10: 0500400083 ISBN 13: 9780500400081
Seller: Philip M. Giraldi, Purcellville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Excellent. 256 pp.
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1600583385 ISBN 13: 9781600583384
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Wood, Elizabeth; Fenton, Ronald (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Wood, Elizabeth; Fenton, Ronald (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Quarto Publishing Group USA, 2013
ISBN 10: 1600583385 ISBN 13: 9781600583384
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1983
ISBN 10: 0688009743 ISBN 13: 9780688009748
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Wood, Elizabeth; Fenton, Ronald (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1600583385 ISBN 13: 9781600583384
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 080140519X ISBN 13: 9780801405198
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 080140519X ISBN 13: 9780801405198
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Walter Foster Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1600583385 ISBN 13: 9781600583384
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell Univ Pr, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0801493129 ISBN 13: 9780801493126
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps have light wear, spine unbent, gummark on back. Pages are clean with tiny amount of highlighting in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 080140519X ISBN 13: 9780801405198
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, NY, 1961
ISBN 10: 080140519X ISBN 13: 9780801405198
Seller: NorthStar Books, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. BOOK DESCRIPTION: 8vo, 256 pgs, indexes, appendices, illustrations, notes. Stated 4th Printing; Dust Jacket as issued. CONDITION DESCRIPTION: Fine; interior is clean and tight. Unclipped DJ is near fine in mylar sleeve. CONTENTS DESCRIPTION: Recreates the life and training of the rank-and-file soldier, from enlistment to discharge.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. A Thousand Blended Notes: Musical Tales of Three Cities This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 080140519X ISBN 13: 9780801405198
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condition: As New.
Published by Golden Press of Western Publishing Company, Inc./Racine, Wisconsin,, 1977
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
hard cover, a Little Golden Book 408-1, 69 cent cover price, ex library, library stamp blacked out inside the front cover, pocket in back, unpaged, 6 5/8 x 7 7/8 inches, second printing, 1978, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Published by Vista Partners Inc., 2013
ISBN 10: 1600583385 ISBN 13: 9781600583384
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca, NY, 1969
ISBN 10: 080140519X ISBN 13: 9780801405198
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 256 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good, price clipped dust jacket. Remainder mark top fore-edge. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of book binding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Language: English
Published by Western Publ Co, Racine Wi, 1978
Seller: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Ronald leHew (illustrator). Soft illustrations accent the stories about Jesus' life and the places where he lived;-Bethlehem, Egypt; Nazareth; Jerusalem; Lake of Galilee etc. Pages tight; no markings; Title page and several pages have yellowing and staining from moisture on bottom of pages. Title page slightly warped. Hard cover with illustration of Jesus holding small children. Corners are bumped;slight wear on cover. 69 cents; 408-1 on top corner.
Language: English
Published by CRC Pr I Llc, Boca Raton, Florida, 1993
ISBN 10: 0849386454 ISBN 13: 9780849386459
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Previous owner's gift inscription on first page. Medicine; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Roseberry Press 11/02/2016, 2016
ISBN 10: 0993382509 ISBN 13: 9780993382505
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.