Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Broadman Press, 1960
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First edition, first printing, full number line starting with "1". Dust jacket intact and in very good condition with minor edgewear. Text block is clean, bright and tight, no markings, corner creases or other defects noted. Appears unread. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Xerox College Publishing, 1971
ISBN 10: 0536002258 ISBN 13: 9780536002259
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 5th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241110441 ISBN 13: 9781241110444
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241110441 ISBN 13: 9781241110444
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241110441 ISBN 13: 9781241110444
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Browning to top page edges and jacket.
Published by Blaisdell Publishing Company/Ginn & Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Hutchinson & Co., Ltd., 1949
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1949. Reprint. 414 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, notable to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Notable tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Moderate water stains to boards.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 80 pages. 6.75x4.50x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Published by F. Hopkins, Jamaica, New York, 1897
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Limited Edition. Front cover, with free endpaper attached, detached from pages but present. Spine has heavy wear. Leather outer corners and spine edges have some surface loss and rubbing. ; Inscribed by the printer, Frank E. Hopkins, on the front free endpaper to Mr. Parker Shackleton. Owner's notation on that same page re calling on Mr. Hopkins. Copy #68 of 120. Reprinted from the first edition, with a short life of the author by Mr. Beverly Chew.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Nelson And Sons, London, 1961
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Plates (illustrator). 1st Edition. Xii, 336 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. Near Fine But 1/4" Tear At Top Edge Of Spine. Dust Jacket Priced 25/, Wear And Chips But No Loss Of Lettering Or Design. Pope Not Only Spent His Life Working For Theatres, He Came From A Theatrical Family Including A Shareholder In The Globe Theatre In The Late Sixteenth Century.
Published by Freer Gallery of Art, Smithsonian Institution/Department of the History of Art, University of Michigan, 1966
Seller: Silent Way Books, Glenside, PA, U.S.A.
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very solid and tight. Signed bookplate on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked. Bumping to bottom right corners of boards and pages. International/expedited shipping will require additional postage due to bulk.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 12.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241110441 ISBN 13: 9781241110444
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-02, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241110441 ISBN 13: 9781241110444
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Published by London : Hutchinson, 1957
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Inscribed by previous owner. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 308 p : illus ; 24 cm. Subjects: Manners and customs. England Social life and customs 19th century. 3 Kg.
Published by Edinburgh : Nelson, 1961
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st edition. Near fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 336 pages : illustrations ; 25 cm. Notes; Includes index. Subjects; Theater England History. Elizabethan theatre. Middle Ages theatre. 3 Kg.
Published by Hutchinson, 1957
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First edition without jacket on red cloth will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241110441 ISBN 13: 9781241110444
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.