Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Thin softcover with an "opened-only-a-few-times" look & feel. A clean and unmarked copy. University Press Copy. Illustrated. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mail (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi Bag envelope. We ship daily from Roswell, Ga. Serving satisfied customers since 1999.
Language: English
Published by China Intercontinental Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 7508513177 ISBN 13: 9787508513171
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Chinese Kungfu This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by China Intercontinental Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 7508513177 ISBN 13: 9787508513171
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 24/04/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by China Intercontinental Press 01/01/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 7508513177 ISBN 13: 9787508513171
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 24/04/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2012-03-09, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 26.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. An illustrated introduction to the history and development of kung fu, a fascinating and popular branch of traditional Chinese culture. Series: Introductions to Chinese Culture. Num Pages: 122 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPC; JFC; WSTM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 160 x 7. Weight in Grams: 238. . 2008. 3rd Edition. paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press CUP, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 125 3rd Edition.
Nuevo. Condition: En venta.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. An illustrated introduction to the history and development of kung fu, a fascinating and popular branch of traditional Chinese culture. Series: Introductions to Chinese Culture. Num Pages: 122 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: 1FPC; JFC; WSTM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 230 x 160 x 7. Weight in Grams: 238. . 2008. 3rd Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. 125 pages. 8.98x6.14x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Wushu, the Chinese martial art form known as kung fu in the West, embodies traditional Chinese culture and reflects the self defense and fitness practices of the Chinese people. The core philosophy of wushu is drawn from Confucian, Taoist and Buddhist principles and the Eastern philosophy that humans are an integral part of nature. In this illustrated introduction Wang Guangxi discusses the theory, schools, weapons and development of this distinctive and captivating branch of Chinese culture from ancient times to the present day, including its representation in literature and film.
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. El Wushu de China supone la cristalización de la sabiduría de la nación China acumulada durante miles de años, a la vez que es una expresión de su cultura tradicional nacional en el arte de la lucha, y un reflejo racional de su idiosincrasia particular en lo referente al fortalecimiento de la salud y la autodefensa. LIBRO.
Language: English
Published by China Intercontinental Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 750854014X ISBN 13: 9787508540146
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Language: French
Published by China Intercontinental Press
ISBN 10: 7508519566 ISBN 13: 9787508519562
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, France
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure, petites rayures ou imperfections esthetiques. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Wushu, the Chinese martial art form known as kung fu in the West, embodies traditional Chinese culture and reflects the self defense and fitness practices of the Chinese people. The core philosophy of wushu is drawn from Confucian, Taoist and Buddhist principles and the Eastern philosophy that humans are an integral part of nature. In this illustrated introduction Wang Guangxi discusses the theory, schools, weapons and development of this distinctive and captivating branch of Chinese culture from ancient times to the present day, including its representation in literature and film. Wushu, the Chinese martial art form known as kung fu in the West, embodies traditional Chinese culture. In this illustrated introduction Wang Guangxi discusses the development of this captivating branch of Chinese culture from ancient times to the present day, including its representation in literature and film. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. 125 pages. 8.98x6.14x0.55 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 125.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 125.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Wushu, the Chinese martial art form known as kung fu in the West, embodies traditional Chinese culture and reflects the self defense and fitness practices of the Chinese people. The core philosophy of wushu is drawn from Confucian, Taoist and Buddhist principles and the Eastern philosophy that humans are an integral part of nature. In this illustrated introduction Wang Guangxi discusses the theory, schools, weapons and development of this distinctive and captivating branch of Chinese culture from ancient times to the present day, including its representation in literature and film. Wushu, the Chinese martial art form known as kung fu in the West, embodies traditional Chinese culture. In this illustrated introduction Wang Guangxi discusses the development of this captivating branch of Chinese culture from ancient times to the present day, including its representation in literature and film. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2012
ISBN 10: 0521186641 ISBN 13: 9780521186643
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Wushu, the Chinese martial art form known as kung fu in the West, embodies traditional Chinese culture and reflects the self defense and fitness practices of the Chinese people. The core philosophy of wushu is drawn from Confucian, Taoist and Buddhist principles and the Eastern philosophy that humans are an integral part of nature. In this illustrated introduction Wang Guangxi discusses the theory, schools, weapons and development of this distinctive and captivating branch of Chinese culture from ancient times to the present day, including its representation in literature and film. Wushu, the Chinese martial art form known as kung fu in the West, embodies traditional Chinese culture. In this illustrated introduction Wang Guangxi discusses the development of this captivating branch of Chinese culture from ancient times to the present day, including its representation in literature and film. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.