Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Belarski, Rudolph (illustrator). The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: Cape Cod Booksellers, Yarmouth, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Belarski, Rudolph (illustrator). Adventure House, 2008, 4to, 130 pages, illustrations. Reprint of November 1935 edition. Softcover edition in near fine condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.
Language: English
Published by Pelican Publishers Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 9768240113 ISBN 13: 9789768240118
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pelican Publishers Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 9768240113 ISBN 13: 9789768240118
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Better Publications, Toronto, 1948
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Rudolph Belarski; (illustrator). First Printing - First Thus. 114 pp. General wear; the cover has been taped to the spine. Cover art by Rudolph Belarski. This issue contains: The Listening Eyes by Robert Wallace (house name); Death is My Hubby by Dean Evans; The Joe College Touch by William L. Jackson; Corpses Can't Win by Jack Gleoman; and Wrong Evidence by Ray Cummings; along with the usual features. Size: 8vo. Book.
Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New Zealand
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wallace Tripp (illustrator). First UK. Hardback: illustrated in colour by WALLACE TRIPP, no dj, glazed colour pictorial covers are slightly bumped on the spine tips, slight crease in the lamination on the front, darkened strips on the flyleaves, foredge and internal foxing + a few other marks, g. sm 4to, 71pp. Other stories: The Tufty Hen - The Proud Goat - Brave Rabbit and Bug with the Golden Wings - The Partridge, the Fox and the Houng - How the Fox and the Hedgehog Became Friends.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Belarski, Rudolph (illustrator). facsimile of november 1935 ed edition. 128 pages. 10.10x6.90x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. facsimile edition. 128 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Belarski, Rudolph (illustrator). 128 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 130 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.33 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 114 pages. 7.00x0.29x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 130 pages. 7.00x0.33x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 82 pages. 7.00x0.21x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 7.00x0.32x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 130 pages. 7.00x0.33x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 130 pages. 7.00x0.33x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 130 pages. 7.00x0.33x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 7.00x0.32x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 112 pages. 7.00x0.29x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 96 pages. 7.00x0.24x10.00 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Belarski, Rudolph (illustrator). 128 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Pelican Publishers Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 9768240113 ISBN 13: 9789768240118
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Pelican Publishers Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 9768240113 ISBN 13: 9789768240118
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Little, Brown,, Boston:, 1971
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated by Wallace Tripp (illustrator). Stated first edition. Moderate soiling and age darkening to covers, else very good in tan paper covered boards with red lettering and design. No dust jacket.
Published by Natural History Society of Manitoba, Winnipeg
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Signed
1925. (Staplebound) Very good. 58pp. Signed with inscription by the illustrator. Map in pocket, tables, bibliography, diagrams. The covers are a bit soiled. Illustrations by Rudolph Hiebert. Locale: Manitoba; Prairie Provinces; Western Canada. (Manitoba, Fossils--Manitoba, Geology--Manitoba).
Language: English
Published by Library of America, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 1598531069 ISBN 13: 9781598531060
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. New York: Library of America, 2011. First edition. Two-volume set, 867, 848 pp. Includes chronology, biographical notes, notes on the texts, and notes. New in new dustjackets in new slipcase. Size: 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Library of America, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 1598531069 ISBN 13: 9781598531060
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. New York: Library of America, 2011. First edition. Two-volume set, 867, 848 pp. Includes chronology, biographical notes, notes on the texts, and notes. New in new dustjackets in new slipcase. Size: 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Library of America, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 1598531069 ISBN 13: 9781598531060
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. First Edition. New York: Library of America, 2011. First edition. Two-volume set, 867, 848 pp. Includes chronology, biographical notes, notes on the texts, and notes. New in new dustjackets in new slipcase. Size: 8vo.
Language: English
Published by Pelican Publishers Limited, 2013
ISBN 10: 9768240113 ISBN 13: 9789768240118
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 72. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1960 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 72.